Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
087 160 0556
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • RTIR 2008 • Ultra Class • Tune Up • Commodores Cup • Single Handed RTIR •
 

Provisional Ver 1

Results as of 9:54 on February 4, 2008

Ultra Class

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
SailNo Class Boat Name Skipper RTIR Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Rank

410

Melges 24

Harken Racing

Graham Wilcox

1.080

08.10.00

10.33.44

2.23.44

2.35.14

1

4983

Mount Gay

Utax

Craig Schweitzer

1.075

08.10.00

10.34.26

2.24.26

2.35.16

2

2

Pacer 27

 

Mark Sadler

1.080

08.10.00

10.34.18

2.24.18

2.35.51

3

3

Pacer 27

Pacer 3

Chris Frost

1.080

08.10.00

10.35.31

2.25.31

2.37.09

4

2133

Hobie Tiger

Sailing Centre

Charles Girard

1.209

08.10.00

10.22.57

2.12.57

2.40.44

5

11

Pacer 27

Unruly

Iain Gibson

1.080

08.10.00

10.39.04

2.29.04

2.41.00

6

0

Hickman 680 Modified

Dynamite

Harry Ellens

1.105

08.10.00

10.36.13

2.26.13

2.41.34

7

627

49er

49er

Alec Lanham Love

1.137

08.10.00

10.32.47

2.22.47

2.42.21

8

7

Dragonfly Bowsprit

Fast

Brian Lion-Cachet

1.208

08.10.00

10.25.13

2.15.13

2.43.21

9

1036

Inter 20

Double Espresso

Mark Hammick

1.278

08.10.00

10.19.23

2.09.23

2.45.21

10

614

H20

Miracle

Michael Vijverberg

1.254

08.10.00

10.22.35

2.12.35

2.46.16

11

3908

Farrier

Ladybird

Andrew Dolloway

1.290

08.10.00

10.18.59

2.08.59

2.46.23

12

317

Melges 24

City of Cape Town

Marco Tobin

1.080

08.10.00

10.44.05

2.34.05

2.46.25

13

1

Hickman 680 - Stoked

Stoked

Stuart Campbell

1.075

08.10.00

10.44.56

2.34.56

2.46.33

14

2201

T7

Wild Monkey Dance

Alex Schon

1.080

08.10.00

10.44.36

2.34.36

2.46.58

15

7

Pacer 27

Hyperactive

Bo Szalek

1.080

08.10.00

10.45.22

2.35.22

2.47.48

16

1954

Humphries 22

Reggae

Tielman Burger Jnr

0.960

08.10.00

11.05.53

2.55.53

2.48.51

17

2126

Hobie Tiger

Microtronix

Michael Goodyear

1.209

08.10.00

10.30.00

2.20.00

2.49.16

18

18

Dragonfly Bowsprit

Krokodil

Timothy O Leary

1.208

08.10.00

10.31.47

2.21.47

2.51.16

19

10

Pacer 27

Music

Guy Nottingham

1.080

08.10.00

10.49.28

2.39.28

2.52.13

20

700

JS9000

Agattu

Tielman Burger

1.085

08.10.00

10.49.52

2.39.52

2.53.27

21

1

Pacer club

Battleship

Luke Wagner

1.075

08.10.00

10.51.35

2.41.35

2.53.42

22

12

Dragonfly Bowsprit

Magic Pora Fly

Mannie Raposo

1.208

08.10.00

10.34.54

2.24.54

2.55.02

23

14

Dragonfly Bowsprit

Rampant 4

Mrs Baum

1.208

08.10.00

10.40.52

2.30.52

3.02.15

24

2

Dragonfly

Flying Dragon

Kian Ellens

1.185

08.10.00

10.45.19

2.35.19

3.04.03

25

26

Stadt 23

Jem

Johnny Smit

0.880

08.10.00

11.44.06

3.34.06

3.08.24

26

5450

Dart 2up Genoa

Flintstone 2

Clint Mansfield

1.021

08.10.00

12.29.15

4.19.15

4.24.42

27

148

Tornado Classic

Cracklin Rose

Peter Pace

1.244

08.10.00

12.27.47

4.17.47

5.20.41

28

100

Theta 26 Cruising

Andante

Alan Stuart

0.780

08.10.00

15.56.07

7.46.07

6.03.34

29

Questions and/or queries about racing results - Terrie - 083 4298698

horizontal rule

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer