Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Summer 2016 • Summer 2015 • Summer 2014 • Summer 2013 • Summer 2012 •
 

Interior Construction Summer Series - 2014

 

LDYC Interior Construction Summer Series

Cruising Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:TCF, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st Cruising Mean Streak Formula 1 934 LDYC John Tarboton 0.87 2.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 24.0 13.0
2nd Cruising Sea Quill S34 11170 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.91 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 30.0 19.0
3rd Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.620 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
4th Cruising Rustler S23 57 LDYC Cornelius 0.88 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 47.0 36.0
5th Cruising Eratic S23 21 DAC R.F. Sanders 0.88 1.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 50.0 39.0
6th Cruising Joy Ride M22 75 SPYC J. Coninx 0.7750 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 59.0 48.0
7th Cruising DingDingWe Prindle 16 4904 LDYC Greg Torboten 1.0796 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0
8th Cruising Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.8450 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 69.0 58.0
9th Cruising Trilonium Twiggy 58 LDYC Geoff Taesdale 1.050 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 71.0 60.0
10th Cruising Kinetics Muira 1759 LDYC Arnold 0.86 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 66.0

 

Racing Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:TCF, Entries:20, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st Racing Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 20.0 12.0
2nd Racing Unruly P27 11 LDYC Iain 1.08 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 26.0 19.0
3rd Racing Freya H23 100 PSC Allan Foden 0.845 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 48.0 27.0
4th Racing Thunderball Dragonfly 007 LDYC Anthony Engelbrecht 1.15 8.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 74.0 53.0
5th Racing Phatt Ass F180 02 LDYC Deon Viljoen 0.87 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 2.0 81.0 60.0
6th Racing Sheba H19 748 LDYC Alan Bair 0.80 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 3.0 82.0 61.0
7th Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quin 0.845 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 8.0 107.0 86.0
8th Racing DA J J22 1117 SPYC Dirk 0.915 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 108.0 87.0
9th Racing Easy Beat L26 59 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 108.0 87.0
10th Racing   J22 1239     0.915 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 113.0 92.0
11th Racing Flash Point S23 30 LDYC Austin 0.88 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 116.0 95.0
12th Racing Wet Fury Dart 4540 LDYC Stephen MacDonald 1.0796 9.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 120.0 99.0
13th Racing Skye S23 62 LDYC Eric Geyer 0.88 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 127.0 106.0
14th Racing Rampant III J22 1169 DAC   0.915 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 127.0 106.0
15th Racing Faster M23   LDYC J. Crawford 1.22 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 127.0 106.0
16th Racing Mega Magic S23 54 LDYC Kye Ackerman 0.88 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 130.0 109.0
17th Racing My Beloved Tornado 24m2 Spinnaker 57 LDYC Peter Pace 1.3651 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 133.0 112.0
18th Racing Sandpiper L26 005 LDYC   0.9150 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 10.0 21.0 DNC 136.0 115.0
19th Racing Lammertjie S30       0.8 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 11.0 21.0 DNC 137.0 116.0
20th Racing Angelique S23 02 LDYC Tyronne Morris 0.88 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 147.0 126.0

 

R1 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Eratic S23 21 DAC R.F. Sanders 0.88 1:13:33 1:04:43 1.0
2 Cruising Mean Streak Formula 1 934 LDYC John Tarboton 0.87 1:15:02 1:05:17 2.0
3 Cruising Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.8450 1:30:06 1:16:08 3.0
4 Cruising Sea Quill S34 11170 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.91 1:28:47 1:20:48 4.0
5 Cruising Joy Ride M22 75 SPYC J. Coninx 0.7750 1:48:08 1:23:48 5.0
6 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.620 DNF   11.0
6 Cruising Rustler S23 57 LDYC Cornelius 0.88 DNF   11.0
6 Cruising Kinetics Muira 1759 LDYC Arnold 0.86 DNF   11.0

 

R2 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Mean Streak Formula 1 934 LDYC John Tarboton 0.87 0:26:14 0:22:49 1.0
2 Cruising Eratic S23 21 DAC R.F. Sanders 0.88 0.27:56 0.24.35 2.0
3 Cruising Sea Quill S34 11170 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.91 0:27:37 0:25:08 3.0
4 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.620 0:46:22 0:28:45 4.0
5 Cruising Trilonium Twiggy 58 LDYC Geoff Taesdale 1.050 0:27:42 0:29:05 5.0
6 Cruising DingDingWe Prindle 16 4904 LDYC Greg Torboten 1.0796 0:29:55 0:32:18 6.0

 

R3 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.620 0:34:46 0:21:33 1.0
2 Cruising Mean Streak Formula 1 934 LDYC John Tarboton 0.87 0:26:22 0:22:56 2.0
3 Cruising Eratic S23 21 DAC R.F. Sanders 0.88 0:26:27 0:23:17 3.0
4 Cruising Sea Quill S34 11170 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.91 0:25:52 0:23:32 4.0
5 Cruising DingDingWe Prindle 16 4904 LDYC Greg Torboten 1.0796 0:32:40 0:35:16 5.0

 

R4 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.620 0:55:42 0:34:32 1.0
2 Cruising Sea Quill S34 11170 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.91 0:39:46 0:36:11 2.0

 

R5 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Rustler S23 57 LDYC Cornelius 0.88 0:32:10 0:28:18 1.0
2 Cruising Mean Streak Formula 1 934 LDYC John Tarboton 0.87 0:33:04 0:28:46 2.0
3 Cruising Sea Quill S34 11170 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.91 0:31:38 0:28:47 3.0
4 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.620 0:57:04 0:35:23 4.0
5 Cruising Joy Ride M22 75 SPYC J. Coninx 0.7750 0:48:00 0:37:12 5.0

 

R6 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Rustler S23 57 LDYC Cornelius 0.88 0:45:12 0:39:47 1.0
2 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.620 1:08:08 0:42:15 2.0
3 Cruising Sea Quill S34 11170 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.91 0:49:54 0:45:25 3.0
4 Cruising Mean Streak Formula 1 934 LDYC John Tarboton 0.87 0:52:18 0:45:30 4.0
5 Cruising Joy Ride M22 75 SPYC J. Coninx 0.7750 1:03:49 0:49:27 5.0

 

R7 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Rustler S23 57 LDYC Cornelius 0.88 2:33:37 2:15:11 1.0
2 Cruising Mean Streak Formula 1 934 LDYC John Tarboton 0.87 2:38:06 2:17:33 2.0
3 Cruising Sea Quill S34 11170 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.91 DNF   11.0

 

R1 - Racing Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing DA J J22 1117 SPYC Dirk 0.915 1:27:46 1:20:18 1.0
2 Racing Unruly P27 11 LDYC Iain 1.08 1:20:27 1:26:53 2.0
3 Racing Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 1:43:45 1:31:18 3.0
4 Racing Flash Point S23 30 LDYC Austin 0.88 1:44:09 1:31:39 4.0
5 Racing Phatt Ass F180 02 LDYC Deon Viljoen 0.87 1:45:24 1:31:42 5.0
6 Racing Easy Beat L26 59 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915 1:50:22 1:40:59 6.0
7 Racing Sheba H19 748 LDYC Alan Bair 0.80 2:15:48 1:48:38 7.0
8 Racing Thunderball Dragonfly 007 LDYC Anthony Engelbrecht 1.15 1:50:09 2:06:40 8.0
9 Racing Wet Fury Dart 4540 LDYC Stephen MacDonald 1.0796 2:04:38 2:14:33 9.0
10 Racing Angelique S23 02 LDYC Tyronne Morris 0.88 DNF   21.0

 

R2 - Racing Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 0:47:48 0:42:04 1.0
2 Racing Unruly P27 11 LDYC Iain 1.08 0:39:25 0:42:34 2.0
3 Racing Freya H23 100 PSC Allan Foden 0.845 0:54:51 0:46:21 3.0
4 Racing Mega Magic S23 54 LDYC Kye Ackerman 0.88 0:54:18 0:47:47 4.0
5 Racing Thunderball Dragonfly 007 LDYC Anthony Engelbrecht 1.15 0:48:39 0:55:57 5.0
6 Racing Wet Fury Dart 4540 LDYC Stephen MacDonald 1.0796 0:53:33 0:57:49 6.0
7 Racing My Beloved Tornado 24m2 Spinnaker 57 LDYC Peter Pace 1.3651 0:52:05 1:11:06 7.0

 

R3 - Racing Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 0:36:01 0:31:42 1.0
2 Racing Freya H23 100 PSC Allan Foden 0.845 0:40:59 0:34:38 2.0
3 Racing Unruly P27 11 LDYC Iain 1.08 0:32:29 0:35:05 3.0
4 Racing Thunderball Dragonfly 007 LDYC Anthony Engelbrecht 1.15 0:35:53 0:41:16 4.0

 

R4 - Racing Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 0:50:24 0:44:21 1.0
2 Racing Freya H23 100 PSC Allan Foden 0.845 0:53:30 0:45:12 2.0
3 Racing Unruly P27 11 LDYC Iain 1.08 0:42:45 0:46:10 3.0
4 Racing Thunderball Dragonfly 007 LDYC Anthony Engelbrecht 1.15 0:49:45 0:57:13 4.0

 

R5 - Racing Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Faster M23   LDYC J. Crawford 1.22 0:33:21 0:40:41 1.0
2 Racing DA J J22 1117 SPYC Dirk 0.915 0:45:54 0:42:00 2.0
3 Racing Unruly P27 11 LDYC Iain 1.08 0:43:20 0:46:48 3.0
4 Racing   J22 1239     0.915 0:52:46 0:48:17 4.0
5 Racing Phatt Ass F180 02 LDYC Deon Viljoen 0.87 1:03:13 0:55:00 5.0
6 Racing Sheba H19 748 LDYC Alan Bair 0.80 1:12:59 0:58:23 6.0
7 Racing Freya H23 100 PSC Allan Foden 0.845 1:10:50 0:59:51 7.0
8 Racing Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 1:09:26 1:01:06 8.0
9 Racing Easy Beat L26 59 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915 1:11:37 1:05:32 9.0
10 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quin 0.845 1:18:05 1:05:59 10.0
11 Racing Thunderball Dragonfly 007 LDYC Anthony Engelbrecht 1.15 1:02:59 1:12:26 11.0
12 Racing Sandpiper L26 005 LDYC   0.9150 DNF   21.0
12 Racing Lammertjie S30       0.8 DNF   21.0

 

R6 - Racing Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Rampant III J22 1169 DAC   0.915 0:57:27 0:52:34 1.0
2 Racing Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 1:02:29 0:54:59 2.0
3 Racing Sheba H19 748 LDYC Alan Bair 0.80 1:10:20 0:56:16 3.0
4 Racing   J22 1239     0.915 1:04:08 0:58:41 4.0
5 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quin 0.845 1:10:35 0:59:39 5.0
6 Racing Phatt Ass F180 02 LDYC Deon Viljoen 0.87 1:10:05 1:00:58 6.0
7 Racing Unruly P27 11 LDYC Iain 1.08 0:57:25 1:02:01 7.0
8 Racing Freya H23 100 PSC Allan Foden 0.845 1:17:40 1:05:38 8.0
9 Racing Easy Beat L26 59 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915 1:13:00 1:06:48 9.0
10 Racing Sandpiper L26 005 LDYC   0.9150 1:14:06 1:07:48 10.0
11 Racing Lammertjie S30       0.8 1:30:58 1:12:46 11.0
12 Racing DA J J22 1117 SPYC Dirk 0.915 DNF   21.0

 

R7 - Racing Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Skye S23 62 LDYC Eric Geyer 0.88 2:06:43 1:51:31 1.0
2 Racing Phatt Ass F180 02 LDYC Deon Viljoen 0.87 2:16:16 1:58:33 2.0
3 Racing Sheba H19 748 LDYC Alan Bair 0.80 2:37:01 2:05:37 3.0
4 Racing Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 2:23:05 2:05:55 4.0
5 Racing Freya H23 100 PSC Allan Foden 0.845 2:33:05 2:09:21 5.0
6 Racing Unruly P27 11 LDYC Iain 1.08 2:02:30 2:12:18 6.0
7 Racing Flash Point S23 30 LDYC Austin 0.88 2:33:04 2:14:42 7.0
8 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quin 0.845 2:48:52 2:22:42 8.0
 

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer