Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • J22 • Hunter • L26 • Mistral • S23 • Formula 1 •
 

horizontal rule

S23 Provincials 2010

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:TCF, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st S23 Illusion S23 51 DAC Graig de la Hunt 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd S23 Rainbow Rider S23 09 SPYC Ralph Paterson 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 10.0 7.0
3rd S23 Stadtistics S23 07 DAC P French (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 14.0
4th S23 Aero S23 17 VCA Mark Biagio 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 2.0 3.0 29.0 16.0
5th S23 Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 24.0 18.0
6th S23 Stadtisfaction S23 68 DAC Nichol Hokkensteeg 6.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 29.0 22.0
7th S23   S23 32 DAC H van der Watt (7.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 32.0 25.0
8th S23 Flash Point S23 30 LDYC Tyronne Morris (8.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 36.0 28.0
9th S23 Mega Magic S23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 9.0 9.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 57.0 44.0
10th S23 Riostadt S23 76 Aeolians Roy Downes 11.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 58.0 45.0
11th S23 Fleur de Passion S23 64 LDYC Peter Coxcel 12.0 10.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 61.0 48.0
12th S23 Elfstoy S23 79 PSC J Aspeling 10.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 62.0 49.0

 

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 S23 Illusion S23 51 DAC Graig de la Hunt 1 1.0
2 S23 Rainbow Rider S23 09 SPYC Ralph Paterson 2 2.0
3 S23 Aero S23 17 VCA Mark Biagio 3 3.0
4 S23 Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 4 4.0
5 S23 Stadtistics S23 07 DAC P French 5 5.0
6 S23 Stadtisfaction S23 68 DAC Nichol Hokkensteeg 6 6.0
7 S23   S23 32 DAC H van der Watt 7 7.0
8 S23 Flash Point S23 30 LDYC Tyronne Morris 8 8.0
9 S23 Mega Magic S23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 9 9.0
10 S23 Elfstoy S23 79 PSC J Aspeling 10 10.0
11 S23 Riostadt S23 76 Aeolians Roy Downes 11 11.0
12 S23 Fleur de Passion S23 64 LDYC Peter Coxcel 12 12.0

 

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 S23 Illusion S23 51 DAC Graig de la Hunt 1 1.0
2 S23 Rainbow Rider S23 09 SPYC Ralph Paterson 2 2.0
3 S23 Stadtistics S23 07 DAC P French 3 3.0
4 S23 Stadtisfaction S23 68 DAC Nichol Hokkensteeg 4 4.0
5 S23 Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 5 5.0
6 S23 Flash Point S23 30 LDYC Tyronne Morris 6 6.0
7 S23   S23 32 DAC H van der Watt 7 7.0
8 S23 Riostadt S23 76 Aeolians Roy Downes 8 8.0
9 S23 Mega Magic S23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman 9 9.0
10 S23 Fleur de Passion S23 64 LDYC Peter Coxcel 10 10.0
11 S23 Aero S23 17 VCA Mark Biagio DNF 13.0
11 S23 Elfstoy S23 79 PSC J Aspeling DNF 13.0

 

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 S23 Illusion S23 51 DAC Graig de la Hunt 1 1.0
2 S23 Rainbow Rider S23 09 SPYC Ralph Paterson 2 2.0
3 S23 Stadtistics S23 07 DAC P French 3 3.0
4 S23 Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 4 4.0
5 S23 Stadtisfaction S23 68 DAC Nichol Hokkensteeg 5 5.0
6 S23 Flash Point S23 30 LDYC Tyronne Morris 6 6.0
7 S23   S23 32 DAC H van der Watt 7 7.0
8 S23 Aero S23 17 VCA Mark Biagio 8 8.0
9 S23 Mega Magic S23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman DNF 13.0
9 S23 Riostadt S23 76 Aeolians Roy Downes DNF 13.0
9 S23 Fleur de Passion S23 64 LDYC Peter Coxcel DNF 13.0
9 S23 Elfstoy S23 79 PSC J Aspeling DNF 13.0

 

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 S23 Illusion S23 51 DAC Graig de la Hunt 1 1.0
2 S23 Aero S23 17 VCA Mark Biagio 2 2.0
3 S23 Rainbow Rider S23 09 SPYC Ralph Paterson 3 3.0
4 S23 Stadtistics S23 07 DAC P French 4 4.0
5 S23   S23 32 DAC H van der Watt 5 5.0
6 S23 Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 6 6.0
7 S23 Stadtisfaction S23 68 DAC Nichol Hokkensteeg 7 7.0
8 S23 Flash Point S23 30 LDYC Tyronne Morris 8 8.0
9 S23 Mega Magic S23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman DNF 13.0
9 S23 Riostadt S23 76 Aeolians Roy Downes DNF 13.0
9 S23 Fleur de Passion S23 64 LDYC Peter Coxcel DNF 13.0
9 S23 Elfstoy S23 79 PSC J Aspeling DNF 13.0

 

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 S23 Rainbow Rider S23 09 SPYC Ralph Paterson 1 1.0
2 S23 Illusion S23 51 DAC Graig de la Hunt 2 2.0
3 S23 Aero S23 17 VCA Mark Biagio 3 3.0
4 S23 Stadtistics S23 07 DAC P French 4 4.0
5 S23 Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 5 5.0
6 S23   S23 32 DAC H van der Watt 6 6.0
7 S23 Stadtisfaction S23 68 DAC Nichol Hokkensteeg 7 7.0
8 S23 Flash Point S23 30 LDYC Tyronne Morris 8 8.0
9 S23 Mega Magic S23 54 LDYC Kei Ackerman DNF 13.0
9 S23 Riostadt S23 76 Aeolians Roy Downes DNF 13.0
9 S23 Fleur de Passion S23 64 LDYC Peter Coxcel DNF 13.0
9 S23 Elfstoy S23 79 PSC J Aspeling DNF 13.0

horizontal rule

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer