Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Spring 2015 • Spring 2014 • Spring 2013 • Spring 2012 • Spring 2011 • Spring 2010 •
 

LDYC Star Marine Spring Series 2014

Racing Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 (12 DNF) 2 1 1 2 1 3 22 10
2nd Racing Instigator J27 200 PNYC Shaun 0.98 (12 DNF) 6 3 5 3 3 6 38 26
3rd Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC Austin Daly 0.88 (18 DNC) 4 2 3 4 8 9 48 30
4th Racing Freyer Holiday 23 100 PNYC Richard 0.845 (12 DNF) 5 6 2 6 4 7 42 30
5th Racing Kinetics Muira 1759 LDYC Elenor 0.86 (12 DNF) 9 4 6 1 9 10 DNS 51 39
6th Racing Phatt Ass F180 02 LDYC Jonathan Viljoen 0.865 12 DNF 3 7 7 5 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 70 52
7th Racing Easy Beat L26 059 LDYC Douglas Brake 0.915 12 DNF 7 5 4 7 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 71 53
8th Racing Wet Fury Catamaran Dart 18 4540 LDYC Stephen MacDonald 1.054 (12 DNF) 10 8 8 DNS 8 DNS 10 10 DNS 66 54
9th Racing Sheba H19 748 LDYC Alan 0.800 12 DNF 8 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 5 5 84 66
10th Racing Unruly P27 11 LDYC Iain 1:08 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 2 1 93 75
11th Racing   Nacra 24 LDYC Charles Chirad 1.433 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 6 2 98 80
12th Racing   Nacra 27 LDYC Alex Schon 1.433 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 7 4 101 83
13th Racing Bog Monster Sea Cart   LDYC Luke Fisher 1.35 (18 DNC) 1 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 109 91
14th Racing Impulse Formula 1 910     0.87 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 11 DNS 8 109 91
15th Racing My Beloved Tornado 57 LDYC Peter Pace 1.3212 12 DNF (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 120 102
15th Racing Shredder Formula 1 936 PNYC Daniel 0.87 12 DNF (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 120 102
15th Racing Mad Monkey Dart 5450 LDYC Alex Schon 1.109 12 DNF (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 120 102

R6 - Racing Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 0:39:26 0:34:42 1
2 Racing Unruly P27 11 LDYC Iain 1:08 0:36:32 0:36:32 2
3 Racing Instigator J27 200 PNYC Shaun 0.98 0:40:56 0:40:07 3
4 Racing Freyer Holiday 23 100 PNYC Richard 0.845 0:48:47 0:41:13 4
5 Racing Sheba H19 748 LDYC Alan 0.800 0:54:05 0:43:16 5
6 Racing   Nacra 24 LDYC Charles Chirad 1.433 0:30:31 0:43:44 6
7 Racing   Nacra 27 LDYC Alex Schon 1.433 0:31:25 0:45:01 7
8 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC Austin Daly 0.88 0:52:18 0:46:01 8
9 Racing Kinetics Muira 1759 LDYC Elenor 0.86 0:57:05 0:49:06 9
10 Racing Wet Fury Catamaran Dart 18 4540 LDYC Stephen MacDonald 1.054 1:17:01 1:21:11 10
11 Racing Impulse Formula 1 910     0.87 DNS   11

R7 - Racing Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Unruly P27 11 LDYC Iain 1:08 0:34:17 0:34:17 1
2 Racing   Nacra 24 LDYC Charles Chirad 1.433 0:23:57 0:34:19 2
3 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 0:39:20 0:34:37 3
4 Racing   Nacra 27 LDYC Alex Schon 1.433 0:24:40 0:35:21 4
5 Racing Sheba H19 748 LDYC Alan 0.800 0:47:19 0:37:51 5
6 Racing Instigator J27 200 PNYC Shaun 0.98 0:39:50 0:39:02 6
7 Racing Freyer Holiday 23 100 PNYC Richard 0.845 0:46:38 0:39:24 7
8 Racing Impulse Formula 1 910     0.87 0:46:30 0:40:27 8
9 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC Austin Daly 0.88 0:46:11 0:40:38 9
10 Racing Kinetics Muira 1759 LDYC Elenor 0.86 DNS   10
10 Racing Wet Fury Catamaran Dart 18 4540 LDYC Stephen MacDonald 1.054 DNS   10

horizontal rule

Cruising Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st Cruising Erratic Stadt 23 21 LDYC Lucy Sanders 0.88 (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 6
2nd Cruising Dream Two M23 20 SPYC Ian 0.825 (7 DNF) 2 3 2 2 3 2 21 14
3rd Cruising Club H19 439 LDYC Riaan 0.800 7 DNF (8) 2 3 3 DNS 8 8 39 31
4th Cruising I know Flipper 2984 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.744 7 DNF (14 DNF) 5 DNF 4 DNS 3 DNS 9 6 48 34
5th Cruising Ariel Stadt 23 47 LDYC Paul Van Eck 0.88 7 DNF (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 2 3 84 66
6th Cruising Fundi H19 76 LDYC Mark Green 0.800 (18 DNC) 3 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 7 9 91 73
7th Cruising Sillago Atlantis 36   LDYC Rodney Beresford 0.9 (18 DNC) 11 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 6 7 96 78
8th Cruising Joy Ride M22 75 LDYC Trish 0.7750 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 4 4 98 80
9th Cruising Toro H19 782 LDYC Stewart 0.800 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 5 5 100 82
10th Cruising Nakita Holiday 23 51 SPYC Geoff Jordaan 0.845 (18 DNC) 4 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 112 94
11th Cruising Bahama Mama Theta 26 57 LDYC Francois De Kock 0.78 (18 DNC) 5 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 113 95
12th Cruising Zani Holiday 23 62 SPYC   0.845 (18 DNC) 6 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 114 96
13th Cruising Dina Holiday 23 29 SPYC   0.845 (18 DNC) 7 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 115 97
14th Cruising Trilonium Twiggy 58 LDYC Geoff 1.05 7 DNF (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 115 97
15th Cruising Greylag Holiday 23 90 SPYC   0.845 (18 DNC) 9 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 117 99
16th Cruising Victory Cape 28 223 SPYC   0.82 (18 DNC) 10 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 118 100
17th Cruising Molly Mirror 540901 EYC Frank Sturges 0.631 (18 DNC) 14 DNF 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 122 104

R6 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Erratic Stadt 23 21 LDYC Lucy Sanders 0.88 0:33:15 0:29:16 1
2 Cruising Ariel Stadt 23 47 LDYC Paul Van Eck 0.88 0:33:37 0:29:35 2
3 Cruising Dream Two M23 20 SPYC Ian 0.825 0:42:05 0:34:43 3
4 Cruising Joy Ride M22 75 LDYC Trish 0.7750 0:46:51 0:36:19 4
5 Cruising Toro H19 782 LDYC Stewart 0.800 0:51:35 0:41:16 5
6 Cruising Sillago Atlantis 36   LDYC Rodney Beresford 0.9 0:48:23 0:43:33 6
7 Cruising Fundi H19 76 LDYC Mark Green 0.800 0:58:37 0:46:54 7
8 Cruising Club H19 439 LDYC Riaan 0.800 0:58:47 0:47:02 8
9 Cruising I know Flipper 2984 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.744 1:18:25 0:58:21 9

R7 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Erratic Stadt 23 21 LDYC Lucy Sanders 0.88 0:29:46 0:26:12 1
2 Cruising Dream Two M23 20 SPYC Ian 0.825 0:34:21 0:28:20 2
3 Cruising Ariel Stadt 23 47 LDYC Paul Van Eck 0.88 0:36:29 0:32:06 3
4 Cruising Joy Ride M22 75 LDYC Trish 0.7750 0:48:26 0:37:32 4
5 Cruising Toro H19 782 LDYC Stewart 0.800 0:47:26 0:37:57 5
6 Cruising I know Flipper 2984 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.744 0:51:22 0:38:13 6
7 Cruising Sillago Atlantis 36   LDYC Rodney Beresford 0.9 0:44:10 0:39:45 7
8 Cruising Club H19 439 LDYC Riaan 0.800 0:50:00 0:40:00 8
9 Cruising Fundi H19 76 LDYC Mark Green 0.800 0:51:25 0:41:08 9

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer