Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Line Results • Ultra Results • Keel-MMH • Keel-MMH over 21ft • Keel under 21ft • Dinghies - Cats • TuneUp Race • Sprints • Commodores Cup • Ladies RTIR • Single Handed RTIR •
 

Tune Up Race

Results are provisional as of 0:45 on February 3, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ken 49er 7 Highveld Sailing Club Euan Hurter 1.178 0:16:57 0:19:58 1
2 No Name Hobie Tiger 2639 Stilbaai Yacht Club Mark Wijtenburg 1.275 0:16:20 0:20:50 2
3 No Name Hobie Wild Cat 482 LDYC Brandon Wijtenburg 1.275 0:16:21 0:20:51 3
4 Hobie Tiger Hobie Tiger 20 DAC Niccolla Marcia 1.275 0:16:39 0:21:14 4
5 Geelslang 505 8520 Pretoria Sailing Club Jay D-Engle 1.03 0:21:10 0:21:48 5
6 Misty Dart 2 Up 6312 Stilbaai Yacht Club Stephen Fletcher 1.063 0:20:47 0:22:06 6
7 Funtastic 29er 1402 Henley Midmar Yacht Club Rob Tarboton 1.0 0:22:12 0:22:12 7
8 Sebago Music Pacer 27 10 DAC Guy Nottingham 1.04 0:21:30 0:22:22 8
9 The Other Blond Hobie Tiger 2655 LDYC Mark Kopel 1.275 0:17:40 0:22:32 9
10 Ladybird Farrier Ladybird 2655 Royal Natal Yacht Club Andrew Dolloway 1.28 0:17:40 0:22:37 10
11 Faster Multi 23 17 LDYC Brian Lion-chet 1.149 0:19:47 0:22:44 11
12 No Name 49er 105 Henley Midmar Yacht Club Andrew Tarboton 1.178 0:19:19 0:22:45 12
13 Flying Freddy 505 8 Point Yacht Club Hans Regotski 1.03 0:22:10 0:22:50 13
14 Flying Dragon Dragon Fly 11 LDYC Kian Ellens 1.07 0:21:29 0:22:59 14
15 Green Team Hobie Racing Hobie Tiger 2644 LDYC Charles Girard 1.275 0:18:03 0:23:01 15
16 No Name Hobie Tiger 2449 Boskop Yacht Club Dries Pretorius 1.275 0:18:47 0:23:57 16
17 Tierkat Hobie Tiger 2577 Boskop Yacht Club Rudolph Sonnekus 1.275 0:18:59 0:24:12 17
18 Split Decision Farrier 27 292 Stilbaai Yacht Club Les Porter 1.16 0:21:17 0:24:41 18
19 Slumdog Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker 27 LDYC Alex Schon 1.433 0:17:15 0:24:43 19
20 Flash Point S23 30 LDYC Austin Daly 0.88 0:32:11 0:28:19 20
21 Sea Phoenix Dragon fly 22 Stilbaai Yacht Club Wolfie Neumann 1.07 0:27:22 0:29:17 21
22 This Way Up Halcat 1up 657 100 Hills Gavin Tintinger 0.941 0:35:27 0:33:22 22
23 Skye S23 62 LDYC Eric Geyer 0.88 DNF   29
23 Minty Dart 2 Up 2463 LDYC Michael Mintchev 1.063 DNF   29
23 Minty Dart 2 Up 5990 LDYC Kalo Mintchev 1.063 DNF   29
23 Phatt Ass F180 02 LDYC Jonathan Viljoen 0.865 DNF   29
23 Dream Machine Finn 538 Florida Yacht Club Chris Moreton 0.83 DNF   29
23 Abigale Finn 570 Florida Yacht Club Bohnsack Gerd 0.83 DNF   29

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer