Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
087 160 0556
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Commodores Cup • TuneUp Race • RTIR 2014 • Ladies RTIR • Single Handed RTIR •
 

horizontal rule

Saturday 1st February 2014

TUNE-UP Race

HC LINE Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper H/C Elapsed Corected
1 3 Stadt 23 2 Angelique Tyronne Morris 0.88 00:47:29 00:41:47
2 18 Gypsey 2001 Gypsey Girl Alex Garoufalias 0.696 01:01:46 00:42:59
3 2 Farrier 27 292 Split Decision Les Porter 1.16 00:38:05 00:44:11
4 1 Farrier 32 3908 Ladybird Andrew Dolloway 1.28 00:34:44 00:44:28
5 12 Finn 570 Abygale Gerd Bohnsack 0.83 00:59:11 00:49:07
6 14 Finn 521 Fancy Free Gavin Smith 0.83 01:00:09 00:49:55
7 5 Ferrier 22 127 Wild Thing Peter How 1.01 00:49:45 00:50:15
8 9 J22 774 Supasails Robert de Vlieg 0.915 00:57:32 00:52:39
9 19 Dolphin 47 Unknown Marius Fourie 0.885 01:01:58 00:54:50
10 24 H23 100 Freya Alan Foden 0.845 01:05:00 00:54:56
11 4 Dragonfly 12 Magic Pora Fly Manuel Raposo 1.15 00:48:26 00:55:42
12 33 Laser 99816 No Name No Name 0.82 01:09:28 00:56:58
13 26 Stadt 23 57 Rustler Cornelius Du Plessis 0.88 01:05:54 00:58:00
14 10 Halcat 2up 1951 Hillbilly Roger John Hill 0.9961 00:58:18 00:58:04
15 39 Hunter 748 Sheba Alan Blair 0.8 01:12:47 00:58:14
16 15 Hickman - Stoked 3822 Stoked No Name 1.003 01:00:35 01:00:46
17 17 29er 532 Serendipity Evan Hurter 1 01:01:05 01:01:05
18 7 49er 627 No Name Richard Weddell 1.178 00:52:10 01:01:27
19 36 Stadt 23 62 Skye Eric Geyer 0.88 01:10:30 01:02:02
20 13 Farr 38(40) Mod 761 Madame Pazzazz Roy Spurdle 1.035 01:00:06 01:02:12
21 37 Stadt 23 21 Eratic Roger Sanders 0.88 01:10:46 01:02:16
22 30 L26 86 Philander Phil Bennette 0.915 01:08:04 01:02:17
23 31 L26 55 Philanderer Yolanda Van Der Vyver 0.915 01:08:48 01:02:57
24 21 Halcat 2up 777 Klipies and Cola Steve Hegerstrom 0.9961 01:03:15 01:03:00
25 40 F1 926 Finster Francis Gibbons 0.87 01:13:26 01:03:53
26 32 Stadt 34 Tall Masthead Rig (Icebreaker) 2205 Icebreaker David Lister 0.93 01:08:50 01:04:01
27 42 Stadt 22 1483 Cayo Coco Antonio de Carvalho 0.85 01:15:27 01:04:08
28 34 Petersen 33 36 Barefoot Dancer Neil Hamilton 0.92 01:10:17 01:04:40
29 35 Beneteau 345 1073 Misty Bue Anton Nel 0.92 01:10:26 01:04:48
31 8 H16 111336 Htech Peter Hall 1.1466 00:56:53 01:05:13
30 25 29er 2273 Horizon Job Philip Eltringham 1 01:05:13 01:05:13
32 6 H18 Spinnaker 2655 Fabtec No Name 1.263 00:51:45 01:05:22
33 41 Atlantis 36 1025 Windsong Lothar Ziehm 0.9 01:14:37 01:07:09
34 29 Halcat 1up 657 This Way Up Gavin Tintinger 0.9961 01:07:46 01:07:30
35 11 Dragonfly 2 Flying Dragon Kian Ellens 1.15 00:58:44 01:07:33
36 43 Sweetpea Std 541 Drago Ernest Gottfried Langhoff 0.905 01:15:38 01:08:27
37 20 H16 54867 Tweety Herman Paul Schutte 1.1135 01:02:21 01:09:26
38 23 Dart S/H 2877 Maestro Francois Gersteling 1.0796 01:04:46 01:09:55
39 16 Dragonfly 7 Thunderball Anthony Engelbrecht 1.15 01:00:51 01:09:59
40 22 H16 29167 Juno Stuart Fraser 1.1135 01:03:49 01:11:04
41 46 Flipper 3053 Johny Rodgers Isak Potgieter 0.744 01:36:00 01:11:25
42 28 Dart 2up Genoa 6314 Accelerando Erik No Name 1.0796 01:07:05 01:12:25
43 44 Hobie Teddy 405 No Name No Name 0.88 01:23:38 01:13:36
44 38 Elan 350 4375 NA Pierre de Villiers 1.034 01:11:14 01:13:39
45 27 H16 90152 Hobie 16 Deon Pretorius 1.1135 01:06:14 01:13:45
46 45 H23 127 Baloo Hennie Du Preez 0.845 01:33:44 01:19:12

horizontal rule

SPRINT 1

HC Line Pos Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper H/C Elapsed  Corrected
                 
1 2 Ferrier 22 127 Wild Thing Peter How 1.01 00:14:26 00:14:35
2 1 Farrier 32 3908 Ladybird Andrew Dolloway 1.28 00:13:09 00:16:50
3 5 Dolphin 64 No Name Hendrik Serfontein 0.885 00:19:03 00:16:52
4 3 Dart S/H 7770 Zenze Alan Kernick 1.0796 00:16:16 00:17:34
5 4 H16 75208 kc engineering Krappie Crause 1.1135 00:18:56 00:21:05
6 7 Sweetpea Std 647 Gunsmoke Edward Noel 0.905 00:23:43 00:21:28
7 8 Stadt 23 62 Skye Eric Geyer 0.88 00:25:12 00:22:11
8 6 Dart 2up Genoa 6314 Accelerando Erik No Name 1.0796 00:20:34 00:22:12
9 10 Sweetpea Std 541 Drago Ernest Gottfried Langhoff 0.905 00:27:42 00:25:04
10 9 Halcat 1up 657 This Way Up Gavin Tintinger 0.9961 00:25:41 00:25:35
11 11 Petersen 33 36 Barefoot Dancer Neil Hamilton 0.92 00:28:18 00:26:02

horizontal rule

SPRINT 2

HC Line Pos Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper H/C Elapsed  Corrected
                 
1 1 29er 532 No Name Timothy Gibbons 1 00:17:08 00:17:08
2 2 Ferrier 22 127 Wild Thing Peter How 1.01 00:17:15 00:17:25
3 4 Stadt 23 2 Angelique Tyronne Morris 0.88 00:19:59 00:17:35
4 3 Farrier 32 3908 Ladybird Andrew Dolloway 1.28 00:18:22 00:23:31
5 5 Petersen 33 36 Barefoot Dancer Neil Hamilton 0.92 00:26:10 00:24:04
6 7 Dolphin 64 No Name Hendrik Serfontein 0.885 00:29:03 00:25:43
7 6 Dart 2up Genoa 6314 Accelerando Erik No Name 1.0796 00:27:30 00:29:41

horizontal rule

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer