Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Line Results • Ultra Results • Keel-MMH • Keel-MMH over 21ft • Keel under 21ft • Dinghies - Cats • TuneUp Race • Sprints • Commodores Cup • Ladies RTIR • Single Handed RTIR •
 

Line Results 2015 RTIR

Handicap Line SAIL NO Start Elapsed Corrected Skipper CLUB Name Boat Name Type Handicap Race Category
33 1 27 08:10:00 03:18:30 04:44:27 Alex Schon Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Slumdog Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker;1.433 1.433 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
1 2 17 08:10:00 03:25:25 03:56:01 Brian Lion-chet Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Faster Multi 23;1.149 1.149 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
16 3 3908 08:10:00 03:31:22 04:30:33 Andrew Dolloway Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC); Ladybird Farrier Ladybird;1.28 1.28 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
170 4 75 08:20:00 03:58:04 05:41:09 Francois du Preez The Catamaran Club (TCC); N/A Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker;1.433 1.433 Catamarans
2 5 127 08:10:00 03:59:00 04:01:23 Peter How Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Wild Thing Ferrier 22;1.01 1.01 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
114 6 2126 08:10:00 04:09:09 05:17:40 Kyle Boman The Catamaran Club (TCC); Doopieat Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
214 7 25 08:10:00 04:21:54 06:15:18 Wolf Seitz Lake Deneys Yacht Club; QEII Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker;1.433 1.433 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
157 8 20 08:20:00 04:22:44 05:34:59 Niccolo  Marcia  Victoria Lake Club; Hobie Tiger 20 Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Catamarans
158 9 2645 08:20:00 04:22:56 05:35:14 Michael Goodyer Point Yacht Club; Microtronix Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Catamarans
165 10 2577 08:10:00 04:25:04 05:37:58 Rudolph Sonnekus Boskop Yacht Club; Tierkat Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
104 11 105 08:20:00 04:25:19 05:12:33 Andrew Tarboton Henley Midmar Yacht Club N/A 49er;1.178 1.178 Dinghies & Windsurfers
21 12 8486 08:10:00 04:25:48 04:33:46 Brennan Robinson Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC); Blackout 505;1.03 1.03 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
166 13 2655 08:20:00 04:26:05 05:39:15 Mark Kopel Stilbaai Yacht Club; The Other Blonde Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Catamarans
217 14 6 08:10:00 04:26:10 06:21:25 Marc Hammick Lake Deneys Yacht Club; The Swamp Critter Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker;1.433 1.433 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
125 15 9039 08:20:00 04:26:35 05:20:58 Richard Stevens Witbank Yacht Club; Gust Buster H18;1.204 1.204 Catamarans
5 16 1951 08:20:00 04:28:08 04:12:19 Roger Hill Witbank Yacht Club; Hillbilly Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
26 17 GBR8 08:20:00 04:28:58 04:37:02 Hans Regotski Point Yacht Club Flying Freddy 505;1.03 1.03 Dinghies & Windsurfers
112 18 7 08:20:00 04:29:29 05:17:27 Euan  Hurter Point Yacht Club Ken 49er;1.178 1.178 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
173 19 2639 08:10:00 04:29:50 05:44:02 Mark Wijtenburg Stilbaai Yacht Club;   Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
221 20 24 08:10:00 04:29:59 06:26:53 Gregory Plunkett Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Slingshot Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker;1.433 1.433 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
28 21 8789 08:20:00 04:30:25 04:38:32 Warwick Ham Pretoria Sailing Club; 7 of 9 505;1.03 1.03 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
177 22 2449 08:10:00 04:31:42 05:46:25 Dries Pretorius Boskop Yacht Club; No name Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
20 23 1402 08:20:00 04:32:46 04:32:46 Rob Tarboton Henley Midmar Yacht Club Funtastic 29er;1 1 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
184 24 2644 08:10:00 04:33:43 05:48:59 Charles Girard Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Green Team Hobie Racing Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
119 25 292 08:10:00 04:34:42 05:18:39 Les Porter Stilbaai Yacht Club; Split decision Farrier 27;1.16 1.16 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
189 26 2290 08:10:00 04:34:54 05:50:30 Wentzel Coetzer Boskop Yacht Club; Mon Reve Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
57 27 11 08:10:00 04:35:13 04:54:29 Kian Ellens Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Flying Dragon Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
61 28 18 08:10:00 04:36:10 04:55:30 Ben  Mienie Stilbaai Yacht Club; Krokodil Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
193 29 482 08:10:00 04:36:48 05:52:55 Brandon Wijtenburg Stilbaai Yacht Club;   Hobie Wild Cat;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
53 30 2201 08:10:00 04:37:14 04:51:06 Jonathan Bear Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Wild Monkey Dance T7;1.05 1.05 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
120 31 808 08:10:00 04:37:20 05:18:39 Michael Vijverberg Lake Deneys Yacht Club; N/A Multi 23;1.149 1.149 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
59 32 2463 08:10:00 04:37:24 04:54:53 Laetitia Mienie Stilbaai Yacht Club; No name Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
65 33 21 08:10:00 04:37:28 04:56:53 Gavin Higgs Stilbaai Yacht Club; TRIDENT Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
83 34 2388 08:10:00 04:37:36 05:03:58 Craig Schweitzer Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Excalibur Leisure 42;1.095 1.095 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
195 35 2422 08:10:00 04:37:40 05:54:02 Clint  Du Toit Point Yacht Club; Shark Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
197 36 833 08:10:00 04:38:45 05:56:28 Danny Adams Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Hoosyadaddy Prindle 19;1.2788 1.2788 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
44 37 8520 08:10:00 04:39:39 04:48:02 Mark Biagio Pretoria Sailing Club; Geelslang 505;1.03 1.03 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
70 38 12 08:10:00 04:39:47 04:59:22 Manuel Raposo Stilbaai Yacht Club; Magic "Pora" Fly Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
72 39 6 08:10:00 04:40:28 05:00:06 Gary Mason Stilbaai Yacht Club; Shalaubre  Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
7 40 1119 08:20:00 04:40:56 04:17:03 Kevin Campbell Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Hay-J J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
14 41 F228 08:20:00 04:41:03 04:28:24 Calvin Nicholl Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Sailquip Ullman First 8;0.955 0.955 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
69 42 3772 08:20:00 04:41:35 04:59:19 Bob Kleynjan Stilbaai Yacht Club; slippery wen wet Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
56 43 10 08:10:00 04:41:58 04:53:15 Guy Nottingham Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Sebago Music Pacer 27;1.04 1.04 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
78 44 3 08:10:00 04:42:07 05:01:52 Ken Rees-Gibbs Stilbaai Yacht Club; Breathtaking Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
8 45 008 08:20:00 04:42:36 04:18:35 Phillip Bennett Aeolians Yacht Club (AYC); Windways L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
19 46 1954 08:20:00 04:43:38 04:32:17 Luke Wagner Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC); Regae Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original);0.96 0.96 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
88 47 19 08:10:00 04:44:46 05:04:42 Corrie  Du Plooy Stilbaai Yacht Club; Gumphy Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
29 48 448 08:20:00 04:47:21 04:39:35 David Ellis Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); iCandy Didi Mini Transat iCANDY;0.973 0.973 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
9 49 775 08:20:00 04:47:40 04:23:13 Peter Marcia Victoria Lake Club; Amtec racing J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
97 50 7 08:10:00 04:48:21 05:08:32 Anthony Engelbrecgt Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Thunderball Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
107 51 410 08:10:00 04:49:53 05:13:04 William Crockett False Bay Yacht Club; 4Sale Melges 24;1.08 1.08 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
76 52 761 08:20:00 04:50:30 05:00:40 Roy Spurdle Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Madame Pazzazz Farr 38 Sugar Scoop;1.035 1.035 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
101 53 2298 08:20:00 04:51:02 05:09:22 Vihan Feldtmann Stilbaai Yacht Club; Jennelee Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
127 54 2262 08:10:00 04:52:55 05:22:13 Herbert Karolius Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Baleka Fast 42;1.1 1.1 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
13 55 013 08:20:00 04:53:09 04:28:14 Rob Willcox Victoria Lake Club; Streetcar L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
3 56 538 08:20:00 04:53:33 04:03:39 Chris Moreton Florida Yacht Club; Dream Machine Finn;0.83 0.83 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
141 57 75844 08:20:00 04:56:40 05:30:20 Pierre de Villiers Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Zulu H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
18 58 766 08:20:00 04:57:23 04:32:06 Malcolm Tiley Aeolians Yacht Club (AYC); Suzy Too J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
150 59 90989 08:20:00 04:58:45 05:32:39 Mike Herald The Catamaran Club (TCC); NA H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
216 60 2654 08:10:00 04:59:07 06:21:22 Dane Levenderis Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Stargate Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
60 61 200 08:20:00 05:01:09 04:55:08 Jake Opperman Pennant Nine Yacht Club; Instigator J27;0.98 0.98 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
161 62 1E+05 08:20:00 05:02:38 05:36:59 Andreas  Mayer Lake Deneys Yacht Club; na H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
209 63 9012 08:20:00 05:03:54 06:05:54 Len Dutilleux - No Club Affiliation -; Amy H18;1.204 1.204 Catamarans
6 64 RSA570 08:20:00 05:05:05 04:13:13 bohnsack gerd Florida Yacht Club; Abigale Finn;0.83 0.83 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
126 65 273 08:20:00 05:06:25 05:21:44 Ian  Crozier Pretoria Sailing Club; Serendipity FD;1.05 1.05 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
30 66 1167 08:20:00 05:06:56 04:40:51 Damian Muller Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); wild card J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
143 67 120 08:20:00 05:09:13 05:30:52 Steve Thysse Transvaal Yacht Club; French Connection Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
174 68 90106 08:20:00 05:10:11 05:45:23 Pieter   Schutte Lake Deneys Yacht Club; ALL SEASONS H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
140 69 2882 08:20:00 05:10:45 05:30:20 Christo  Fick Stilbaai Yacht Club; Fikse kat Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
17 70 925 08:20:00 05:11:06 04:30:39 Roger  Attridge Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Jolly Roger Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
149 71 7954 08:20:00 05:12:17 05:31:57 Brendon Smith Stilbaai Yacht Club; J&B Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
92 72 194 08:20:00 05:12:20 05:06:05 Marc Schutte Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Bayete J27;0.98 0.98 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
180 73 91074 08:20:00 05:12:31 05:47:59 Ryan Harvey Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Harveys Homegrown H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
152 74 2877 08:20:00 05:13:04 05:32:47 Francois Gersteling - No Club Affiliation -; Maestro Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
35 75 RSA8 08:20:00 05:14:00 04:45:44 Megan Eccleston Victoria Lake Club; RSA 470;0.91 0.91 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
154 76 4543 08:20:00 05:14:18 05:34:06 Shanette Tiquin Boskop Yacht Club; Storm Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
155 77 6314 08:20:00 05:14:32 05:34:21 Erik Pretorius Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Accelerando Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
42 78 1277 08:20:00 05:14:43 04:47:58 Stephan Martinussen Vaal Cruising Association (VCA); Jonah J J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
43 79 182 08:20:00 05:14:45 04:48:00 Dominic Van der Walt Lake Deneys Yacht Club; DJ J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
190 80 76965 08:20:00 05:15:10 05:50:56 Peter Van der Meer Highveld Sailing Club; Blue Hobie H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
45 81 172 08:20:00 05:15:21 04:48:33 Pierre  Van Rensburg Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); jalapino J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
191 82 1E+05 08:20:00 05:15:30 05:51:19 Trevor D'Oliviera - No Club Affiliation -; Splash H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
49 83 158 08:20:00 05:16:44 04:49:49 Glenn Magill Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Jumping Jive J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
50 84 086 08:20:00 05:16:51 04:49:55 Dave Long Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Carousel L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
194 85 75317 08:20:00 05:17:10 05:53:10 Niel Fullaway Bloemfontein Yacht Club; N/A H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
54 86 1073 08:20:00 05:18:30 04:51:26 Anton  Nel Victoria Lake Club; Misty Blue Beneteau 345;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
160 87 5449 08:20:00 05:19:17 05:36:31 Grant Whitfield Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Caltex Dart 1 Up;1.054 1.054 Catamarans
25 88 005 08:20:00 05:19:21 04:36:14 Rory Hay Witbank Yacht Club; Bound Too F180;0.865 0.865 Keelboats under 21 foot
10 89 59 08:20:00 05:20:12 04:24:10 David Hodgson Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); CHIHILI Mistral Fin;0.825 0.825 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
198 90 54834 08:20:00 05:20:44 05:57:08 Theuns Lamprecht Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Hobie 16 H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
199 91 1E+05 08:20:00 05:20:51 05:57:16 Hennie Swanepoel Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC); hennie H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
228 92 2003 08:10:00 05:21:19 06:49:41 Robert  Lambie Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); 0 Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
32 93 62 08:20:00 05:22:29 04:43:47 Eric Geyer Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Skye Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
11 94 69877 08:20:00 05:22:44 04:24:38 Christine De La Harp NULL Hers Laser;0.82 0.82 Dinghies & Windsurfers
81 95 657 08:20:00 05:22:47 05:03:44 Gavin Tintinger Lake Deneys Yacht Club; This Way Up Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
64 96 006 08:20:00 05:24:02 04:56:29 Craig Deverson Zeekoevlei Yacht Club; N/A L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
37 97 30 08:20:00 05:25:11 04:46:10 Austin Daly Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Flashpoint Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
39 98 2 08:20:00 05:25:36 04:46:32 Tyronne Morris Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Angelique Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
40 99 32 08:20:00 05:25:37 04:46:33 Hannes Van Der Walt Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Top Notch Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
41 100 21 08:20:00 05:26:02 04:46:55 Roger Sanders Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Erratic Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
172 101 5377 08:20:00 05:26:14 05:43:51 Carel Schoeman Stilbaai Yacht Club; Mabootjie Dart 1 Up;1.054 1.054 Catamarans
24 102 148 08:20:00 05:26:36 04:35:59 Richard Stewart Vaal Cruising Association (VCA); Moonbeam H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
66 103 SA1170 08:20:00 05:26:38 04:57:14 Douglas Reeve Bayshore Marina Seaquill Stadt 34 Short Masthead Rig;0.91 0.91 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
181 104 24466 08:20:00 05:28:00 05:48:12 Kyle Lambie Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); 0 H14 Turbo;1.0616 1.0616 Catamarans
36 105 930 08:20:00 05:28:52 04:46:07 Louis Nortje VCA Finesse Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
51 106 68 08:20:00 05:29:35 04:50:02 Nicol Hakkesteeg Florida Yacht Club; Statisfaction Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
79 107 81 08:20:00 05:30:19 05:02:14 Dean Hall Pennant Nine Yacht Club; one more time L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
230 108 57 08:20:00 05:31:06 07:17:27 Peter Pace Lake Deneys Yacht Club; My Beloved Tornado 24m2 Spinnaker;1.3212 1.3212 Catamarans
89 109 33 08:20:00 05:31:13 05:04:43 Paul  Van Heerden Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC); Cayachtic Charger 33;0.92 0.92 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
192 110 4532 08:20:00 05:31:17 05:52:09 Enno Krueger Lake Deneys Yacht Club; BARBIE Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
77 111 2205 08:20:00 05:31:23 05:01:34 David Lister Bayshore Marina; Icebreaker Stadt 34 Short Masthead Rig;0.91 0.91 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
185 112 4540 08:20:00 05:31:36 05:49:30 Stephen MacDonald Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Wet Fury Dart 1 Up;1.054 1.054 Catamarans
46 113 913 08:20:00 05:31:40 04:48:33 Richard Bremner Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); invincible Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
82 114 85 08:20:00 05:32:00 05:03:47 John Lee Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Blade Runner  L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
47 115 926 08:20:00 05:32:31 04:49:17 Francis Gibbons Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Finster Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
85 116 10 08:20:00 05:32:49 05:04:32 Neil Hamilton Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Hang Ten L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
93 117 017 08:20:00 05:35:08 05:06:39 Craig  Daniel Wits University Yacht Club; La Digue L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
178 118 6268 08:20:00 05:36:46 05:46:52 Andrew Arthur Emmarentia Sailing Club; Super Tramp 505;1.03 1.03 Dinghies & Windsurfers
111 119 1691 08:20:00 05:37:02 05:17:09 Sean Boyley Highveld Sailing Club; Tigerlet Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
113 120 777 08:20:00 05:37:22 05:17:28 Eugene Thornhill Highveld Sailing Club; Coolcat Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
202 121 5363 08:20:00 05:37:28 05:58:44 Derek Joubert Stilbaai Yacht Club; Chesire Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
203 122 3771 08:20:00 05:37:34 05:58:50 Robert  Mijne Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Toffe jongen Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
215 123 1E+05 08:20:00 05:37:46 06:16:06 Charles Johnstone The Catamaran Club (TCC); Hobiecanobie H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
108 124 2216 08:20:00 05:37:50 05:14:11 Hedley Manicom Bayshore Marina; Moyo Stadt 34 Standard Fractional;0.93 0.93 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
68 125 54 08:20:00 05:38:36 04:57:58 Kay Ackerman Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Mega Magic Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
38 126 23-159 08:20:00 05:38:56 04:46:24 Michaela  Robinson Boskop Yacht Club; Oran Mor H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
205 127 2485 08:20:00 05:40:01 06:01:26 Hilmar Eckhardt Benoni Sailing Club; Viper Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
31 128 101 08:20:00 05:40:26 04:40:51 Noel Abendroth Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Freude Mistral Fin;0.825 0.825 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
63 129 2 08:20:00 05:42:35 04:56:20 Jonathan  Viljoen Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Phatt Ass F180;0.865 0.865 Keelboats under 21 foot
218 130 54421 08:20:00 05:42:56 06:21:51 Eugene Swanepoel Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Sunsearcher H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
219 131 90838 08:20:00 05:43:22 06:22:20 Dries de Beer - No Club Affiliation -; NO NAME H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
73 132 927 08:20:00 05:45:02 05:00:11 Stephen Niccol Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Casimozo Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
74 133 920 08:20:00 05:45:27 05:00:32 otto tanczos Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); dreamtime Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
23 134 954 08:20:00 05:45:40 04:34:07 Glen Green Free State Yacht Club; Serenity Sprog;0.793 0.793 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
201 135 4375 08:10:00 05:46:21 05:58:08 Pierre de Villiers Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); élan élégant  Elan 350;1.034 1.034 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
27 136 229 08:20:00 05:46:36 04:37:17 Kyle Harvey Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Out of Control Hunter 19;0.8 0.8 Keelboats under 21 foot
210 137 3831 08:20:00 05:46:41 06:08:31 Marc Snyman Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); windy Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
117 138 1280 08:20:00 05:47:34 05:18:01 Acton Plunket Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Casper J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
211 139 2866 08:20:00 05:50:04 06:12:07 Geoff Jordaan Pennant Nine Yacht Club; Sailfish Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
62 140 94 08:20:00 05:50:24 04:56:05 Ray van Rensburg Boskop Yacht Club; Aquafox H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
98 141 35 08:20:00 05:50:40 05:08:35 Gary Sandham Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Crackerjack Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
100 142 15 08:20:00 05:50:58 05:08:51 Neil de Lange Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); GUSTO Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
223 143 90111 08:20:00 05:51:19 06:31:11 Glenn Buttle - No Club Affiliation -; Tempesis Dues H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
118 144 0 08:20:00 05:51:31 05:18:07 Edward Doel Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Gunsmoke Sweetpea Std;0.905 0.905 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
212 145 7950 08:20:00 05:51:38 06:13:47 Hein Hurter Highveld Sailing Club; Arctic Ice Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
213 146 6312 08:20:00 05:51:44 06:13:54 Stephen Fletcher Stilbaai Yacht Club; Misty Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
67 147 51 08:20:00 05:51:51 04:57:19 Pierre Myburgh Vaal Cruising Association (VCA); Nakita H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
148 148 2591 08:20:00 05:52:33 05:31:45 Julie Vermaerke The Catamaran Club (TCC); Sea Dog Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
55 149 01 08:20:00 05:54:19 04:52:19 Peter Lambert Vaal Cruising Association (VCA); Rhesus Alpha Mistral Fin;0.825 0.825 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
71 150 23-100 08:20:00 05:54:49 04:59:49 Richard Angus Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Freya H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
225 151 1E+05 08:20:00 05:56:31 06:36:59 Attie Meyer - No Club Affiliation -; NO NAME H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
229 152 1E+05 08:10:00 05:59:38 06:52:21 Camryn Doubell Lake Deneys Yacht Club; NO NAME H16 Spinnaker;1.1466 1.1466 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
182 153 0 08:20:00 05:59:52 05:48:21 Friso Vijverberg Lake Deneys Yacht Club; N/A Weta 1 Up;0.968 0.968 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
142 154 005 08:20:00 06:01:27 05:30:44 Kevan Jones Lake Deneys Yacht Club; SANDPIPER L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
48 155 2005 08:20:00 06:01:43 04:49:22 Monica Fisher Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Monkey Hunter 19;0.8 0.8 Keelboats under 21 foot
156 156 47 08:20:00 06:01:54 05:34:45 Paul van Eck Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Ariel 1/4 Ton Fuel Free and Ryobi;0.925 0.925 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
145 157 059 08:20:00 06:02:11 05:31:24 Douglas Brake Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Easy Beat L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
136 158 541 08:20:00 06:02:31 05:28:05 Smurf Langhoff Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Drago Sweetpea Std;0.905 0.905 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
52 159 748 08:20:00 06:03:51 04:51:05 alan blair Lake Deneys Yacht Club; sheba Hunter 19;0.8 0.8 Keelboats under 21 foot
95 160 17 08:20:00 06:05:44 05:07:13 Vincent  Wates Pennant Nine Yacht Club; Pileus Nimbus with furler;0.84 0.84 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
138 161 1559 08:20:00 06:05:50 05:29:15 Rodney Beresford Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Sillago Atlantis 36;0.9 0.9 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
121 162 909 08:20:00 06:06:36 05:18:57 Daniel Van den Heever Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Dajoran Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
110 163 1759 08:20:00 06:07:00 05:15:37 Eleanor Spies Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Kinetics Muira With Furler;0.86 0.86 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
222 164 43117 08:20:00 06:07:24 06:30:02 Willie Van Der Berg Bloemfontein Yacht Club Hobie T H14 Turbo;1.0616 1.0616 Catamarans
96 165 04 08:20:00 06:08:29 05:07:41 Neal Swanepoel Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Letata L20;0.835 0.835 Keelboats under 21 foot
231 166 0 08:20:00 06:09:09 07:24:27 Jakob De villiers 1000 Hills Sailing Club; Ocean flight H18;1.204 1.204 Catamarans
86 167 20 08:20:00 06:09:16 05:04:39 Ian Harvey Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Dreamtwo Mistral Fin;0.825 0.825 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
91 168 110-1 08:20:00 06:10:46 05:05:53 Peter Mann Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Silver Sovereign Mistral Fin;0.825 0.825 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
224 169 2463 08:20:00 06:10:53 06:34:15 Kalo Mintchev Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Minty Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
109 170 090 08:20:00 06:11:59 05:14:20 Allan Rosenberg Bayshore Greylag H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
106 171 16 08:20:00 06:12:40 05:13:02 Leo Gitelson Lake Deneys Yacht Club; AGAINST THE WIND Nimbus with furler;0.84 0.84 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
169 172 007 08:20:00 06:13:45 05:40:07 Helgard Potgieter Pennant Nine Yacht Club; Gelderland II Stadt 34 Short Masthead Rig;0.91 0.91 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
115 173 133 08:20:00 06:13:47 05:17:43 Tony de Carvalho Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Cayo Coco Stadt 22;0.85 0.85 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
162 174 936 08:20:00 06:14:30 05:37:03 Denis Geyer Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Quest Atlantis 36;0.9 0.9 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
139 175 57 08:20:00 06:14:49 05:29:50 Cornelius Du Plessis Lake Deneys Yacht Club; RUSTLER Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
183 176 1724 08:20:00 06:14:59 05:48:44 Eddie Visser Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Still Cruizin L36;0.93 0.93 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
226 177 7742 08:20:00 06:15:39 06:39:19 Ian Otto Lake Deneys Yacht Club; WindCat Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
75 178 769 08:20:00 06:15:41 05:00:33 Mark Green Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Fundi Hunter 19;0.8 0.8 Keelboats under 21 foot
153 179 59 08:20:00 06:18:22 05:32:58 Peter Gage Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Synergy Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
196 180 2014 08:20:00 06:18:48 05:56:27 Mark Tintinger Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Puddy Tat Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
179 181 88 08:20:00 06:19:25 05:47:10 Derrick Willcock Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Free Wheeler L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
171 182 SA2929 08:20:00 06:20:09 05:42:08 Mattheus Kapp Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Fairwind Atlantis 36;0.9 0.9 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
200 183 71 08:20:00 06:20:29 05:58:02 Dylan Lambie Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); 0 Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
232 184 9027 08:20:00 06:20:37 07:38:16 Craig Mc Donald Stilbaai Yacht Club; Shinga H18;1.204 1.204 Catamarans
188 185 002 08:20:00 06:20:43 05:50:16 Juan Thiebaut Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Chinook L34;0.92 0.92 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
131 186 1 08:20:00 06:20:57 05:23:48 Robbie Beeton Mountain Sailing & Sports Club (MYC); Fly Stadt 22;0.85 0.85 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
128 187 103 08:20:00 06:21:19 05:22:13 Luke Quinn Lake Deneys Yacht Club; ADVENTURER H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
129 188 23-004 08:20:00 06:21:29 05:22:21