Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
087 160 0556
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Winter 2016 • Winter 2015 • Winter 2014 • Winter 2013 • Winter 2012 • Winter 2011 • Winter 2010 •
 

Texwise and LDYC Brass Monkey 2012

Texwise & LDYC Brass Monkey series 2012

T & B Racing Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Brass 1
27 May 2012

Brass 2
17 June

Brass 2 R 3
17 June

Brass 3 R3
8 July 12

Brass 3 R4
8 July 12

Brass 3 R5
8 July 12

Brass 4
22 July 2012

Brass 5
26 August 2012

Brass 5.1
26 August 2012

Brass5.1
26 August 2012

Total

Nett

1st

T & B Racing

Reggae

Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original)

1954

LDYC

Tielman Burger

0.96

5.0

2.0

 

1.0

 

 

2.0

3.0

 

 

13.0

13.0

2nd

T & B Racing

Trilonium

Twiggy

58

LDYC

Geoff Teasdale

1.05

1.0

3.0

 

5.0

 

 

7.0

5.0

 

 

21.0

21.0

3rd

T & B Racing

Blade Runner

L26

85

LDYC

Peter Lund

0.915

3.0

1.0

 

12.0 DNC

 

 

5.0

2.0

 

 

23.0

23.0

4th

T & B Racing

TWo

F180

2

DAC

Deon Viljoen

0.87

6.0

5.0

 

4.0

 

 

6.0

4.0

 

 

25.0

25.0

5th

T & B Racing

Dignity

Flamenca Racing

SA300

SPYC

Werner Hecker

0.835

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

 

2.0

 

 

3.0

1.0

 

 

30.0

30.0

6th

T & B Racing

Noumea

Mistral Fin

109

LDYC

Deon van der Walt

0.825

4.0

12.0 DNC

 

12.0 DNC

 

 

1.0

12.0 DNC

 

 

41.0

41.0

7th

T & B Racing

Unruly

Pacer 27

11

DAC

I Gibson

1.08

2.0

4.0

 

12.0 DNC

 

 

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

 

 

42.0

42.0

8th

T & B Racing

Clockwork

Hunter

213

LDYC

C TTarboton

0.8

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

 

3.0

 

 

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

 

 

51.0

51.0

9th

T & B Racing

Frumious Bandersnatch

JS9000 FRUMIOUS

GBR9000T

SPYC

Will Goodlet

1.05

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

 

12.0 DNC

 

 

4.0

12.0 DNC

 

 

52.0

52.0

10th

T & B Racing

Faster

Multi 23 Spin Scr

??

LDYC

Jonathan Crawford

1.3123

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

 

6.0

 

 

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

 

 

54.0

54.0

11th

T & B Racing

??

Tornado Sport

RSA 148

LDYC

Peter Pace

1.3651

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

 

7.0

 

 

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

 

 

55.0

55.0

T& B Cruising Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Brass 1
27 May 2012

Brass 2
17 June

Brass 2 R 3
17 June

Brass 3 R3
8 July 12

Brass 3 R4
8 July 12

Brass 3 R5
8 July 12

Brass 4
22 July 2012

Brass 5
26 August 2012

Brass 5.1
26 August 2012

Brass5.1
26 August 2012

Total

Nett

1st

T& B Cruising

Adventurer

H23

103

LDYC

Luke Quinn

0.79

1.0

1.0

 

1.0

 

 

1.0

1.0

 

 

5.0

5.0

2nd

T& B Cruising

Kinetics

Miura With Furler

1759

LDYC

E Spies

0.84

3.0

2.0

 

3.0

 

 

2.0

2.0

 

 

12.0

12.0

3rd

T& B Cruising

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.93

2.0

3.0

 

2.0

 

 

3.0

3.0

 

 

13.0

13.0

4th

T& B Cruising

Soteria

Farr 38

2899

LDYC

Rodney Beresford

0.98

6.0 DNC

4.0

 

4.0

 

 

4.0

5.0 DNF

 

 

23.0

23.0

5th

T& B Cruising

Isle of Skye

Hunter

437

LDYC

Henk

0.8

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

 

6.0 DNC

 

 

5.0

6.0 DNC

 

 

29.0

29.0

Texwise & LDYC Brass Monkey series 2012

Cruising Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Brass 1
27 May 2012

Brass 2
17 June

Brass 2 R 3
17 June

Brass 3 R3
8 July 12

Brass 3 R4
8 July 12

Brass 3 R5
8 July 12

Brass 4
22 July 2012

Brass 5
26 August 2012

Brass 5.1
26 August 2012

Brass5.1
26 August 2012

Total

Nett

1st

Cruising

Dream One

Vivacity 20 Twin

2284

SPYC

Ian Harvey

0.62

(2.0 DNF)

2.0 DNC

2.0 DNC

 

2.0 DNC

 

 

 

1.0

1.0

10.0

8.0

Racing Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Brass 1
27 May 2012

Brass 2
17 June

Brass 2 R 3
17 June

Brass 3 R3
8 July 12

Brass 3 R4
8 July 12

Brass 3 R5
8 July 12

Brass 4
22 July 2012

Brass 5
26 August 2012

Brass 5.1
26 August 2012

Brass5.1
26 August 2012

Total

Nett

1st

Racing

Joy Ride

Mistral Bulb

75

SPYC

Trish

0.775

5.0

3.0

3.0

 

1.0

1.0

(7.0 DNC)

 

3.0

3.0

26.0

19.0

2nd

Racing

Jem

Stadt 23

26

LDYC

Johnny Smit

0.87

2.0

1.0

1.0

 

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

 

1.0

1.0

27.0

20.0

3rd

Racing

Flaspoint

Stadt 23

30

LDYC

A Daly

0.88

4.0

2.0

2.0

 

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

 

2.0

2.0

33.0

26.0

4th

Racing

Gusto

Stadt 23

15

DAC

Neil de Lange

0.88

6.0

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

 

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

1.0

 

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

49.0

42.0

5th

Racing

Sebago

Pacer 27

10

SPYC

Guy Nottingham

1.08

1.0

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

 

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

 

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

50.0

43.0

6th

Racing

Mega Magic

Stadt 23

54

LDYC

Kei Ackerman

0.87

3.0

(7.0 DNC)

7.0 DNC

 

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

 

7.0 DNC

7.0 DNC

52.0

45.0

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer