Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
087 160 0556
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Winter 2016 • Winter 2015 • Winter 2014 • Winter 2013 • Winter 2012 • Winter 2011 • Winter 2010 •
 

Sailing Instructions/Winter/LDYC Texwise Brass Monkey 2016 NOR and SI (2).pdf

Sailing Instructions/Winter/Texwise Brass Monkey 2016..pdf

Click here for results

LDYC Texwise Marine Brass Monkey Series 2016

Catamaran Class

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:ZA-NKA-201, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Line
Pos
Boat Class Sailno Club
Country
Skipper Crew H/C Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total
Pts
Nett
Pts
1st     Halcat 1up 2159 LDYC Dylan Lambie   0.9410 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 DNF 7.0 5.0
2nd   My Beloved Tornado 24m2 Spinnaker 57 LDYC Peter Pace   1.3212 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 12.0 9.0
3rd     Hobie Tiger 2134 LDYC     1.2750 (5.0 DNS) 2.0 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.0 22.0
4th   Caltex Dart 2up Genoa 5449 LDYC Grant Whitfield   1.0630 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 30.0 25.0

LDYC Texwise Marine Brass Monkey Series 2016

Racing Class

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:ZA-NKA-201, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Line
Pos
Boat Class Sailno Club
Country
Skipper Crew H/C Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total
Pts
Nett
Pts
1st   Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit Sleigh Heins, John Heins, Jordan 0.8800 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 ENT 8.0 5.0
2nd   Adventuror H23 103 LDYC Luke Quin   0.8450 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 0.0 ENT 21.0 16.0
3rd   Angelique Stadt 23 2 LDYC Tyronne Morris   0.8800 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 0.0 ENT 21.0 16.0
4th   Freya H23 23100 PSC Richard Anges Alan Foden 0.8450 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 6.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 0.0 ENT 26.0 19.0
5th   Flash Point Stadt 23 30 LDYC Austin Daly   0.8800 4.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 0.0 ENT 32.0 24.0
6th   Mischief L26 77 LDYC Mike Alexander   0.9150 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 0.0 ENT 33.0 25.0
7th   Thunderball Dragonfly 7 LDYC Anthony Engelbrecht Thomas Bouwer 1.0700 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 0.0 ENT 35.0 27.0

LDYC Texwise Marine Brass Monkey Series 2016

Cruising Class

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:ZA-NKA-201, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Line
Pos
Boat Class Sailno Club
Country
Skipper Crew H/C Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total
Pts
Nett
Pts
1st   Seaquill Stadt 34 Short Masthead Rig 1170 LDYC Doug Reeve   0.9100 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 13.0 9.0
2nd   Rustler Stadt 23 57 LDYC Cornelius du Plesis Claire Harvey, Laureen Storror 0.8800 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 0.0 14.0 11.0
3rd   Dream Two Mistral Fin 20 SPYC Ian Harvey Johan Briel 0.8250 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 0.0 16.0 12.0
4th   Exodus Weekender 02 LDYC James Peyper   0.8250 7.0 DNS 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 DNC 24.0 16.0
5th   Ariel Stadt 23 47 LDYC Kalo Mintchev Hendriene Mintchev 0.8800 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 0.0 35.0 27.0
6th   Clockworx Hunter 213 LDYC Leandre Engelbrecht Kiera Giles, Thapelo Mofokeng, Michaeel Ismael 0.8000 4.0 7.0 DNS (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.0 35.0
7th   Terede Star H23 23155 LDYC Barend van der Walt Johan Wessels 0.8450 5.0 7.0 DNS (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 0.0 44.0 36.0

horizontal rule

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer