Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
087 160 0556
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Winter 2016 • Winter 2015 • Winter 2014 • Winter 2013 • Winter 2012 • Winter 2011 • Winter 2010 •
 

Texwise and LDYC Brass Monkey 2013

CRUISING Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st 2 CRUISING ERATIC S23 21     0.87 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 32.0 13.0
2nd 1 CRUISING EASY BEAT L26 059 LDYC DOUGLAS BRAKE 0.915 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 13.0
3rd 6 CRUISING SEAQUILL STADT 34 1170 LDYC D REEVE 0.91 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 29.0 18.0
4th 32 CRUISING CLOCKWORK ORANGE H19 213 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 56.0 26.0
5th 19 CRUISING ADVENTURER H23 103 LDYC LUKE QUIN 0.79 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 62.0 32.0
6th 25 CRUISING PHANDANGO FLAMENCA       0.79 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 69.0 39.0
7th 16 CRUISING KENETICS MUIRA 1759 LDYC ELENORE SPIES 0.825 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 72.0 42.0
8th 22 CRUISING ISLE OF SKY H19 437 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 52.0
9th 18 CRUISING DREAM ONE V20 2284 SEAL POINT IAN HARVEY 0.62 6.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 91.0 61.0
10th 4 CRUISING BOLT DART 2451 LDYC NICHOLAS TANOUTAKUS 1.0796 5.0 7.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 94.0 64.0
11th 5 CRUISING DRAGO SWEET PEA   LDYC   0.905 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 108.0 78.0
12th 31 CRUISING JARRAD H19   LDYC CLAIRE 0.8 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 110.0 80.0
13th 20 CRUISING ANGEL FISH MEGREGOR 26   LDYC   0.900 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 114.0 84.0
14th 17 CRUISING TRILONIUM TWIGGY 58 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 1.05 10.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 115.0 85.0

RACING Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
1st 8 RACING JEM STADT 23 26 LDYC JOHNIE SMIT 0.87 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd 9 RACING FLASH POINT STADT 23 30 LDYC AUSTIN DALLY 0.87 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 52.0 16.0
3rd 14 RACING PHATT ASS F180 02 LDYC DEON VILJOEN 0.865 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 39.0 24.0
4th 10 RACING BLADE RUNNER L26 085 LDYC PETER LUND 0.915 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 94.0 58.0
5th 12 RACING ANGELIQUE STADT 23 02     0.87 6.0 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 104.0 68.0
6th 13 RACING WET FURY DART 4540     1.0796 9.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 104.0 68.0
7th 3 RACING UNRULY PACER 27 11 SEAL POINT IAN GIBSON 1.08 5.0 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 106.0 70.0
8th 21 RACING DAJ J22 1117 SEAL POINT DIRK MANTEN 0.915 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 112.0 76.0
9th 27 RACING CELL C J22 1167 LDYC RICHARD 0.915 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 127.0 91.0
9th 7 RACING ILLUSION STADT 23 51 LDYC   0.87 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 127.0 91.0
11th 29 RACING NOUMEA MISTRAL 109 LDYC DEON 0.825 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 128.0 92.0
12th 28 RACING   J22 140     0.915 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 131.0 95.0
13th 30 RACING SKYE S23 62 LDYC ERICK 0.87 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 132.0 96.0
14th 24 RACING FLYING DRAGON DRAGON FLY 2     1.17 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 134.0 98.0
14th 15 RACING DIGNETY FLAMENCA 300     0.79 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 134.0 98.0
16th 26 RACING   M23         (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 135.0 99.0
17th 11 RACING RIOSTADT STADT 23 76     0.87 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 136.0 100.0

R1 - CRUISING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 CRUISING EASY BEAT L26 059 LDYC DOUGLAS BRAKE 0.915 49:25 0:45:13 1.0
2 2 CRUISING ERATIC S23 21     0.87 52:30 0:45:41 2.0
3 5 CRUISING DRAGO SWEET PEA   LDYC   0.905 1:00:30 0:54:45 3.0
4 6 CRUISING SEAQUILL STADT 34 1170 LDYC D REEVE 0.91 1:01:26 0:55:54 4.0
5 4 CRUISING BOLT DART 2451 LDYC NICHOLAS TANOUTAKUS 1.0796 56:37 1:01:07 5.0
6 18 CRUISING DREAM ONE V20 2284 SEAL POINT IAN HARVEY 0.62 1:55:54 1:11:51 6.0
7 16 CRUISING KENETICS MUIRA 1759 LDYC ELENORE SPIES 0.825 1.53.21 1.33.31 7.0
8 19 CRUISING ADVENTURER H23 103 LDYC LUKE QUIN 0.79 1:58:48 1:33:51 8.0
9 20 CRUISING ANGEL FISH MEGREGOR 26   LDYC   0.900 2:01:25 1:49:17 9.0
10 17 CRUISING TRILONIUM TWIGGY 58 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 1.05 1:53:13 1:58:53 10.0
11 32 CRUISING CLOCKWORK ORANGE H19 213 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 DNC   15.0
11 25 CRUISING PHANDANGO FLAMENCA       0.79 DNC   15.0
11 22 CRUISING ISLE OF SKY H19 437 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 DNC   15.0
11 31 CRUISING JARRAD H19   LDYC CLAIRE 0.8 DNC   15.0

R2 - CRUISING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 CRUISING ERATIC S23 21     0.87 39:16 0:34:10 1.0
2 1 CRUISING EASY BEAT L26 059 LDYC DOUGLAS BRAKE 0.915 42:34 0:38:57 2.0
3 6 CRUISING SEAQUILL STADT 34 1170 LDYC D REEVE 0.91 45:03 0:41:00 3.0
4 22 CRUISING ISLE OF SKY H19 437 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 51:24 0:41:07 4.0
5 18 CRUISING DREAM ONE V20 2284 SEAL POINT IAN HARVEY 0.62 1:15:54 0:47:03 5.0
6 25 CRUISING PHANDANGO FLAMENCA       0.79 1:11:10 0:56:13 6.0
7 4 CRUISING BOLT DART 2451 LDYC NICHOLAS TANOUTAKUS 1.0796 56:07 1:00:35 7.0
8 32 CRUISING CLOCKWORK ORANGE H19 213 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 DNC   15.0
8 19 CRUISING ADVENTURER H23 103 LDYC LUKE QUIN 0.79 DNC   15.0
8 16 CRUISING KENETICS MUIRA 1759 LDYC ELENORE SPIES 0.825 DNC   15.0
8 5 CRUISING DRAGO SWEET PEA   LDYC   0.905 DNC   15.0
8 31 CRUISING JARRAD H19   LDYC CLAIRE 0.8 DNC   15.0
8 20 CRUISING ANGEL FISH MEGREGOR 26   LDYC   0.900 DNC   15.0
8 17 CRUISING TRILONIUM TWIGGY 58 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 1.05 DNC   15.0

R3 - CRUISING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 CRUISING ERATIC S23 21     0.87 45:21 0:39:27 1.0
2 22 CRUISING ISLE OF SKY H19 437 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 51:31 0:41:13 2.0
3 1 CRUISING EASY BEAT L26 059 LDYC DOUGLAS BRAKE 0.915 45:54 0:42:00 3.0
4 6 CRUISING SEAQUILL STADT 34 1170 LDYC D REEVE 0.91 46:37 0:42:25 4.0
5 18 CRUISING DREAM ONE V20 2284 SEAL POINT IAN HARVEY 0.62 1:18:08 0:48:27 5.0
6 25 CRUISING PHANDANGO FLAMENCA       0.79 1:08:57 0:54:28 6.0
7 4 CRUISING BOLT DART 2451 LDYC NICHOLAS TANOUTAKUS 1.0796 54:27 0:58:47 7.0
8 32 CRUISING CLOCKWORK ORANGE H19 213 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 DNC   15.0
8 19 CRUISING ADVENTURER H23 103 LDYC LUKE QUIN 0.79 DNC   15.0
8 16 CRUISING KENETICS MUIRA 1759 LDYC ELENORE SPIES 0.825 DNC   15.0
8 5 CRUISING DRAGO SWEET PEA   LDYC   0.905 DNC   15.0
8 31 CRUISING JARRAD H19   LDYC CLAIRE 0.8 DNC   15.0
8 20 CRUISING ANGEL FISH MEGREGOR 26   LDYC   0.900 DNC   15.0
8 17 CRUISING TRILONIUM TWIGGY 58 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 1.05 DNC   15.0

R4 - CRUISING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 22 CRUISING ISLE OF SKY H19 437 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 2:46:36 2:13:17 1.0
2 2 CRUISING ERATIC S23 21     0.87 2:36:21 2:16:01 2.0
3 19 CRUISING ADVENTURER H23 103 LDYC LUKE QUIN 0.79 2:55:10 2:18:23 3.0
4 1 CRUISING EASY BEAT L26 059 LDYC DOUGLAS BRAKE 0.915 2:32:11 2:19:15 4.0
5 31 CRUISING JARRAD H19   LDYC CLAIRE 0.8 3:00:22 2:24:18 5.0
6 6 CRUISING SEAQUILL STADT 34 1170 LDYC D REEVE 0.91 2:39:42 2:25:20 6.0
7 32 CRUISING CLOCKWORK ORANGE H19 213 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 3:28:26 2:46:45 7.0
8 25 CRUISING PHANDANGO FLAMENCA       0.79 DNC   15.0
8 16 CRUISING KENETICS MUIRA 1759 LDYC ELENORE SPIES 0.825 DNC   15.0
8 18 CRUISING DREAM ONE V20 2284 SEAL POINT IAN HARVEY 0.62 DNF   15.0
8 4 CRUISING BOLT DART 2451 LDYC NICHOLAS TANOUTAKUS 1.0796 DNC   15.0
8 5 CRUISING DRAGO SWEET PEA   LDYC   0.905 DNC   15.0
8 20 CRUISING ANGEL FISH MEGREGOR 26   LDYC   0.900 DNC   15.0
8 17 CRUISING TRILONIUM TWIGGY 58 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 1.05 DNC   15.0

R5 - CRUISING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 32 CRUISING CLOCKWORK ORANGE H19 213 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 0:20:39 0:16:31 1.0
2 1 CRUISING EASY BEAT L26 059 LDYC DOUGLAS BRAKE 0.915 0:20:16 0:18:33 2.0
3 2 CRUISING ERATIC S23 21     0.87 0:21:35 0:18:47 3.0
4 16 CRUISING KENETICS MUIRA 1759 LDYC ELENORE SPIES 0.825 0:23:00 0:18:59 4.0
5 6 CRUISING SEAQUILL STADT 34 1170 LDYC D REEVE 0.91 0:21:47 0:19:49 5.0
6 19 CRUISING ADVENTURER H23 103 LDYC LUKE QUIN 0.79 0:25:47 0:20:22 6.0
7 25 CRUISING PHANDANGO FLAMENCA       0.79 0:31:19 0:24:44 7.0
8 22 CRUISING ISLE OF SKY H19 437 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 DNC   15.0
8 18 CRUISING DREAM ONE V20 2284 SEAL POINT IAN HARVEY 0.62 DNC   15.0
8 4 CRUISING BOLT DART 2451 LDYC NICHOLAS TANOUTAKUS 1.0796 DNC   15.0
8 5 CRUISING DRAGO SWEET PEA   LDYC   0.905 DNC   15.0
8 31 CRUISING JARRAD H19   LDYC CLAIRE 0.8 DNC   15.0
8 20 CRUISING ANGEL FISH MEGREGOR 26   LDYC   0.900 DNC   15.0
8 17 CRUISING TRILONIUM TWIGGY 58 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 1.05 DNC   15.0

R6 - CRUISING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 32 CRUISING CLOCKWORK ORANGE H19 213 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 0:23:36 0:18:53 1.0
2 6 CRUISING SEAQUILL STADT 34 1170 LDYC D REEVE 0.91 0:20:53 0:19:00 2.0
3 1 CRUISING EASY BEAT L26 059 LDYC DOUGLAS BRAKE 0.915 0:21:26 0:19:37 3.0
4 2 CRUISING ERATIC S23 21     0.87 0:22:39 0:19:42 4.0
5 19 CRUISING ADVENTURER H23 103 LDYC LUKE QUIN 0.79 0:26:31 0:20:57 5.0
6 16 CRUISING KENETICS MUIRA 1759 LDYC ELENORE SPIES 0.825 0:25:51 0:21:20 6.0
7 25 CRUISING PHANDANGO FLAMENCA       0.79 0:27:59 0:22:06 7.0
8 22 CRUISING ISLE OF SKY H19 437 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 DNC   15.0
8 18 CRUISING DREAM ONE V20 2284 SEAL POINT IAN HARVEY 0.62 DNC   15.0
8 4 CRUISING BOLT DART 2451 LDYC NICHOLAS TANOUTAKUS 1.0796 DNC   15.0
8 5 CRUISING DRAGO SWEET PEA   LDYC   0.905 DNC   15.0
8 31 CRUISING JARRAD H19   LDYC CLAIRE 0.8 DNC   15.0
8 20 CRUISING ANGEL FISH MEGREGOR 26   LDYC   0.900 DNC   15.0
8 17 CRUISING TRILONIUM TWIGGY 58 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 1.05 DNC   15.0

R7 - CRUISING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 32 CRUISING CLOCKWORK ORANGE H19 213 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 0:22:12 0:17:46 1.0
2 6 CRUISING SEAQUILL STADT 34 1170 LDYC D REEVE 0.91 0:19:41 0:17:55 2.0
3 1 CRUISING EASY BEAT L26 059 LDYC DOUGLAS BRAKE 0.915 0:20:35 0:18:50 3.0
4 2 CRUISING ERATIC S23 21     0.87 0:21:51 0:19:01 4.0
5 19 CRUISING ADVENTURER H23 103 LDYC LUKE QUIN 0.79 0:25:58 0:20:31 5.0
6 16 CRUISING KENETICS MUIRA 1759 LDYC ELENORE SPIES 0.825 0:25:33 0:21:05 6.0
7 25 CRUISING PHANDANGO FLAMENCA       0.79 0:31:10 0:24:37 7.0
8 22 CRUISING ISLE OF SKY H19 437 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 DNC   15.0
8 18 CRUISING DREAM ONE V20 2284 SEAL POINT IAN HARVEY 0.62 DNC   15.0
8 4 CRUISING BOLT DART 2451 LDYC NICHOLAS TANOUTAKUS 1.0796 DNC   15.0
8 5 CRUISING DRAGO SWEET PEA   LDYC   0.905 DNC   15.0
8 31 CRUISING JARRAD H19   LDYC CLAIRE 0.8 DNC   15.0
8 20 CRUISING ANGEL FISH MEGREGOR 26   LDYC   0.900 DNC   15.0
8 17 CRUISING TRILONIUM TWIGGY 58 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 1.05 DNC   15.0

R8 - CRUISING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 32 CRUISING CLOCKWORK ORANGE H19 213 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 0:20:33 0:16:26 1.0
2 1 CRUISING EASY BEAT L26 059 LDYC DOUGLAS BRAKE 0.915 0:19:31 0:17:51 2.0
3 6 CRUISING SEAQUILL STADT 34 1170 LDYC D REEVE 0.91 0:19:40 0:17:54 3.0
4 16 CRUISING KENETICS MUIRA 1759 LDYC ELENORE SPIES 0.825 0:21:59 0:18:08 4.0
5 19 CRUISING ADVENTURER H23 103 LDYC LUKE QUIN 0.79 0:23:59 0:18:57 5.0
6 25 CRUISING PHANDANGO FLAMENCA       0.79 0:29:21 0:23:11 6.0
7 2 CRUISING ERATIC S23 21     0.87 DNC   15.0
7 22 CRUISING ISLE OF SKY H19 437 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 0.8 DNC   15.0
7 18 CRUISING DREAM ONE V20 2284 SEAL POINT IAN HARVEY 0.62 DNC   15.0
7 4 CRUISING BOLT DART 2451 LDYC NICHOLAS TANOUTAKUS 1.0796 DNC   15.0
7 5 CRUISING DRAGO SWEET PEA   LDYC   0.905 DNC   15.0
7 31 CRUISING JARRAD H19   LDYC CLAIRE 0.8 DNC   15.0
7 20 CRUISING ANGEL FISH MEGREGOR 26   LDYC   0.900 DNC   15.0
7 17 CRUISING TRILONIUM TWIGGY 58 LDYC GEOFF TEASDALE 1.05 DNC   15.0

R1 - RACING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7 RACING ILLUSION STADT 23 51 LDYC   0.87 1:00:26 0:52:35 1.0
2 8 RACING JEM STADT 23 26 LDYC JOHNIE SMIT 0.87 1:02:26 0:54:19 2.0
3 9 RACING FLASH POINT STADT 23 30 LDYC AUSTIN DALLY 0.87 1:04:21 0:55:59 3.0
4 10 RACING BLADE RUNNER L26 085 LDYC PETER LUND 0.915 1:05:46 1:00:11 4.0
5 3 RACING UNRULY PACER 27 11 SEAL POINT IAN GIBSON 1.08 55:45 1:00:13 5.0
6 12 RACING ANGELIQUE STADT 23 02     0.87 1:15:23 1:05:35 6.0
7 14 RACING PHATT ASS F180 02 LDYC DEON VILJOEN 0.865 1:22:39 1:11:30 7.0
8 15 RACING DIGNETY FLAMENCA 300     0.79 1:38:56 1:18:09 8.0
9 13 RACING WET FURY DART 4540     1.0796 1:16:24 1:22:29 9.0
10 11 RACING RIOSTADT STADT 23 76     0.87 1.:14:36 21.05.30 10.0
11 21 RACING DAJ J22 1117 SEAL POINT DIRK MANTEN 0.915 DNC   18.0
11 27 RACING CELL C J22 1167 LDYC RICHARD 0.915 DNC   18.0
11 29 RACING NOUMEA MISTRAL 109 LDYC DEON 0.825 DNC   18.0
11 28 RACING   J22 140     0.915 DNC   18.0
11 30 RACING SKYE S23 62 LDYC ERICK 0.87 DNC   18.0
11 24 RACING FLYING DRAGON DRAGON FLY 2     1.17 DNC   18.0
11 26 RACING   M23         DNC   18.0

R2 - RACING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 8 RACING JEM STADT 23 26 LDYC JOHNIE SMIT 0.87 52:17 0:45:29 1.0
2 21 RACING DAJ J22 1117 SEAL POINT DIRK MANTEN 0.915 50:51 0:46:32 2.0
3 9 RACING FLASH POINT STADT 23 30 LDYC AUSTIN DALLY 0.87 54:52 0:47:44 3.0
4 12 RACING ANGELIQUE STADT 23 02     0.87 57:09 0:49:43 4.0
5 10 RACING BLADE RUNNER L26 085 LDYC PETER LUND 0.915 55:06 0:50:25 5.0
6 3 RACING UNRULY PACER 27 11 SEAL POINT IAN GIBSON 1.08 49:32 0:53:30 6.0
7 14 RACING PHATT ASS F180 02 LDYC DEON VILJOEN 0.865 1:08:54 0:59:36 7.0
8 24 RACING FLYING DRAGON DRAGON FLY 2     1.17 57:14 1:06:58 8.0
9 13 RACING WET FURY DART 4540     1.0796 1:04:23 1:09:30 9.0
10 27 RACING CELL C J22 1167 LDYC RICHARD 0.915 DNC   18.0
10 7 RACING ILLUSION STADT 23 51 LDYC   0.87 DNC   18.0
10 29 RACING NOUMEA MISTRAL 109 LDYC DEON 0.825 DNC   18.0
10 28 RACING   J22 140     0.915 DNC   18.0
10 30 RACING SKYE S23 62 LDYC ERICK 0.87 DNC   18.0
10 15 RACING DIGNETY FLAMENCA 300     0.79 DNC   18.0
10 26 RACING   M23         DNC   18.0
10 11 RACING RIOSTADT STADT 23 76     0.87 DNC   18.0

R3 - RACING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 8 RACING JEM STADT 23 26 LDYC JOHNIE SMIT 0.87 50:26 0:43:53 1.0
2 21 RACING DAJ J22 1117 SEAL POINT DIRK MANTEN 0.915 51:19 0:46:57 2.0
3 9 RACING FLASH POINT STADT 23 30 LDYC AUSTIN DALLY 0.87 55:01 0:47:52 3.0
4 12 RACING ANGELIQUE STADT 23 02     0.87 56:45 0:49:22 4.0
5 3 RACING UNRULY PACER 27 11 SEAL POINT IAN GIBSON 1.08 47:07 0:50:53 5.0
6 10 RACING BLADE RUNNER L26 085 LDYC PETER LUND 0.915 56:35 0:51:46 6.0
7 14 RACING PHATT ASS F180 02 LDYC DEON VILJOEN 0.865 1:06:47 0:57:46 7.0
8 13 RACING WET FURY DART 4540     1.0796 DNC   18.0
8 27 RACING CELL C J22 1167 LDYC RICHARD 0.915 DNC   18.0
8 7 RACING ILLUSION STADT 23 51 LDYC   0.87 DNC   18.0
8 29 RACING NOUMEA MISTRAL 109 LDYC DEON 0.825 DNC   18.0
8 28 RACING   J22 140     0.915 DNC   18.0
8 30 RACING SKYE S23 62 LDYC ERICK 0.87 DNC   18.0
8 24 RACING FLYING DRAGON DRAGON FLY 2     1.17 DNC   18.0
8 15 RACING DIGNETY FLAMENCA 300     0.79 DNC   18.0
8 26 RACING   M23         DNC   18.0
8 11 RACING RIOSTADT STADT 23 76     0.87 DNC   18.0

R4 - RACING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 27 RACING CELL C J22 1167 LDYC RICHARD 0.915 2:12:55 2:01:37 1.0
2 29 RACING NOUMEA MISTRAL 109 LDYC DEON 0.825 2:32:43 2:05:59 2.0
3 9 RACING FLASH POINT STADT 23 30 LDYC AUSTIN DALLY 0.87 2:25:01 2:06:10 3.0
4 8 RACING JEM STADT 23 26 LDYC JOHNIE SMIT 0.87 2:26:57 2:07:51 4.0
5 28 RACING   J22 140     0.915 2:21:49 2:09:46 5.0
6 30 RACING SKYE S23 62 LDYC ERICK 0.87 2:33:13 2:13:18 6.0
7 10 RACING BLADE RUNNER L26 085 LDYC PETER LUND 0.915 2:26:32 2:14:05 7.0
8 14 RACING PHATT ASS F180 02 LDYC DEON VILJOEN 0.865 2:40:38 2:18:57 8.0
9 26 RACING   M23       1.22 1:56:48 2:22:30 9.0
10 13 RACING WET FURY DART 4540     1.0796 2:26:56 2:38:38 10.0
11 12 RACING ANGELIQUE STADT 23 02     0.87 DNC   18.0
11 3 RACING UNRULY PACER 27 11 SEAL POINT IAN GIBSON 1.08 DNC   18.0
11 21 RACING DAJ J22 1117 SEAL POINT DIRK MANTEN 0.915 DNC   18.0
11 7 RACING ILLUSION STADT 23 51 LDYC   0.87 DNC   18.0
11 24 RACING FLYING DRAGON DRAGON FLY 2     1.17 DNC   18.0
11 15 RACING DIGNETY FLAMENCA 300     0.79 DNC   18.0
11 11 RACING RIOSTADT STADT 23 76     0.87 DNC   18.0

R5 - RACING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 8 RACING JEM STADT 23 26 LDYC JOHNIE SMIT 0.87 0:31:38 0:27:31 1.0
2 9 RACING FLASH POINT STADT 23 30 LDYC AUSTIN DALLY 0.87 0:34:19 0:29:51 2.0
3 14 RACING PHATT ASS F180 02 LDYC DEON VILJOEN 0.865 0:34:36 0:29:56 3.0
4 13 RACING WET FURY DART 4540     1.0796 0:35:32 0:38:22 4.0
5 10 RACING BLADE RUNNER L26 085 LDYC PETER LUND 0.915 DNC   18.0
5 12 RACING ANGELIQUE STADT 23 02     0.87 DNC   18.0
5 3 RACING UNRULY PACER 27 11 SEAL POINT IAN GIBSON 1.08 DNC   18.0
5 21 RACING DAJ J22 1117 SEAL POINT DIRK MANTEN 0.915 DNC   18.0
5 27 RACING CELL C J22 1167 LDYC RICHARD 0.915 DNC   18.0
5 7 RACING ILLUSION STADT 23 51 LDYC   0.87 DNC   18.0
5 29 RACING NOUMEA MISTRAL 109 LDYC DEON 0.825 DNC   18.0
5 28 RACING   J22 140     0.915 DNC   18.0
5 30 RACING SKYE S23 62 LDYC ERICK 0.87 DNC   18.0
5 24 RACING FLYING DRAGON DRAGON FLY 2     1.17 DNC   18.0
5 15 RACING DIGNETY FLAMENCA 300     0.79 DNC   18.0
5 26 RACING   M23       1.22 DNC   18.0
5 11 RACING RIOSTADT STADT 23 76     0.87 DNC   18.0

R6 - RACING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 8 RACING JEM STADT 23 26 LDYC JOHNIE SMIT 0.87 0:33:02 0:28:44 1.0
2 9 RACING FLASH POINT STADT 23 30 LDYC AUSTIN DALLY 0.87 0:35:35 0:30:57 2.0
3 14 RACING PHATT ASS F180 02 LDYC DEON VILJOEN 0.865 0:38:39 0:33:26 3.0
4 10 RACING BLADE RUNNER L26 085 LDYC PETER LUND 0.915 DNC   18.0
4 12 RACING ANGELIQUE STADT 23 02     0.87 DNC   18.0
4 13 RACING WET FURY DART 4540     1.0796 DNC   18.0
4 3 RACING UNRULY PACER 27 11 SEAL POINT IAN GIBSON 1.08 DNC   18.0
4 21 RACING DAJ J22 1117 SEAL POINT DIRK MANTEN 0.915 DNC   18.0
4 27 RACING CELL C J22 1167 LDYC RICHARD 0.915 DNC   18.0
4 7 RACING ILLUSION STADT 23 51 LDYC   0.87 DNC   18.0
4 29 RACING NOUMEA MISTRAL 109 LDYC DEON 0.825 DNC   18.0
4 28 RACING   J22 140     0.915 DNC   18.0
4 30 RACING SKYE S23 62 LDYC ERICK 0.87 DNC   18.0
4 24 RACING FLYING DRAGON DRAGON FLY 2     1.17 DNC   18.0
4 15 RACING DIGNETY FLAMENCA 300     0.79 DNC   18.0
4 26 RACING   M23       1.22 DNC   18.0
4 11 RACING RIOSTADT STADT 23 76     0.87 DNC   18.0

R7 - RACING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 8 RACING JEM STADT 23 26 LDYC JOHNIE SMIT 0.87 0:31:40 0:27:33 1.0
2 14 RACING PHATT ASS F180 02 LDYC DEON VILJOEN 0.865 0:36:38 0:31:41 2.0
3 9 RACING FLASH POINT STADT 23 30 LDYC AUSTIN DALLY 0.87 DNC   18.0
3 10 RACING BLADE RUNNER L26 085 LDYC PETER LUND 0.915 DNC   18.0
3 12 RACING ANGELIQUE STADT 23 02     0.87 DNC   18.0
3 13 RACING WET FURY DART 4540     1.0796 DNC   18.0
3 3 RACING UNRULY PACER 27 11 SEAL POINT IAN GIBSON 1.08 DNC   18.0
3 21 RACING DAJ J22 1117 SEAL POINT DIRK MANTEN 0.915 DNC   18.0
3 27 RACING CELL C J22 1167 LDYC RICHARD 0.915 DNC   18.0
3 7 RACING ILLUSION STADT 23 51 LDYC   0.87 DNC   18.0
3 29 RACING NOUMEA MISTRAL 109 LDYC DEON 0.825 DNC   18.0
3 28 RACING   J22 140     0.915 DNC   18.0
3 30 RACING SKYE S23 62 LDYC ERICK 0.87 DNC   18.0
3 24 RACING FLYING DRAGON DRAGON FLY 2     1.17 DNC   18.0
3 15 RACING DIGNETY FLAMENCA 300     0.79 DNC   18.0
3 26 RACING   M23       1.22 DNC   18.0
3 11 RACING RIOSTADT STADT 23 76     0.87 DNC   18.0

R8 - RACING Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 8 RACING JEM STADT 23 26 LDYC JOHNIE SMIT 0.87 0:32:22 0:28:10 1.0
2 14 RACING PHATT ASS F180 02 LDYC DEON VILJOEN 0.865 0:36:29 0:31:33 2.0
3 9 RACING FLASH POINT STADT 23 30 LDYC AUSTIN DALLY 0.87 DNC   18.0
3 10 RACING BLADE RUNNER L26 085 LDYC PETER LUND 0.915 DNC   18.0
3 12 RACING ANGELIQUE STADT 23 02     0.87 DNC   18.0
3 13 RACING WET FURY DART 4540     1.0796 DNC   18.0
3 3 RACING UNRULY PACER 27 11 SEAL POINT IAN GIBSON 1.08 DNC   18.0
3 21 RACING DAJ J22 1117 SEAL POINT DIRK MANTEN 0.915 DNC   18.0
3 27 RACING CELL C J22 1167 LDYC RICHARD 0.915 DNC   18.0
3 7 RACING ILLUSION STADT 23 51 LDYC   0.87 DNC   18.0
3 29 RACING NOUMEA MISTRAL 109 LDYC DEON 0.825 DNC   18.0
3 28 RACING   J22 140     0.915 DNC   18.0
3 30 RACING SKYE S23 62 LDYC ERICK 0.87 DNC   18.0
3 24 RACING FLYING DRAGON DRAGON FLY 2     1.17 DNC   18.0
3 15 RACING DIGNETY FLAMENCA 300     0.79 DNC   18.0
3 26 RACING   M23       1.22 DNC   18.0
3 11 RACING RIOSTADT STADT 23 76     0.87 DNC   18.0

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer