Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Spring 2015 • Spring 2014 • Spring 2013 • Spring 2012 • Spring 2011 • Spring 2010 •
 

Star Marine Spring 2010 series

Cruising Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:TCF, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey   0.62 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0

Racing Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:TCF, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit   0.88 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 RDGb 1.0 RDGb 7.0 5.0
2nd Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt   0.825 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 13.0
3rd Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman   0.88 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.3 RDGb 3.0 2.0 20.3 16.3
4th Racing Sheba Hunter 48 LDYC     0.8 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNS 4.0 2.0 5.0 DNS 29.0 21.0
5th Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC Tyronne Morris   0.88 3.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 31.0 23.0
6th Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish Connix   0.775 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 26.0
7th Racing Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Austin Daily   0.8 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 30.0

R1 - Cruising Fleet
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey   0.62 01:01:01 0:37:50 1.0

R2 - Cruising Fleet
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey   0.62 01:01:01 0:37:50 1.0
R3 - Cruising Fleet
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey   0.62 01:01:01 0:37:50 1.0

R4 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey   0.62 01:54:16 1:10:51 1.0
R5 - Cruising Fleet
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey   0.62 0:51:03 0:31:39 1.0

R6 - Cruising Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey   0.62 0:36:24 0:22:34 1.0

R1 - Racing Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt   0.825 0:48:52 0:40:19 1.0
2 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit   0.88 0:49:55 0:43:56 2.0
3 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC Tyronne Morris   0.88 0:57:34 0:50:40 3.0
4 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman   0.88 01:02:58 0:55:25 4.0
5 Racing Sheba Hunter 48 LDYC     0.8 DNC   8.0
5 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish Connix   0.775 DNC   8.0
5 Racing Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Austin Daily   0.8 DNC   8.0

R2 - Racing Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit   0.88 0:53:23 0:46:59 1.0
2 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC Tyronne Morris   0.88 0:59:08 0:52:02 2.0
3 Racing Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Austin Daily   0.8 01:06:38 0:53:18 3.0
4 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman   0.88 01:02:08 0:54:41 4.0
5 Racing Sheba Hunter 48 LDYC     0.8 01:18:04 1:02:27 5.0
6 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt   0.825 DNC   8.0
6 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish Connix   0.775 DNC   8.0

R3 - Racing Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit   0.88 0:48:38 0:42:48 1.0
2 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC Tyronne Morris   0.88 0:52:05 0:45:50 2.0
3 Racing Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Austin Daily   0.8 0:57:39 0:46:07 3.0
4 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman   0.88 0:58:39 0:51:37 4.0
5 Racing Sheba Hunter 48 LDYC     0.8 DNS   5.0
6 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt   0.825 DNC   8.0
6 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish Connix   0.775 DNC   8.0

R4 - Racing Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit   0.88 01:47:55 1:34:58 1.0
2 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt   0.825 02:05:46 1:43:45 2.0
3 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish Connix   0.775 02:41:48 2:05:24 3.0
4 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman   0.88 RDGb   3.3
5 Racing Sheba Hunter 48 LDYC     0.8 02:39:46 2:07:49 4.0
6 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC Tyronne Morris   0.88 DNC   8.0
6 Racing Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Austin Daily   0.8 DNC   8.0

R5 - Racing Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit   0.88 RDGb   1.0
1 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt   0.825 0:49:03 0:40:28 1.0
3 Racing Sheba Hunter 48 LDYC     0.8 0:55:56 0:44:45 2.0
4 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman   0.88 0:51:10 0:45:02 3.0
5 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish Connix   0.775 01:09:37 0:53:57 4.0
6 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC Tyronne Morris   0.88 DNC   8.0
6 Racing Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Austin Daily   0.8 DNC   8.0

R6 - Racing Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit   0.88 RDGb   1.0
1 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon van der Walt   0.825 0:33:21 0:27:31 1.0
3 Racing Mega Magic Stadt 23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman   0.88 0:34:31 0:30:22 2.0
4 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish Connix   0.775 0:50:16 0:38:57 3.0
5 Racing Sheba Hunter 48 LDYC     0.8 DNS   5.0
6 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC Tyronne Morris   0.88 DNC   8.0
6 Racing Clockwork Hunter 213 LDYC Austin Daily   0.8 DNC   8.0

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer