Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Line Results • Ultra Results • Keel-MMH • Keel-MMH over 21ft • Keel under 21ft • Dinghies - Cats • TuneUp Race • Sprints • Commodores Cup • Ladies RTIR • Single Handed RTIR •
 

Ultra Results 2015 RTIR

Handicap Line SAIL NO Start Elapsed Corrected Skipper CLUB Name Boat Name Type Handicap Race Category
1 2 17 08:10:00 03:25:25 03:56:01 Brian Lion-chet Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Faster Multi 23;1.149 1.149 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
2 4 127 08:10:00 03:59:00 04:01:23 Peter How Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Wild Thing Ferrier 22;1.01 1.01 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
3 3 3908 08:10:00 03:31:22 04:30:33 Andrew Dolloway Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC); Ladybird Farrier Ladybird;1.28 1.28 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
4 8 8486 08:10:00 04:25:48 04:33:46 Brennan Robinson Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC); Blackout 505;1.03 1.03 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
5 1 27 08:10:00 03:18:30 04:44:27 Alex Schon Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Slumdog Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker;1.433 1.433 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
6 26 8520 08:10:00 04:39:39 04:48:02 Mark Biagio Pretoria Sailing Club; Geelslang 505;1.03 1.03 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
7 19 2201 08:10:00 04:37:14 04:51:06 Jonathan Bear Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Wild Monkey Dance T7;1.05 1.05 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
8 29 10 08:10:00 04:41:58 04:53:15 Guy Nottingham Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Sebago Music Pacer 27;1.04 1.04 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
9 16 11 08:10:00 04:35:13 04:54:29 Kian Ellens Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Flying Dragon Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
10 21 2463 08:10:00 04:37:24 04:54:53 Laetitia Mienie Stilbaai Yacht Club; No name Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
11 17 18 08:10:00 04:36:10 04:55:30 Ben  Mienie Stilbaai Yacht Club; Krokodil Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
12 22 21 08:10:00 04:37:28 04:56:53 Gavin Higgs Stilbaai Yacht Club; TRIDENT Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
13 27 12 08:10:00 04:39:47 04:59:22 Manuel Raposo Stilbaai Yacht Club; Magic "Pora" Fly Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
14 28 6 08:10:00 04:40:28 05:00:06 Gary Mason Stilbaai Yacht Club; Shalaubre  Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
15 30 3 08:10:00 04:42:07 05:01:52 Ken Rees-Gibbs Stilbaai Yacht Club; Breathtaking Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
16 23 2388 08:10:00 04:37:36 05:03:58 Craig Schweitzer Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Excalibur Leisure 42;1.095 1.095 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
17 31 19 08:10:00 04:44:46 05:04:42 Corrie  Du Plooy Stilbaai Yacht Club; Gumphy Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
18 32 7 08:10:00 04:48:21 05:08:32 Anthony Engelbrecgt Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Thunderball Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
19 33 410 08:10:00 04:49:53 05:13:04 William Crockett False Bay Yacht Club; 4Sale Melges 24;1.08 1.08 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
20 5 2126 08:10:00 04:09:09 05:17:40 Kyle Boman The Catamaran Club (TCC); Doopieat Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
21 14 292 08:10:00 04:34:42 05:18:39 Les Porter Stilbaai Yacht Club; Split decision Farrier 27;1.16 1.16 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
22 20 808 08:10:00 04:37:20 05:18:39 Michael Vijverberg Lake Deneys Yacht Club; N/A Multi 23;1.149 1.149 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
23 34 2262 08:10:00 04:52:55 05:22:13 Herbert Karolius Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Baleka Fast 42;1.1 1.1 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
24 7 2577 08:10:00 04:25:04 05:37:58 Rudolph Sonnekus Boskop Yacht Club; Tierkat Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
25 10 2639 08:10:00 04:29:50 05:44:02 Mark Wijtenburg Stilbaai Yacht Club;   Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
26 12 2449 08:10:00 04:31:42 05:46:25 Dries Pretorius Boskop Yacht Club; No name Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
27 13 2644 08:10:00 04:33:43 05:48:59 Charles Girard Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Green Team Hobie Racing Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
28 15 2290 08:10:00 04:34:54 05:50:30 Wentzel Coetzer Boskop Yacht Club; Mon Reve Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
29 18 482 08:10:00 04:36:48 05:52:55 Brandon Wijtenburg Stilbaai Yacht Club;   Hobie Wild Cat;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
30 24 2422 08:10:00 04:37:40 05:54:02 Clint  Du Toit Point Yacht Club; Shark Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
31 25 833 08:10:00 04:38:45 05:56:28 Danny Adams Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Hoosyadaddy Prindle 19;1.2788 1.2788 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
32 37 4375 08:10:00 05:46:21 05:58:08 Pierre de Villiers Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); élan élégant  Elan 350;1.034 1.034 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
33 6 25 08:10:00 04:21:54 06:15:18 Wolf Seitz Lake Deneys Yacht Club; QEII Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker;1.433 1.433 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
34 35 2654 08:10:00 04:59:07 06:21:22 Dane Levenderis Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Stargate Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
35 9 6 08:10:00 04:26:10 06:21:25 Marc Hammick Lake Deneys Yacht Club; The Swamp Critter Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker;1.433 1.433 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
36 11 24 08:10:00 04:29:59 06:26:53 Gregory Plunkett Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Slingshot Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker;1.433 1.433 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
37 36 2003 08:10:00 05:21:19 06:49:41 Robert  Lambie Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); 0 Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
38 38 111313 08:10:00 05:59:38 06:52:21 Camryn Doubell Lake Deneys Yacht Club; NO NAME H16 Spinnaker;1.1466 1.1466 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer