Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Spring 2015 • Spring 2014 • Spring 2013 • Spring 2012 • Spring 2011 • Spring 2010 •
 

Star Marine Spring Series 2011

LDYC SPRING SERIES SPONSORED BY STAR MARINE

Cruising Fleet

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Ratings:TCF, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
18/09/11
R2
18/09/11
R3
18/09/11
R4
23/10/11
R5
23/10/11
R6
23/10/11
R7
20/11/11
R8
11/12/11
R9
11/12/11
R10
11/12/11
Total Nett
1st Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
1st Cruising Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 11.0

 

Racing Fleet

Sailed:10, Discards:2, To count:8, Ratings:TCF, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1
18/09/11
R2
18/09/11
R3
18/09/11
R4
23/10/11
R5
23/10/11
R6
23/10/11
R7
20/11/11
R8
11/12/11
R9
11/12/11
R10
11/12/11
Total Nett
1st Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
2nd Racing Agattu JS9000 900 LDYC T Burger 1.065 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775 (7.0) (7.0) 5.0 4.7 RDGa 4.7 RDGa 4.7 RDGa 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 47.1 33.1
4th Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845 3.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 58.0 42.0
5th Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08 5.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 67.0 51.0
6th Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daily 0.88 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 68.0 52.0
7th Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DNS) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 70.0 54.0

 

R1 - Cruising Fleet - 18/09/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62 00:49:48 0:30:53 1.0
2 Cruising Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8 00:39:22 0:31:30 2.0

 

R2 - Cruising Fleet - 18/09/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8 00:50:38 0:40:30 1.0
2 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62 01:15:01 0:46:31 2.0

 

R3 - Cruising Fleet - 18/09/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8 00:35:55 0:28:44 1.0
2 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62 00:50:42 0:31:26 2.0

 

R4 - Cruising Fleet - 23/10/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62 57:49 0:35:51 1.0
2 Cruising Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8 45:24 0:36:19 2.0

 

R5 - Cruising Fleet - 23/10/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62 46:37 0:28:54 1.0
2 Cruising Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8 41:15 0:33:00 2.0

 

R6 - Cruising Fleet - 23/10/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8 39:16 0:31:25 1.0
2 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62 DNF   3.0

 

R7 - Cruising Fleet - 20/11/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62 01:50:06 1:08:16 1.0
2 Cruising Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8 02:26:10 1:56:56 2.0

 

R8 - Cruising Fleet - 11/12/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62 01:13:45 0:45:44 1.0
2 Cruising Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8 01:51:29 1:29:11 2.0

 

R9 - Cruising Fleet - 11/12/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8 00:36:30 0:29:12 1.0
2 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62 01:00:18 0:37:23 2.0

 

R10 - Cruising Fleet - 11/12/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Sheba Hunter 748 LDYC A Blair 0.8 00:33:36 0:26:53 1.0
2 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62 00:45:12 0:28:01 2.0

 

R1 - Racing Fleet - 18/09/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 00:41:04 0:36:08 1.0
2 Racing Agattu JS9000 900 LDYC T Burger 1.065 00:35:19 0:37:37 2.0
3 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845 00:46:34 0:39:21 3.0
4 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daily 0.88 00:45:42 0:40:13 4.0
5 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08 00:37:38 0:40:39 5.0
6 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88 00:47:23 0:41:42 6.0
7 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775 00:55:54 0:43:19 7.0

 

R2 - Racing Fleet - 18/09/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Agattu JS9000 900 LDYC T Burger 1.065 00:51:41 0:55:03 1.0
2 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 01:07:25 0:59:20 2.0
3 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08 01:00:26 1:05:16 3.0
4 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daily 0.88 01:15:22 1:06:19 4.0
5 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88 01:16:53 1:07:39 5.0
6 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845 01:22:31 1:09:44 6.0
7 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775 01:31:47 1:11:08 7.0

 

R3 - Racing Fleet - 18/09/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 00:48:02 0:42:16 1.0
2 Racing Agattu JS9000 900 LDYC T Burger 1.065 00:40:18 0:42:55 2.0
3 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08 00:43:44 0:47:14 3.0
4 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daily 0.88 00:54:21 0:47:50 4.0
5 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775 01:02:10 0:48:11 5.0
6 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845 DNS   8.0
6 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88 DNS   8.0

 

R4 - Racing Fleet - 23/10/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 50:03 0:44:03 1.0
2 Racing Agattu JS9000 900 LDYC T Burger 1.065 44:35 0:47:29 2.0
3 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775 RDGa   4.7
4 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845 DNC   8.0
4 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08 DNC   8.0
4 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daily 0.88 DNC   8.0
4 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88 DNC   8.0

 

R5 - Racing Fleet - 23/10/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 47:48 0:42:04 1.0
2 Racing Agattu JS9000 900 LDYC T Burger 1.065 41:48 0:44:31 2.0
3 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775 RDGa   4.7
4 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845 DNC   8.0
4 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08 DNC   8.0
4 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daily 0.88 DNC   8.0
4 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88 DNC   8.0

 

R6 - Racing Fleet - 23/10/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Agattu JS9000 900 LDYC T Burger 1.065 38:08 0:40:37 1.0
2 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 46:40 0:41:04 2.0
3 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775 RDGa   4.7
4 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845 DNC   8.0
4 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08 DNC   8.0
4 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daily 0.88 DNC   8.0
4 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88 DNC   8.0

 

R7 - Racing Fleet - 20/11/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Agattu JS9000 900 LDYC T Burger 1.065 01:35:10 1:41:21 1.0
2 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 02:04:31 1:49:34 2.0
3 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88 02:14:39 1:58:30 3.0
4 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775 02:36:57 2:01:38 4.0
5 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845 02:25:49 2:03:13 5.0
6 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08 DNC   8.0
6 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daily 0.88 DNC   8.0

 

R8 - Racing Fleet - 11/12/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 00:58:30 0:51:29 1.0
2 Racing Agattu JS9000 900 LDYC T Burger 1.065 00:53.37 0:57:06 2.0
3 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845 01:09:18 0:58:34 3.0
4 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775 01:16:18 0:59:08 4.0
5 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08 DNC   8.0
5 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daily 0.88 DNC   8.0
5 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88 DNC   8.0

 

R9 - Racing Fleet - 11/12/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 00:44:45 0:39:23 1.0
2 Racing Agattu JS9000 900 LDYC T Burger 1.065 00:37:51 0:40:19 2.0
3 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775 00:58:41 0:45:29 3.0
4 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845 00:58:26 0:49:23 4.0
5 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08 DNC   8.0
5 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daily 0.88 DNC   8.0
5 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88 DNC   8.0

 

R10 - Racing Fleet - 11/12/11 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Agattu JS9000 900 LDYC T Burger 1.065 00:31:48 0:33:52 1.0
2 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 00:39:22 0:34:39 2.0
3 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish 0.775 00:48:25 0:37:31 3.0
4 Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845 DNF   5.0
5 Racing Unruly Pacer 27 11 DAC I Gibson 1.08 DNC   8.0
5 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC A Daily 0.88 DNC   8.0
5 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 0.88 DNC   8.0

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer