Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Summer 2016 • Summer 2015 • Summer 2014 • Summer 2013 • Summer 2012 •
 

Summer Series 2012

LDYC 2012 SUMMER SERIES

Cruising Fleet

Sailed:9, Discards:1, To count:8, Ratings:TCF, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
08/01/12
R2
08/01/12
R3
08/01/12
R4
19/02/12
R5
19/02/12
R6
11/03/12
R7
15/04/12
R8
15/04/12
R9
15/04/12
Total Nett
1st Cruising Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNF 41.0 31.0
2nd Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 48.0 38.0
3rd Cruising Flaspoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daly 0.88 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 54.0 44.0
4th Cruising Easy Beat L26 59 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 60.0
5th Cruising ?? Dart 2up Genoa 6314 LDYC ?? 1.021 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 79.0 69.0
6th Cruising ?? P16 4904 LDYC ?? 1.006 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 83.0 73.0
6th Cruising Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759 LDYC E Spies 0.84 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 83.0 73.0
8th Cruising Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Christopher Tarbton 0.8 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 84.0 74.0
9th Cruising Skye Stadt 23 62 LDYC ? 0.88 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 85.0 75.0

 

Junior Sailing Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:TCF, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
08/01/12
R2
08/01/12
R3
08/01/12
R4
19/02/12
R5
19/02/12
R6
11/03/12
R7
15/04/12
R8
15/04/12
R9
15/04/12
Total Nett
1st Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 1 LDYC Stewart 0.505       1.0           1.0 1.0
2nd Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 2 LDYC Sheenah 0.505       2.0           2.0 2.0

 

Racing Fleet

Sailed:9, Discards:1, To count:8, Ratings:TCF, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
08/01/12
R2
08/01/12
R3
08/01/12
R4
19/02/12
R5
19/02/12
R6
11/03/12
R7
15/04/12
R8
15/04/12
R9
15/04/12
Total Nett
1st Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 11.0
2nd Racing Agattu JS9000 SIN700 LDYC T Burger 1.065 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 28.0 21.0
3rd Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt 0.825 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 52.0 41.0
4th Racing Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 48.0 41.0
5th Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845 6.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 50.0 42.0
6th Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88 4.0 5.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 6.0 59.0 48.0
7th Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08 3.0 3.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 4.0 62.0 51.0
8th Racing Two Stroke J22 1117 SPYC Jakes Manten 0.915 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 RDGa 7.0 RDGa 7.0 RDGa 63.0 52.0
9th Racing Alfa Romeo J22 774 DAC Paul Thompson 0.915 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 84.0 73.0
10th Racing Noble Steed L26 84 LDYC Joahn Slaghuis 0.915 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 92.0 81.0

 

R1 - Cruising Fleet - 08/01/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62   00:58:11 0:36:04 1.0
2 Cruising Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Flaspoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daly 0.88   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Easy Beat L26 59 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising ?? Dart 2up Genoa 6314 LDYC ?? 1.021   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising ?? P16 4904 LDYC ?? 1.006   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759 LDYC E Spies 0.84   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Christopher Tarbton 0.8   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Skye Stadt 23 62 LDYC ? 0.88   DNC   10.0

 

R2 - Cruising Fleet - 08/01/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62   00:39:43 0:24:37 1.0
2 Cruising Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Flaspoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daly 0.88   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Easy Beat L26 59 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising ?? Dart 2up Genoa 6314 LDYC ?? 1.021   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising ?? P16 4904 LDYC ?? 1.006   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759 LDYC E Spies 0.84   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Christopher Tarbton 0.8   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Skye Stadt 23 62 LDYC ? 0.88   DNC   10.0

 

R3 - Cruising Fleet - 08/01/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62   01:16:04 0:47:10 1.0
2 Cruising Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Flaspoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daly 0.88   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Easy Beat L26 59 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising ?? Dart 2up Genoa 6314 LDYC ?? 1.021   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising ?? P16 4904 LDYC ?? 1.006   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759 LDYC E Spies 0.84   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Christopher Tarbton 0.8   DNC   10.0
2 Cruising Skye Stadt 23 62 LDYC ? 0.88   DNC   10.0

 

R4 - Cruising Fleet - 19/02/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775   0:46:29 0:36:01 1.0
2 Cruising Easy Beat L26 59 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915   0:41:59 0:57:37 2.0
3 Cruising ?? P16 4904 LDYC ?? 1.006   0:40:23 1:00:56 3.0
4 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62   1:08:33 1:03:45 4.0
5 Cruising ?? Dart 2up Genoa 6314 LDYC ?? 1.021   0:42:13 1:04:39 5.0
6 Cruising Flaspoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daly 0.88   DNC   10.0
6 Cruising Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759 LDYC E Spies 0.84   DNC   10.0
6 Cruising Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Christopher Tarbton 0.8   DNC   10.0
6 Cruising Skye Stadt 23 62 LDYC ? 0.88   DNC   10.0

 

R5 - Cruising Fleet - 19/02/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775   0:45:15 0:35:04 1.0
2 Cruising Easy Beat L26 59 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915   0:44:21 0:40:35 2.0
3 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62   1:16:26 0:47:23 3.0
4 Cruising ?? Dart 2up Genoa 6314 LDYC ?? 1.021   0:47:25 0:48:25 4.0
5 Cruising Flaspoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daly 0.88   DNC   10.0
5 Cruising ?? P16 4904 LDYC ?? 1.006   DNC   10.0
5 Cruising Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759 LDYC E Spies 0.84   DNC   10.0
5 Cruising Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Christopher Tarbton 0.8   DNC   10.0
5 Cruising Skye Stadt 23 62 LDYC ? 0.88   DNC   10.0

 

R6 - Cruising Fleet - 11/03/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Flaspoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daly 0.88   01:30:01 1:19:13 1.0
2 Cruising Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775   02:52:07 2:13:23 2.0
3 Cruising Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759 LDYC E Spies 0.84   02:55:48 2:27:40 3.0
4 Cruising Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Christopher Tarbton 0.8   03:04:36 2:27:41 4.0
5 Cruising Skye Stadt 23 62 LDYC ? 0.88   03:00:45 2:39:04 5.0
6 Cruising Easy Beat L26 59 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915   03:29:54 3:12:04 6.0
7 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62   DNF   8.0
8 Cruising ?? Dart 2up Genoa 6314 LDYC ?? 1.021   DNC   10.0
8 Cruising ?? P16 4904 LDYC ?? 1.006   DNC   10.0

 

R7 - Cruising Fleet - 15/04/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Flaspoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daly 0.88   00:32:45 0:28:49 1.0
2 Cruising Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775   00:43:42 0:33:52 2.0
3 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising Easy Beat L26 59 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising ?? Dart 2up Genoa 6314 LDYC ?? 1.021   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising ?? P16 4904 LDYC ?? 1.006   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759 LDYC E Spies 0.84   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Christopher Tarbton 0.8   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising Skye Stadt 23 62 LDYC ? 0.88   DNC   10.0

 

R8 - Cruising Fleet - 15/04/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Flaspoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daly 0.88   01:01:34 0:54:11 1.0
2 Cruising Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775   00:50:45 0:59:00 2.0
3 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising Easy Beat L26 59 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising ?? Dart 2up Genoa 6314 LDYC ?? 1.021   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising ?? P16 4904 LDYC ?? 1.006   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759 LDYC E Spies 0.84   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Christopher Tarbton 0.8   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising Skye Stadt 23 62 LDYC ? 0.88   DNC   10.0

 

R9 - Cruising Fleet - 15/04/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Flaspoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daly 0.88   01:03:15 0:55:40 1.0
2 Cruising Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775   DNF   3.0
3 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising Easy Beat L26 59 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising ?? Dart 2up Genoa 6314 LDYC ?? 1.021   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising ?? P16 4904 LDYC ?? 1.006   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759 LDYC E Spies 0.84   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Christopher Tarbton 0.8   DNC   10.0
3 Cruising Skye Stadt 23 62 LDYC ? 0.88   DNC   10.0

 

R1 - Junior Sailing Fleet - 08/01/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 1 LDYC Stewart 0.505    
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 2 LDYC Sheenah 0.505    

 

R2 - Junior Sailing Fleet - 08/01/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 1 LDYC Stewart 0.505    
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 2 LDYC Sheenah 0.505    

 

R3 - Junior Sailing Fleet - 08/01/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 1 LDYC Stewart 0.505    
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 2 LDYC Sheenah 0.505    

 

R4 - Junior Sailing Fleet - 19/02/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 1 LDYC Stewart 0.505   0:26 0:00:13 1.0
2 Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 2 LDYC Sheenah 0.505   0:32 0:00:16 2.0

 

R5 - Junior Sailing Fleet - 19/02/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 1 LDYC Stewart 0.505    
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 2 LDYC Sheenah 0.505    

 

R6 - Junior Sailing Fleet - 11/03/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 1 LDYC Stewart 0.505    
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 2 LDYC Sheenah 0.505    

 

R7 - Junior Sailing Fleet - 15/04/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 1 LDYC Stewart 0.505    
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 2 LDYC Sheenah 0.505    

 

R8 - Junior Sailing Fleet - 15/04/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 1 LDYC Stewart 0.505    
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 2 LDYC Sheenah 0.505    

 

R9 - Junior Sailing Fleet - 15/04/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Place Points
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 1 LDYC Stewart 0.505    
  Junior Sailing   Optimist LDYC 2 LDYC Sheenah 0.505    

 

R1 - Racing Fleet - 08/01/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Agattu JS9000 SIN700 LDYC T Burger 1.065   00:40:38 0:43:16 1.0
2 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88   00:49:29 0:43:33 2.0
3 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08   00:40:58 0:44:15 3.0
4 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88   00:52:04 0:45:49 4.0
5 Racing Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8   00:57:21 0:45:53 5.0
6 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845   00:57:46 0:48:49 6.0
7 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt 0.825   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Two Stroke J22 1117 SPYC Jakes Manten 0.915   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Alfa Romeo J22 774 DAC Paul Thompson 0.915   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Noble Steed L26 84 LDYC Joahn Slaghuis 0.915   DNC   11.0

 

R2 - Racing Fleet - 08/01/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Agattu JS9000 SIN700 LDYC T Burger 1.065   00:26:48 0:28:33 1.0
2 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88   00:32:42 0:28:47 2.0
3 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08   00:27:29 0:29:41 3.0
4 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845   00:39:43 0:33:34 4.0
5 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88   00:40:36 0:35:44 5.0
6 Racing Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8   00:45:40 0:36:32 6.0
7 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt 0.825   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Two Stroke J22 1117 SPYC Jakes Manten 0.915   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Alfa Romeo J22 774 DAC Paul Thompson 0.915   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Noble Steed L26 84 LDYC Joahn Slaghuis 0.915   DNC   11.0

 

R3 - Racing Fleet - 08/01/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88   01:20:30 1:10:50 1.0
2 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845   01:26:50 1:13:22 2.0
3 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88   01:23:36 1:13:34 3.0
4 Racing Agattu JS9000 SIN700 LDYC T Burger 1.065   01:09:41 1:14:13 4.0
5 Racing Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8   01:32:52 1:14:18 5.0
6 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08   01:20:46 1:27:14 6.0
7 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt 0.825   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Two Stroke J22 1117 SPYC Jakes Manten 0.915   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Alfa Romeo J22 774 DAC Paul Thompson 0.915   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Noble Steed L26 84 LDYC Joahn Slaghuis 0.915   DNC   11.0

 

R4 - Racing Fleet - 19/02/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88   0:43:26 0:38:13 1.0
2 Racing Two Stroke J22 1117 SPYC Jakes Manten 0.915   0:47:21 0:43:20 2.0
3 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt 0.825   0:54:22 0:44:51 3.0
4 Racing Agattu JS9000 SIN700 LDYC T Burger 1.065   0:43:59 0:46:51 4.0
5 Racing Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8   1:01:28 0:49:10 5.0
6 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845   1:04:59 0:54:55 6.0
7 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Alfa Romeo J22 774 DAC Paul Thompson 0.915   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Noble Steed L26 84 LDYC Joahn Slaghuis 0.915   DNC   11.0

 

R5 - Racing Fleet - 19/02/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88   0:46:40 0:41:04 1.0
2 Racing Two Stroke J22 1117 SPYC Jakes Manten 0.915   0:50:09 0:45:53 2.0
3 Racing Agattu JS9000 SIN700 LDYC T Burger 1.065   0:43:32 0:46:22 3.0
4 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt 0.825   0:57:27 0:47:24 4.0
5 Racing Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8   1:03:36 0:50:53 5.0
6 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845   1:09:34 0:58:47 6.0
7 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Alfa Romeo J22 774 DAC Paul Thompson 0.915   DNC   11.0
7 Racing Noble Steed L26 84 LDYC Joahn Slaghuis 0.915   DNC   11.0

 

R6 - Racing Fleet - 11/03/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Agattu JS9000 SIN700 LDYC T Burger 1.065   01:25:48 1:31:23 1.0
2 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88   01:44:22 1:31:51 2.0
3 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt 0.825   02:43:19 2:14:44 3.0
4 Racing Noble Steed L26 84 LDYC Joahn Slaghuis 0.915   02:47:24 2:33:10 4.0
5 Racing Two Stroke J22 1117 SPYC Jakes Manten 0.915   02:50:30 2:36:00 5.0
6 Racing Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8   03:33:57 2:51:10 6.0
7 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845   03:29:36 2:57:07 7.0
8 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88   DNC   11.0
8 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08   DNC   11.0
8 Racing Alfa Romeo J22 774 DAC Paul Thompson 0.915   DNC   11.0

 

R7 - Racing Fleet - 15/04/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88   00:30:29 0:26:50 1.0
2 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt 0.825   00:32:54 0:27:09 2.0
3 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88   00:33:42 0:29:39 3.0
4 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845   00:36:50 0:31:07 4.0
5 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08   00:29:14 0:31:34 5.0
6 Racing Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8   00:42:12 0:33:46 6.0
7 Racing Agattu JS9000 SIN700 LDYC T Burger 1.065   00:32:13 0:34:19 7.0
7 Racing Two Stroke J22 1117 SPYC Jakes Manten 0.915   RDGa   7.0
9 Racing Alfa Romeo J22 774 DAC Paul Thompson 0.915   DNC   11.0
9 Racing Noble Steed L26 84 LDYC Joahn Slaghuis 0.915   DNC   11.0

 

R8 - Racing Fleet - 15/04/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88   00:54:33 0:48:00 1.0
2 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt 0.825   01:03:38 0:52:30 2.0
3 Racing Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8   01:08:49 0:55:03 3.0
4 Racing Agattu JS9000 SIN700 LDYC T Burger 1.065   00:51:56 0:55:19 4.0
5 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88   01:02:58 0:55:25 5.0
6 Racing Alfa Romeo J22 774 DAC Paul Thompson 0.915   01:01:42 0:56:27 6.0
7 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845   01:09:34 0:58:47 7.0
7 Racing Two Stroke J22 1117 SPYC Jakes Manten 0.915   RDGa   7.0
9 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08   00:55:16 0:59:41 8.0
10 Racing Noble Steed L26 84 LDYC Joahn Slaghuis 0.915   DNC   11.0

 

R9 - Racing Fleet - 15/04/12 at

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Alfa Romeo J22 774 DAC Paul Thompson 0.915   00:40:05 0:36:41 1.0
2 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88   00:44:33 0:39:12 2.0
3 Racing Agattu JS9000 SIN700 LDYC T Burger 1.065   00:39:57 0:42:33 3.0
4 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08   00:39:36 0:42:46 4.0
5 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt 0.825   00:58:03 0:47:53 5.0
6 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88   00:54:38 0:48:05 6.0
7 Racing Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8   01:02:48 0:50:14 7.0
7 Racing Two Stroke J22 1117 SPYC Jakes Manten 0.915   RDGa   7.0
9 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845   01:04:46 0:54:44 8.0
10 Racing Noble Steed L26 84 LDYC Joahn Slaghuis 0.915   DNC   11.0

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer