Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
087 160 0556
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Winter 2016 • Winter 2015 • Winter 2014 • Winter 2013 • Winter 2012 • Winter 2011 • Winter 2010 •
 

Texwise Brass Monkey 2010

Texwise Brass Monkey

Racing Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:TCF, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF R1 20 06 10 R2 11 07 10 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Racing JEM S23 26 LDYC 0.88 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 7.0
2nd Racing Flash Point S23   LDYC 0.88 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 24.0 11.0
3rd Racing Joy ride Mistral with bulb 75 SPYC 0.775 7.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 31.0 18.0
4th Racing Clock Work Hunter 19 215 LDYC 0.8 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 18.0
5th Racing Avalance L26 007 LDYC 0.915 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 35.0 22.0
6th Racing Noumea Mistral   LDYC 0.825 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 41.0 28.0
7th Racing Jessica JS 9000 GBR 9000T SPYC 1.065 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
8th Racing Mega Magic S23 56 LDYC 0.88 6.0 (13.0 DNS) 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0
9th Racing Monkey Hunter 19 2005 LDYC 0.8 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
10th Racing Fundi Hunter 19 769 LDYC 0.8 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0 44.0
11th Racing Indulgence S34 1196 LDYC 0.910 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
11th Racing Peas & Carrots S23 57 LDYC 0.88 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0

 

R1 20 06 10 - Racing Fleet - 20 06 10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Noumea Mistral   LDYC 0.825 1:09:23 0:57:14 1.0
2 Racing JEM S23 26 LDYC 0.88 1:09:24 1:01:04 2.0
3 Racing Flash Point S23   LDYC 0.88 1:14:41 1:05:43 3.0
4 Racing Clock Work Hunter 19 215 LDYC 0.8 1:31:42 1:13:22 4.0
5 Racing Fundi Hunter 19 769 LDYC 0.8 1:32:44 1:14:11 5.0
6 Racing Mega Magic S23 56 LDYC 0.88 1:26:38 1:16:14 6.0
7 Racing Joy ride Mistral with bulb 75 SPYC 0.775 2:20:18 1:48:44 7.0
8 Racing Avalance L26 007 LDYC 0.915 DNC   13.0
8 Racing Jessica JS 9000 GBR 9000T SPYC 1.065 DNC   13.0
8 Racing Monkey Hunter 19 2005 LDYC 0.8 DNC   13.0
8 Racing Indulgence S34 1196 LDYC 0.910 DNC   13.0
8 Racing Peas & Carrots S23 57 LDYC 0.88 DNC   13.0

 

R2 11 07 10 - Racing Fleet - 11 07 10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Joy ride Mistral with bulb 75 SPYC 0.775 49:58 0:38:43 1.0
2 Racing Jessica JS 9000 GBR 9000T SPYC 1.065 1:43:13 3:39:51 2.0
3 Racing Flash Point S23   LDYC 0.88 2:34:06 4:31:13 3.0
4 Racing JEM S23 26 LDYC 0.88 DNC   13.0
4 Racing Clock Work Hunter 19 215 LDYC 0.8 DNC   13.0
4 Racing Avalance L26 007 LDYC 0.915 DNC   13.0
4 Racing Noumea Mistral   LDYC 0.825 DNC   13.0
4 Racing Mega Magic S23 56 LDYC 0.88 DNS   13.0
4 Racing Monkey Hunter 19 2005 LDYC 0.8 DNC   13.0
4 Racing Fundi Hunter 19 769 LDYC 0.8 DNC   13.0
4 Racing Indulgence S34 1196 LDYC 0.910 DNC   13.0
4 Racing Peas & Carrots S23 57 LDYC 0.88 DNC   13.0

 

R3 - Racing Fleet - 11 07 10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Noumea Mistral   LDYC 0.825 0:37:05 0:30:36 1.0
2 Racing Monkey Hunter 19 2005 LDYC 0.8 0:39:25 0:31:32 2.0
3 Racing JEM S23 26 LDYC 0.88 0:36:56 0:32:30 3.0
4 Racing Avalance L26 007 LDYC 0.915 0:38:22 0:35:06 4.0
5 Racing Jessica JS 9000 GBR 9000T SPYC 1.065 0:34:50 0:37:06 5.0
6 Racing Clock Work Hunter 19 215 LDYC 0.8 0:49:27 0:39:34 6.0
7 Racing Mega Magic S23 56 LDYC 0.88 1:00:10 0:52:57 7.0
8 Racing Flash Point S23   LDYC 0.88 DNC   13.0
8 Racing Joy ride Mistral with bulb 75 SPYC 0.775 DNC   13.0
8 Racing Fundi Hunter 19 769 LDYC 0.8 DNC   13.0
8 Racing Indulgence S34 1196 LDYC 0.910 DNC   13.0
8 Racing Peas & Carrots S23 57 LDYC 0.88 DNC   13.0

 

R4 - Racing Fleet - 22 08 10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing JEM S23 26 LDYC 0.88 30:25 0:26:46 1.0
2 Racing Flash Point S23   LDYC 0.88 31:28 0:27:41 2.0
3 Racing Avalance L26 007 LDYC 0.915 33:24 0:30:34 3.0
4 Racing Clock Work Hunter 19 215 LDYC 0.8 38:35 0:30:52 4.0
5 Racing Joy ride Mistral with bulb 75 SPYC 0.775 45:00 0:34:53 5.0
6 Racing Noumea Mistral   LDYC 0.825 DNC   13.0
6 Racing Jessica JS 9000 GBR 9000T SPYC 1.065 DNC   13.0
6 Racing Mega Magic S23 56 LDYC 0.88 DNC   13.0
6 Racing Monkey Hunter 19 2005 LDYC 0.8 DNC   13.0
6 Racing Fundi Hunter 19 769 LDYC 0.8 DNC   13.0
6 Racing Indulgence S34 1196 LDYC 0.910 DNC   13.0
6 Racing Peas & Carrots S23 57 LDYC 0.88 DNC   13.0

 

R5 - Racing Fleet - 22 08 10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing JEM S23 26 LDYC 0.88 28:05 0:24:43 1.0
2 Racing Avalance L26 007 LDYC 0.915 27:53 0:25:31 2.0
3 Racing Flash Point S23   LDYC 0.88 29:17 0:25:46 3.0
4 Racing Clock Work Hunter 19 215 LDYC 0.8 35:13 0:28:10 4.0
5 Racing Joy ride Mistral with bulb 75 SPYC 0.775 41:49 0:32:24 5.0
6 Racing Noumea Mistral   LDYC 0.825 DNC   13.0
6 Racing Jessica JS 9000 GBR 9000T SPYC 1.065 DNC   13.0
6 Racing Mega Magic S23 56 LDYC 0.88 DNC   13.0
6 Racing Monkey Hunter 19 2005 LDYC 0.8 DNC   13.0
6 Racing Fundi Hunter 19 769 LDYC 0.8 DNC   13.0
6 Racing Indulgence S34 1196 LDYC 0.910 DNC   13.0
6 Racing Peas & Carrots S23 57 LDYC 0.88 DNC   13.0

horizontal rule

Texwise Brass Monkey III

NKA Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:TCF, Entries:14, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st NKA Agattu JS 9000 700 LDYC 1.065 1.0 2.0 2.3 RDGa 4.0 9.3 9.3
2nd NKA Baleka Fast 42   SPYC 1.095 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 RDGa 12.0 12.0
3rd NKA Kinetics Muira with Furler   LDYC 0.84 5.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
4th NKA Bryana Dudley dicks 38 SA3641 LDYC 0.78 9.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
5th NKA Noble Steed L26 084 LDYC 0.915 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 34.0 34.0
6th NKA Flash Point S23   LDYC 0.88 3.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
7th NKA Adventurer Holiday 23   LDYC 0.845 7.0 15.0 DNF 6.0 15.0 DNF 43.0 43.0
8th NKA Jessica JS 9000 GBR 9000T SPYC 1.065 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
9th NKA Faster M23 003 LDYC 1.23 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
10th NKA Three Wishes Tryak   Aoleans 1 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
11th NKA Reggae Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original)   LDYC 0.96 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
12th NKA Stratus Nimbus   LDYC 0.860 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
13th NKA Indulgence S34 1196 LDYC 0.910 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
13th NKA Jeune Fille S26 SA135 LDYC 0.905 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

 

R1 - NKA Fleet - 20 06 10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NKA Agattu JS 9000 700 LDYC 1.065 0:57:08 1:00:51 1.0
2 NKA Baleka Fast 42   SPYC 1.095 0:55:54 1:01:13 2.0
3 NKA Flash Point S23   LDYC 0.88 1:14:41 1:05:43 3.0
4 NKA Three Wishes Tryak   Aoleans 1 1:09:26 1:09:26 4.0
5 NKA Kinetics Muira with Furler   LDYC 0.84 1:25:30 1:11:49 5.0
6 NKA Reggae Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original)   LDYC 0.96 1:15:32 1:12:31 6.0
7 NKA Adventurer Holiday 23   LDYC 0.845 1:37:08 1:22:05 7.0
8 NKA Stratus Nimbus   LDYC 0.860 1:35:53 1:22:28 8.0
9 NKA Bryana Dudley dicks 38 SA3641 LDYC 0.78 1:48:59 1:25:00 9.0
10 NKA Noble Steed L26 084 LDYC 0.915 DNC   15.0
10 NKA Jessica JS 9000 GBR 9000T SPYC 1.065 DNC   15.0
10 NKA Faster M23 003 LDYC 1.23 DNC   15.0
10 NKA Indulgence S34 1196 LDYC 0.910 DNC   15.0
10 NKA Jeune Fille S26 SA135 LDYC 0.905 DNC   15.0

 

R2 - NKA Fleet - 11 07 10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NKA Jessica JS 9000 GBR 9000T SPYC 1.065 1:43:13 1:49:56 1.0
2 NKA Agattu JS 9000 700 LDYC 1.065 1:44:18 1:51:05 2.0
3 NKA Bryana Dudley dicks 38 SA3641 LDYC 0.78 2:24:04 1:52:22 3.0
4 NKA Kinetics Muira with Furler   LDYC 0.84 2:28:25 2:04:40 4.0
5 NKA Baleka Fast 42   SPYC 1.095 1:54:48 2:05:42 5.0
6 NKA Flash Point S23   LDYC 0.88 2:34:06 2:15:36 6.0
7 NKA Noble Steed L26 084 LDYC 0.915 DNC   15.0
7 NKA Adventurer Holiday 23   LDYC 0.845 DNF   15.0
7 NKA Faster M23 003 LDYC 1.23 DNC   15.0
7 NKA Three Wishes Tryak   Aoleans 1 DNC   15.0
7 NKA Reggae Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original)   LDYC 0.96 DNC   15.0
7 NKA Stratus Nimbus   LDYC 0.860 DNC   15.0
7 NKA Indulgence S34 1196 LDYC 0.910 DNC   15.0
7 NKA Jeune Fille S26 SA135 LDYC 0.905 DNF   15.0

 

R3 - NKA Fleet - 25 07 10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NKA Noble Steed L26 084 LDYC 0.915 2:02:57 1:52:30 1.0
2 NKA Baleka Fast 42   SPYC 1.095 2:01:25 2:12:57 2.0
3 NKA Agattu JS 9000 700 LDYC 1.065 RDGa   2.3
4 NKA Faster M23 003 LDYC 1.23 1:48:15 2:13:09 3.0
5 NKA Kinetics Muira with Furler   LDYC 0.84 2:55:04 2:27:03 4.0
6 NKA Bryana Dudley dicks 38 SA3641 LDYC 0.78 3:25:52 2:40:35 5.0
7 NKA Adventurer Holiday 23   LDYC 0.845 3:17:30 2:46:53 6.0
8 NKA Flash Point S23   LDYC 0.88 DNC   15.0
8 NKA Jessica JS 9000 GBR 9000T SPYC 1.065 DNC   15.0
8 NKA Three Wishes Tryak   Aoleans 1 DNC   15.0
8 NKA Reggae Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original)   LDYC 0.96 DNC   15.0
8 NKA Stratus Nimbus   LDYC 0.860 DNC   15.0
8 NKA Indulgence S34 1196 LDYC 0.910 DNC   15.0
8 NKA Jeune Fille S26 SA135 LDYC 0.905 DNC   15.0

 

R4 - NKA Fleet - 25 07 10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NKA Bryana Dudley dicks 38 SA3641 LDYC 0.78 2:43:42 2:07:41 1.0
2 NKA Kinetics Muira with Furler   LDYC 0.84 2:33:37 2:09:02 2.0
3 NKA Baleka Fast 42   SPYC 1.095 RDGa   3.0
3 NKA Noble Steed L26 084 LDYC 0.915 2:24:44 2:12:26 3.0
5 NKA Agattu JS 9000 700 LDYC 1.065 2:11:57 2:20:32 4.0
6 NKA Flash Point S23   LDYC 0.88 DNC   15.0
6 NKA Adventurer Holiday 23   LDYC 0.845 DNF   15.0
6 NKA Jessica JS 9000 GBR 9000T SPYC 1.065 DNC   15.0
6 NKA Faster M23 003 LDYC 1.23 DNC   15.0
6 NKA Three Wishes Tryak   Aoleans 1 DNC   15.0
6 NKA Reggae Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original)   LDYC 0.96 DNC   15.0
6 NKA Stratus Nimbus   LDYC 0.860 DNC   15.0
6 NKA Indulgence S34 1196 LDYC 0.910 DNC   15.0
6 NKA Jeune Fille S26 SA135 LDYC 0.905 DNC   15.0

horizontal rule

Texwise Brass Monkey III

Cruising Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:TCF, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF R1 20 06 10 R2 11 07 10 R3 11 07 10 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Cruising Tatoosh L26 021 LDYC 0.915 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
1st Cruising Dream One Vivacity Twin 20 2284 SPYC 0.62 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Cruising Flying 15       0.8 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNF 32.0 26.0
4th Cruising Ssanscat Elf 26 09 LDYC 1.070 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 33.0 27.0
5th Cruising Sandpiper L26   LDYC 0.915 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 30.0

 

R1 20 06 10 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity Twin 20 2284 SPYC 0.62 1:38:55 1:01:20 1.0
2 Cruising Tatoosh L26 021 LDYC 0.915 1:16:15 1:09:46 2.0
3 Cruising Flying 15       0.8 DNC   6.0
3 Cruising Ssanscat Elf 26 09 LDYC 1.070 DNC   6.0
3 Cruising Sandpiper L26   LDYC 0.915 DNC   6.0

 

R2 11 07 10 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Tatoosh L26 021 LDYC 0.915 38:15 0:35:00 1.0
2 Cruising Dream One Vivacity Twin 20 2284 SPYC 0.62 1:03:49 0:39:34 2.0
3 Cruising Flying 15       0.8 DNC   6.0
3 Cruising Ssanscat Elf 26 09 LDYC 1.070 DNC   6.0
3 Cruising Sandpiper L26   LDYC 0.915 DNC   6.0

 

R3 11 07 10 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity Twin 20 2284 SPYC 0.62 58:02:31 1:11:59:10 1.0
2 Cruising Tatoosh L26 021 LDYC 0.915 DNC   6.0
2 Cruising Flying 15       0.8 DNC   6.0
2 Cruising Ssanscat Elf 26 09 LDYC 1.070 DNC   6.0
2 Cruising Sandpiper L26   LDYC 0.915 DNC   6.0

 

R4 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Tatoosh L26 021 LDYC 0.915 1:07:13 1:01:30 1.0
2 Cruising Dream One Vivacity Twin 20 2284 SPYC 0.62 1:40:03 1:02:02 2.0
3 Cruising Ssanscat Elf 26 09 LDYC 1.070 1:28:24 1:34:35 3.0
4 Cruising Flying 15       0.8 DNC   6.0
4 Cruising Sandpiper L26   LDYC 0.915 DNC   6.0

 

R5 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Tatoosh L26 021 LDYC 0.915 21:01 0:19:14 1.0
2 Cruising Flying 15       0.8 27:18 0:21:50 2.0
3 Cruising Dream One Vivacity Twin 20 2284 SPYC 0.62 35:35 0:22:04 3.0
4 Cruising Ssanscat Elf 26 09 LDYC 1.070 DNC   6.0
4 Cruising Sandpiper L26   LDYC 0.915 DNC   6.0

 

R6 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity Twin 20 2284 SPYC 0.62 30.33 0.18.56 1.0
2 Cruising Tatoosh L26 021 LDYC 0.915 22:00 0:20:08 2.0
3 Cruising Flying 15       0.8 DNF   6.0
3 Cruising Ssanscat Elf 26 09 LDYC 1.070 DNC   6.0
3 Cruising Sandpiper L26   LDYC 0.915 DNC   6.0

Questions and/or queries about racing results - Rodney Beresford

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer