Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Summer 2016 • Summer 2015 • Summer 2014 • Summer 2013 • Summer 2012 •
 

LDYC and Star Marine Summer 2012 - 2013

Cruising Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Sum 1
13-01-09

Sum 2 new
24 Feb 13

Sum 2.2
24 Feb 13

Summer 3
10 March 2013

Sum 4.1
13-04-14

Sum 4.2
13-04-14

Total

Nett

1st

Cruising

Enola Gay

KID

08

DAC

Roger Sander

0.815

1.0

(10.0)

1.0

4.0

4.0

1.0

21.0

11.0

2nd

Cruising

Kinetics

Miura With Furler

1759

LDYC

E Spies

0.825

4.0

1.0

3.0

(13.0 DNC)

1.0

2.0

24.0

11.0

3rd

Cruising

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.91

3.0

4.0

(5.0)

2.0

5.0

4.0

23.0

18.0

4th

Cruising

Adventurer

H23

103

LDYC

Luke Quinn

0.79

2.0

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

1.0

2.0

3.0

34.0

21.0

5th

Cruising

Joy Ride

Mistral Bulb keel;

75

Seal Piont

Trish Connix

0.775

6.0

5.0

(9.0)

5.8 RDGa

3.0

6.0

34.8

25.8

6th

Cruising

Easy Beat

L26

59

LDYC

Douglas Brake

0.915

(13.0 DNC)

7.0

8.0

3.0

6.0

5.0

42.0

29.0

7th

Cruising

Soteria

Farr 38

2899

LDYC

Rodney Beresford

0.98

7.0

3.0

10.0

(13.0 DNC)

7.0

7.0

47.0

34.0

8th

Cruising

Dream one

Vivacity twin keel

2284

Seal Piont

Ian Harvey

0.62

5.0

9.0

7.0

5.0

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

52.0

39.0

9th

Cruising

Bayette

J27

194

PNYC

Mark Schutte

0.99

(13.0 DNC)

2.0

2.0

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

56.0

43.0

10th

Cruising

Lido

Vivacity 20 Twin keel

855

??

??

0.62

8.0

8.0

4.0

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

59.0

46.0

11th

Cruising

Reggae

Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original)

1954

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

0.96

(13.0 DNC)

6.0

6.0

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

64.0

51.0

12th

Cruising

Fandango

Flamenca Std

?

LDYC

James Peyper

0.79

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

8.0

8.0

68.0

55.0

Multihull Racing Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Sum 1
13-01-09

Sum 2 new
24 Feb 13

Sum 2.2
24 Feb 13

Summer 3
10 March 2013

Sum 4.1
13-04-14

Sum 4.2
13-04-14

Total

Nett

1st

Multihull Racing

Dindingwe

P 16 (Prindle)

4904

LDYC

John Tarboton

1.0796

1.0

(6.0 DGM)

1.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

12.0

6.0

2nd

Multihull Racing

QE2

Nacra

25

LDYC

Wolf Seitz

1.4655

(2.0)

1.0

2.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

10.0

8.0

3rd

Multihull Racing

??

Tornado Sport

57

LDYC

Peter Pace

1.3651

4.0

3.0

4.0

(8.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

35.0

27.0

4th

Multihull Racing

In full flight

Dart 2up Genoa

2858

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

1.0796

(8.0 DNC)

2.0

3.0

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

37.0

29.0

5th

Multihull Racing

??

Dart 2 up

5363

??

??

1.0796

3.0

(8.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

43.0

35.0

6th

Multihull Racing

??

H16

818

??

??

1.1135

(8.0 DNC)

4.0

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

44.0

36.0

7th

Multihull Racing

Swamp Critters

Nacra

26

LDYC

Marc Hammick

1.4655

6.0 DNF

(8.0 DNC)

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

46.0

38.0

Racing Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Sum 1
13-01-09

Sum 2 new
24 Feb 13

Sum 2.2
24 Feb 13

Summer 3
10 March 2013

Sum 4.1
13-04-14

Sum 4.2
13-04-14

Total

Nett

1st

Racing

Jem

S23

26

LDYC

Johnny Smith

0.87

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

(13.0 DNC)

18.0

5.0

2nd

Racing

Blade Runner

L26

85

LDYC

Peter Lund

0.915

3.0 RDGa

(5.0)

3.0

2.0

3.0

2.0

18.0

13.0

3rd

Racing

Flash Piont

S23

30

LDYC

Austin Daly

0.87

2.0

4.0

4.0

(5.0)

2.0

3.0

20.0

15.0

4th

Racing

Angelique

S23

02

??

??

0.87

(13.0 DNC)

5.8 RDGa

5.8 RDGa

4.0

5.0

1.0

34.6

21.6

5th

Racing

Tatoosh

L26

21

LDYC

Tielman Burger

0.915

6.0 DNF

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

3.0

7.0

4.0

46.0

33.0

6th

Racing

Gusto

S23

15

??

Malcolm

0.87

(13.0 DNC)

6.0

6.0

13.0 DNC

4.0

5.0

47.0

34.0

7th

Racing

Wild Monkey Dance

T7

RSA 2201

??

Jonathan Bear

1.05

(13.0 DNC)

2.0

2.0

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

56.0

43.0

8th

Racing

Sheba

Hunter

748

LDYC

Alan Blair

0.8

(13.0 DNC)

3.0

5.0

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

60.0

47.0

9th

Racing

Phat Ass

F180

02

DAC

Deon Viljoen

0.87

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

6.0

8.0

13.0 DNC

66.0

53.0

10th

Racing

Unruly

Pacer 27

11

Seal Piont

?

1.08

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

9.0

6.0

67.0

54.0

11th

Racing

Monkey

Hunter

2005

LDYC

Luke Fisher

0.8

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

6.0

13.0 DNC

71.0

58.0

11th

Racing

Skye

S23

62

LDYC

Eric Geyer

0.87

6.0 DNF

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

71.0

58.0

Please verify that you information and the fleet you are sailing in is correct - I had to work without your registration documents . Regards Aletta (email me with the correct information information)

Sum 1 - Cruising Fleet - 13-01-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Cruising

Enola Gay

KID

08

DAC

Roger Sander

0.815

 

1:29:47

1:13:10

1.0

2

Cruising

Adventurer

H23

103

LDYC

Luke Quinn

0.79

 

1:56:37

1:32:08

2.0

3

Cruising

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.91

 

1:44:46

1:35:20

3.0

4

Cruising

Kinetics

Miura With Furler

1759

LDYC

E Spies

0.825

 

2:09:45

1:47:03

4.0

5

Cruising

Dream one

Vivacity twin keel

2284

Seal Piont

Ian Harvey

0.62

 

3:13:54

2:00:13

5.0

6

Cruising

Joy Ride

Mistral Bulb keel;

75

Seal Piont

Trish Connix

0.775

 

2:48:19

2:10:27

6.0

7

Cruising

Soteria

Farr 38

2899

LDYC

Rodney Beresford

0.98

 

2:22:14

2:19:23

7.0

8

Cruising

Lido

Vivacity 20 Twin keel

855

??

??

0.62

 

4:13:33

2:37:12

8.0

9

Cruising

Easy Beat

L26

59

LDYC

Douglas Brake

0.915

 

DNC

 

13.0

9

Cruising

Bayette

J27

194

PNYC

Mark Schutte

0.99

 

DNC

 

13.0

9

Cruising

Reggae

Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original)

1954

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

0.96

 

DNC

 

13.0

9

Cruising

Fandango

Flamenca Std

?

LDYC

James Peyper

0.79

 

DNC

 

13.0

Sum 2 new - Cruising Fleet - 24 Feb 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Cruising

Kinetics

Miura With Furler

1759

LDYC

E Spies

0.825

 

0:34:52

0:28:46

1.0

2

Cruising

Bayette

J27

194

PNYC

Mark Schutte

0.99

 

0:29:54

0:29:36

2.0

3

Cruising

Soteria

Farr 38

2899

LDYC

Rodney Beresford

0.98

 

0:32:20

0:31:41

3.0

4

Cruising

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.91

 

0:35:17

0:32:06

4.0

5

Cruising

Joy Ride

Mistral Bulb keel;

75

Seal Piont

Trish Connix

0.775

 

0:42:06

0:32:38

5.0

6

Cruising

Reggae

Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original)

1954

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

0.96

 

0:34:35

0:33:12

6.0

7

Cruising

Easy Beat

L26

59

LDYC

Douglas Brake

0.915

 

0:37:39

0:34:27

7.0

8

Cruising

Lido

Vivacity 20 Twin keel

855

??

??

0.62

 

0:57:05

0:35:24

8.0

9

Cruising

Dream one

Vivacity twin keel

2284

Seal Piont

Ian Harvey

0.62

 

0:58:36

0:36:20

9.0

10

Cruising

Enola Gay

KID

08

DAC

Roger Sander

0.815

 

0:46:07

0:37:35

10.0

11

Cruising

Adventurer

H23

103

LDYC

Luke Quinn

0.79

 

DNC

 

13.0

11

Cruising

Fandango

Flamenca Std

?

LDYC

James Peyper

0.79

 

DNC

 

13.0

Sum 2.2 - Cruising Fleet - 24 Feb 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Cruising

Enola Gay

KID

08

DAC

Roger Sander

0.815

 

0:41:01

0:33:26

1.0

2

Cruising

Bayette

J27

194

PNYC

Mark Schutte

0.99

 

0:35:17

0:34:56

2.0

3

Cruising

Kinetics

Miura With Furler

1759

LDYC

E Spies

0.825

 

0:43:55

0:36:14

3.0

4

Cruising

Lido

Vivacity 20 Twin keel

855

??

??

0.62

 

1:06:30

0:41:14

4.0

5

Cruising

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.91

 

0:45:35

0:41:29

5.0

6

Cruising

Reggae

Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original)

1954

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

0.96

 

0:44:29

0:42:42

6.0

7

Cruising

Dream one

Vivacity twin keel

2284

Seal Piont

Ian Harvey

0.62

 

1:11:41

0:44:27

7.0

8

Cruising

Easy Beat

L26

59

LDYC

Douglas Brake

0.915

 

0:49:20

0:45:08

8.0

9

Cruising

Joy Ride

Mistral Bulb keel;

75

Seal Piont

Trish Connix

0.775

 

0:59:55

0:46:26

9.0

10

Cruising

Soteria

Farr 38

2899

LDYC

Rodney Beresford

0.98

 

0:49:09

0:48:10

10.0

11

Cruising

Adventurer

H23

103

LDYC

Luke Quinn

0.79

 

DNC

 

13.0

11

Cruising

Fandango

Flamenca Std

?

LDYC

James Peyper

0.79

 

DNC

 

13.0

Summer 3 - Cruising Fleet - 10 March 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Cruising

Adventurer

H23

103

LDYC

Luke Quinn

0.79

 

52

0:00:41

1.0

2

Cruising

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.91

 

37:03

0:33:43

2.0

3

Cruising

Easy Beat

L26

59

LDYC

Douglas Brake

0.915

 

41:55

0:38:21

3.0

4

Cruising

Enola Gay

KID

08

DAC

Roger Sander

0.815

 

48:31

0:39:32

4.0

5

Cruising

Dream one

Vivacity twin keel

2284

Seal Piont

Ian Harvey

0.62

 

1:22:21

0:51:03

5.0

6

Cruising

Joy Ride

Mistral Bulb keel;

75

Seal Piont

Trish Connix

0.775

 

RDGa

 

5.8

7

Cruising

Kinetics

Miura With Furler

1759

LDYC

E Spies

0.825

 

DNC

 

13.0

7

Cruising

Soteria

Farr 38

2899

LDYC

Rodney Beresford

0.98

 

DNC

 

13.0

7

Cruising

Bayette

J27

194

PNYC

Mark Schutte

0.99

 

DNC

 

13.0

7

Cruising

Lido

Vivacity 20 Twin keel

855

??

??

0.62

 

DNC

 

13.0

7

Cruising

Reggae

Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original)

1954

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

0.96

 

DNC

 

13.0

7

Cruising

Fandango

Flamenca Std

?

LDYC

James Peyper

0.79

 

DNC

 

13.0

Sum 4.1 - Cruising Fleet - 13-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Cruising

Kinetics

Miura With Furler

1759

LDYC

E Spies

0.825

 

0:57:51

0:47:44

1.0

2

Cruising

Adventurer

H23

103

LDYC

Luke Quinn

0.79

 

1:00:38

0:47:54

2.0

3

Cruising

Joy Ride

Mistral Bulb keel;

75

Seal Piont

Trish Connix

0.775

 

1:02:30

0:48:26

3.0

4

Cruising

Enola Gay

KID

08

DAC

Roger Sander

0.815

 

1:02:37

0:51:02

4.0

5

Cruising

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.91

 

0:57:33

0:52:22

5.0

6

Cruising

Easy Beat

L26

59

LDYC

Douglas Brake

0.915

 

1:01:47

0:56:32

6.0

7

Cruising

Soteria

Farr 38

2899

LDYC

Rodney Beresford

0.98

 

1:04:38

1:03:20

7.0

8

Cruising

Fandango

Flamenca Std

?

LDYC

James Peyper

0.79

 

1:37:11

1:16:46

8.0

9

Cruising

Dream one

Vivacity twin keel

2284

Seal Piont

Ian Harvey

0.62

 

DNC

 

13.0

9

Cruising

Bayette

J27

194

PNYC

Mark Schutte

0.99

 

DNC

 

13.0

9

Cruising

Lido

Vivacity 20 Twin keel

855

??

??

0.62

 

DNC

 

13.0

9

Cruising

Reggae

Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original)

1954

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

0.96

 

DNC

 

13.0

Sum 4.2 - Cruising Fleet - 13-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Cruising

Enola Gay

KID

08

DAC

Roger Sander

0.815

 

0:45:14

0:36:52

1.0

2

Cruising

Kinetics

Miura With Furler

1759

LDYC

E Spies

0.825

 

0:49:00

0:40:26

2.0

3

Cruising

Adventurer

H23

103

LDYC

Luke Quinn

0.79

 

0:51:51

0:40:58

3.0

4

Cruising

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.91

 

0:46:05

0:41:56

4.0

5

Cruising

Easy Beat

L26

59

LDYC

Douglas Brake

0.915

 

0:49:13

0:45:02

5.0

6

Cruising

Joy Ride

Mistral Bulb keel;

75

Seal Piont

Trish Connix

0.775

 

1:01:32

0:47:41

6.0

7

Cruising

Soteria

Farr 38

2899

LDYC

Rodney Beresford

0.98

 

0:49:21

0:48:22

7.0

8

Cruising

Fandango

Flamenca Std

?

LDYC

James Peyper

0.79

 

1:07:23

0:53:14

8.0

9

Cruising

Dream one

Vivacity twin keel

2284

Seal Piont

Ian Harvey

0.62

 

DNC

 

13.0

9

Cruising

Bayette

J27

194

PNYC

Mark Schutte

0.99

 

DNC

 

13.0

9

Cruising

Lido

Vivacity 20 Twin keel

855

??

??

0.62

 

DNC

 

13.0

9

Cruising

Reggae

Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original)

1954

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

0.96

 

DNC

 

13.0

Sum 1 - Multihull Racing Fleet - 13-01-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Multihull Racing

Dindingwe

P 16 (Prindle)

4904

LDYC

John Tarboton

1.0796

 

1:37:08

1:44:52

1.0

2

Multihull Racing

QE2

Nacra

25

LDYC

Wolf Seitz

1.4655

 

2:48:12

4:06:30

2.0

3

Multihull Racing

??

Dart 2 up

5363

??

??

1.0796

 

5:34:50

6:01:29

3.0

4

Multihull Racing

??

Tornado Sport

57

LDYC

Peter Pace

1.3651

 

5:15:13

7:10:18

4.0

5

Multihull Racing

Swamp Critters

Nacra

26

LDYC

Marc Hammick

1.4655

 

DNF

 

6.0

6

Multihull Racing

In full flight

Dart 2up Genoa

2858

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

1.0796

 

DNC

 

8.0

6

Multihull Racing

??

H16

818

??

??

1.1135

 

DNC

 

8.0

Sum 2 new - Multihull Racing Fleet - 24 Feb 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Multihull Racing

QE2

Nacra

25

LDYC

Wolf Seitz

1.4655

 

0:27.20

0:40:03

1.0

2

Multihull Racing

In full flight

Dart 2up Genoa

2858

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

1.0796

 

0:48:37

0:52:29

2.0

3

Multihull Racing

??

Tornado Sport

57

LDYC

Peter Pace

1.3651

 

0.40:02

0.54.39

3.0

4

Multihull Racing

??

H16

818

??

??

1.1135

 

0:51:08

0:56:56

4.0

5

Multihull Racing

Dindingwe

P 16 (Prindle)

4904

LDYC

John Tarboton

1.0796

 

DGM

 

6.0

6

Multihull Racing

??

Dart 2 up

5363

??

??

1.0796

 

DNC

 

8.0

6

Multihull Racing

Swamp Critters

Nacra

26

LDYC

Marc Hammick

1.4655

 

DNC

 

8.0

Sum 2.2 - Multihull Racing Fleet - 24 Feb 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Multihull Racing

Dindingwe

P 16 (Prindle)

4904

LDYC

John Tarboton

1.0796

 

0:34:59

0:37:46

1.0

2

Multihull Racing

QE2

Nacra

25

LDYC

Wolf Seitz

1.4655

 

0:37:04

0:54:19

2.0

3

Multihull Racing

In full flight

Dart 2up Genoa

2858

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

1.0796

 

1:03:09

1:08:11

3.0

4

Multihull Racing

??

Tornado Sport

57

LDYC

Peter Pace

1.3651

 

0:50:50

1:09:24

4.0

5

Multihull Racing

??

Dart 2 up

5363

??

??

1.0796

 

DNC

 

8.0

5

Multihull Racing

??

H16

818

??

??

1.1135

 

DNC

 

8.0

5

Multihull Racing

Swamp Critters

Nacra

26

LDYC

Marc Hammick

1.4655

 

DNC

 

8.0

Summer 3 - Multihull Racing Fleet - 10 March 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Multihull Racing

Dindingwe

P 16 (Prindle)

4904

LDYC

John Tarboton

1.0796

 

1:07:49

1:13:13

1.0

2

Multihull Racing

QE2

Nacra

25

LDYC

Wolf Seitz

1.4655

 

51:37

1:15:39

2.0

3

Multihull Racing

??

Tornado Sport

57

LDYC

Peter Pace

1.3651

 

DNC

 

8.0

3

Multihull Racing

In full flight

Dart 2up Genoa

2858

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

1.0796

 

DNC

 

8.0

3

Multihull Racing

??

Dart 2 up

5363

??

??

1.0796

 

DNC

 

8.0

3

Multihull Racing

??

H16

818

??

??

1.1135

 

DNC

 

8.0

3

Multihull Racing

Swamp Critters

Nacra

26

LDYC

Marc Hammick

1.4655

 

DNC

 

8.0

Sum 4.1 - Multihull Racing Fleet - 13-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Multihull Racing

QE2

Nacra

25

LDYC

Wolf Seitz

1.4655

 

0:40:40

0:59:36

1.0

2

Multihull Racing

Dindingwe

P 16 (Prindle)

4904

LDYC

John Tarboton

1.0796

 

0:58:59

1:03:41

2.0

3

Multihull Racing

??

Tornado Sport

57

LDYC

Peter Pace

1.3651

 

DNC

 

8.0

3

Multihull Racing

In full flight

Dart 2up Genoa

2858

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

1.0796

 

DNC

 

8.0

3

Multihull Racing

??

Dart 2 up

5363

??

??

1.0796

 

DNC

 

8.0

3

Multihull Racing

??

H16

818

??

??

1.1135

 

DNC

 

8.0

3

Multihull Racing

Swamp Critters

Nacra

26

LDYC

Marc Hammick

1.4655

 

DNC

 

8.0

Sum 4.2 - Multihull Racing Fleet - 13-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Multihull Racing

Dindingwe

P 16 (Prindle)

4904

LDYC

John Tarboton

1.0796

 

0:48:13

0:52:03

1.0

2

Multihull Racing

QE2

Nacra

25

LDYC

Wolf Seitz

1.4655

 

0:41:31

1:00:51

2.0

3

Multihull Racing

??

Tornado Sport

57

LDYC

Peter Pace

1.3651

 

DNC

 

8.0

3

Multihull Racing

In full flight

Dart 2up Genoa

2858

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

1.0796

 

DNC

 

8.0

3

Multihull Racing

??

Dart 2 up

5363

??

??

1.0796

 

DNC

 

8.0

3

Multihull Racing

??

H16

818

??

??

1.1135

 

DNC

 

8.0

3

Multihull Racing

Swamp Critters

Nacra

26

LDYC

Marc Hammick

1.4655

 

DNC

 

8.0

Sum 1 - Racing Fleet - 13-01-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Racing

Jem

S23

26

LDYC

Johnny Smith

0.87

 

4:52:53

4:14:49

1.0

2

Racing

Flash Piont

S23

30

LDYC

Austin Daly

0.87

 

4:58:45

4:19:55

2.0

3

Racing

Blade Runner

L26

85

LDYC

Peter Lund

0.915

 

RDGa

 

3.0

4

Racing

Tatoosh

L26

21

LDYC

Tielman Burger

0.915

 

DNF

 

6.0

4

Racing

Skye

S23

62

LDYC

Eric Geyer

0.87

 

DNF

 

6.0

6

Racing

Angelique

S23

02

??

??

0.87

 

DNC

 

13.0

6

Racing

Gusto

S23

15

??

Malcolm

0.87

 

DNC

 

13.0

6

Racing

Wild Monkey Dance

T7

RSA 2201

??

Jonathan Bear

1.05

 

DNC

 

13.0

6

Racing

Sheba

Hunter

748

LDYC

Alan Blair

0.8

 

DNC

 

13.0

6

Racing

Phat Ass

F180

02

DAC

Deon Viljoen

0.87

 

DNC

 

13.0

6

Racing

Unruly

Pacer 27

11

Seal Piont

?

1.08

 

DNC

 

13.0

6

Racing

Monkey

Hunter

2005

LDYC

Luke Fisher

0.8

 

DNC

 

13.0

Sum 2 new - Racing Fleet - 24 Feb 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Racing

Jem

S23

26

LDYC

Johnny Smith

0.87

 

0:46:33

0:40:30

1.0

2

Racing

Wild Monkey Dance

T7

RSA 2201

??

Jonathan Bear

1.05

 

0:40:09

0:42:09

2.0

3

Racing

Sheba

Hunter

748

LDYC

Alan Blair

0.8

 

0:58:01

0:46:25

3.0

4

Racing

Flash Piont

S23

30

LDYC

Austin Daly

0.87

 

0:53:44

0:46:45

4.0

5

Racing