Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • L26 Nationals 2009 • Laser Nationals 2009 • Hunter Nationals 2008-9 • Grand Slams Results • MOD Distance • Ultra Class Series • NKA There and Back • Fun Series • F1 Nationals • MSC Results 2009 •
 

horizontal rule

MSC Week

Point Yacht Club

Final Results as of 16:04 on July 12, 2009

IRC 1 Division

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:TCC, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
Puma Unleashed SA 3800 RCYC H Hale/P Wilcox 1.188 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
Prodigy IV 17 RNYC C Frost 1.112 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 13.0 7.0
Music 10 PYC G Nottingham 1.032 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
Unruly 11 DAC R Tanner 1.032 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
Skitzo SA 2356 PYC N Milln 1.130 3.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 30.0 24.0
Wynleigh SA 3400 PYC A Cunningham 1.106 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 34.0 27.0
Agattu SIN 700 LDYC T Burger (Snr) 1.063 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 38.0 30.0

 

IRC 2 Division

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:TCC, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
Donna Mia SA 193 PYC G Smith 0.938 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
Stoked Liberty PYC S Campbell 1.003 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 16.0 12.0
Tantrum 001 HMYC T Cockerell 0.901 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 15.0
Caversham Caprice SA 1435 RNYC R Crockett 0.950 (7.0 RAF) 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 17.0
Jennabee SA 1260 PYC P Goble 0.910 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 29.0 23.0
Bellissama SA 3944 PYC V Goss 0.999 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 34.0 28.0

 

J22 Division

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:TCC, Entries:16, Scoring system:Appendix A
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
Orion 1122 RCYC M Sadler   1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
Wild Card 1167 LDYC R Winderholdt   2.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0) 4.0 7.0 30.0 17.0
Us 'n J 199 TYC G Baker   3.0 (8.0) 7.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 32.0 24.0
RCYC Eikos 1168 RCYC R Avery   5.0 4.0 9.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0) 34.0 24.0
Hakahana 765 TYC E Sternhagel   (15.0) 3.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 41.0 26.0
Jumping Jive 158 RCYC D Kushner   6.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 37.0 27.0
Jabberwock 171 TYC A Money   4.0 10.0 11.0 (14.0) 7.0 3.0 49.0 35.0
Alfa Romeo 774 DAC P Thompson   11.0 (17.0 DSQ) 3.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 57.0 40.0
Hay-J 1119 PYC T Donald   (17.0 OCS) 5.0 6.0 16.0 6.0 9.0 59.0 42.0
Shambles 155 SPYC S Nel   (14.0) 12.0 5.0 12.0 11.0 5.0 59.0 45.0
Laugh a Minute 1138 WYAC D Martinson   7.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 (13.0) 60.0 47.0
J'Ysuis 764 LDYC B Haddock   10.0 9.0 4.0 (15.0) 13.0 12.0 63.0 48.0
Bumbo 1139 TYC R Verheij   9.0 (17.0 OCS) 14.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 69.0 52.0
Jambalaya 1120 WYAC C Emery   8.0 14.0 16.0 1.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 73.0 56.0
Jaywalker 185 TYC R Watson   13.0 13.0 (15.0) 7.0 14.0 14.0 76.0 61.0
Davidoff Cool Water 772 TYC D Scorey   12.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 79.0 62.0

 

L26 Division

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:TCC, Entries:13, Scoring system:Appendix A
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
PYC Eikos 076 PYC C Millar   3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
Cheetah (SLFC) 021 LDYC T Burger (Jnr)/S Hancock   2.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 19.0 12.0
MSC Donna Mia 033 PYC K Daniels   (8.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 13.0
Sail Africa - ABYC 020 ABYC K Bonnage   5.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 20.0
Fusion 018 PYC T Flynn   4.0 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 32.0 23.0
Tequila Sunrise 040 PYC K Rainer   1.0 (14.0 DSQ) 3.0 6.0 4.0 14.0 DNF 42.0 28.0
Container World Challenge 004 PYC R Pet   6.0 4.0 (11.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 39.0 28.0
B2G2 079 RNYC W Crockett   (12.0) 6.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 49.0 37.0
Desiree 035 HMYC J Muller   7.0 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 9.0 8.0 58.0 46.0
Scoundrel 22 RNYC W Clark   (10.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 56.0 46.0
Panache 012 WYAC B Robinson   11.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 61.0 47.0
Sail Africa Clipper 076a PYC S Vato   (13.0) 12.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 68.0 55.0
Sail Africa Bournemouth Rotary 080 PYC I Smollan   9.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 72.0 58.0

 

Multihull Division

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:TCC, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
Bandit SA 3370 PYC S Jones 1.250 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
Ladybird SA 3908 PYC A Dolloway 1.4 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
Sea Phoenix 22 SYC W Neumann 1.221 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
Magic Dragon 2 PYC B Ellens 1.221 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 23.0 17.0
Shearwater SA 1548 PYC G Hollins 1.221 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 30.0 24.0

 

SASKRS 1 Division

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:TCC, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
Cazimozo 927 DAC S Niccol 0.906 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
Calypso 050 BYC D Robinson 0.872 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 15.0 11.0
Oran Mor 159 BYC M Robinson 0.872 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 18.0 14.0

 

SASKRS 2 Division

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:TCC, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
Foxy Lady SA 40 PYC C Sutton 0.914 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
Thermopylae SA 2525 RNYC F Edwards 0.863 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
Sundance SA 1305 PYC E Rutherford 0.964 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
Liquid Blue 1566 BYC A Murray 0.950 10.0 OCS 3.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
Valencia VY 802 PYC T Hargreaves 0.752 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
Leyna SA 3790 RNYC S Heyns 1.051 3.0 8.0 10.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
Majimoto GBR 1885 PYC J Marshall 1.078 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNS 24.0 24.0
Vent du Cap K 6889 PYC J Saunders 0.930 5.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
Sway SA 2454 RNYC L Ashwin 1.165 10.0 OCS 7.0 10.0 DNS 27.0 27.0

 

R1 - IRC 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Prodigy IV 17 RNYC C Frost 1.112 14:47:00 15:34:29 0:47:29 0:52:48 1.0
Puma Unleashed SA 3800 RCYC H Hale/P Wilcox 1.188 14:47:00 15:31:47 0:44:47 0:53:12 2.0
Skitzo SA 2356 PYC N Milln 1.130 14:47:00 15:35:48 0:48:48 0:55:09 3.0
Unruly 11 DAC R Tanner 1.032 14:47:00 15:40:54 0:53:54 0:55:37 4.0
Music 10 PYC G Nottingham 1.032 14:47:00 15:41:20 0:54:20 0:56:04 5.0
Agattu SIN 700 LDYC T Burger (Snr) 1.063 14:47:00 15:41:59 0:54:59 0:58:27 6.0
Wynleigh SA 3400 PYC A Cunningham 1.106 14:47:00 15:42:13 0:55:13 1:01:04 7.0

 

R2 - IRC 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Puma Unleashed SA 3800 RCYC H Hale/P Wilcox 1.188 12:58:00 14:10:18 1:12:18 1:25:54 1.0
Prodigy IV 17 RNYC C Frost 1.112 12:58:00 14:15:55 1:17:55 1:26:39 2.0
Music 10 PYC G Nottingham 1.032 12:58:00 14:24:32 1:26:32 1:29:18 3.0
Unruly 11 DAC R Tanner 1.032 12:58:00 14:27:46 1:29:46 1:32:38 4.0
Skitzo SA 2356 PYC N Milln 1.130 12:58:00 14:24:49 1:26:49 1:38:06 5.0
Wynleigh SA 3400 PYC A Cunningham 1.106 12:58:00 14:34:00 1:36:00 1:46:11 6.0
Agattu SIN 700 LDYC T Burger (Snr) 1.063 12:58:00 14:47:30 1:49:30 1:56:24 7.0

 

R3 - IRC 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Prodigy IV 17 RNYC C Frost 1.112 14:57:00 15:59:53 1:02:53 1:09:56 1.0
Puma Unleashed SA 3800 RCYC H Hale/P Wilcox 1.188 14:57:00 15:58:32 1:01:32 1:13:06 2.0
Music 10 PYC G Nottingham 1.032 14:57:00 16:11:34 1:14:34 1:16:57 3.0
Unruly 11 DAC R Tanner 1.032 14:57:00 16:12:23 1:15:23 1:17:48 4.0
Skitzo SA 2356 PYC N Milln 1.130 14:57:00 16:10:54 1:13:54 1:23:30 5.0
Wynleigh SA 3400 PYC A Cunningham 1.106 14:57:00 16:13:47 1:16:47 1:24:55 6.0
Agattu SIN 700 LDYC T Burger (Snr) 1.063 14:57:00 16:20:15 1:23:15 1:28:30 7.0

 

R1 - IRC 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Donna Mia SA 193 PYC G Smith 0.938 14:52:00 15:40:15 0:48:15 0:45:16 1.0
Stoked Liberty PYC S Campbell 1.003 14:52:00 15:41:55 0:49:55 0:50:04 2.0
Tantrum 001 HMYC T Cockerell 0.901 14:52:00 15:53:38 1:01:38 0:55:32 3.0
Jennabee SA 1260 PYC P Goble 0.910 14:52:00 16:05:22 1:13:22 1:06:46 4.0
Bellissama SA 3944 PYC V Goss 0.999 14:52:00 15:59:37 1:07:37 1:07:33 5.0
Caversham Caprice SA 1435 RNYC R Crockett 0.950 14:52:00 16:04:30 RAF   7.0

 

R2 - IRC 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Donna Mia SA 193 PYC G Smith 0.938 13:03:00 14:00:38 0:57:38 0:54:04 1.0
Stoked Liberty PYC S Campbell 1.003 13:03:00 13:58:25 0:55:25 0:55:35 2.0
Tantrum 001 HMYC T Cockerell 0.901 13:03:00 14:05:50 1:02:50 0:56:37 3.0
Caversham Caprice SA 1435 RNYC R Crockett 0.950 13:03:00 14:12:49 1:09:49 1:06:20 4.0
Jennabee SA 1260 PYC P Goble 0.910 13:03:00 14:27:11 1:24:11 1:16:36 5.0
Bellissama SA 3944 PYC V Goss 0.999 13:03:00 14:30:29 1:27:29 1:27:24 6.0

 

R3 - IRC 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Donna Mia SA 193 PYC G Smith 0.938 15:02:00 15:49:44 0:47:44 0:44:46 1.0
Stoked Liberty PYC S Campbell 1.003 15:02:00 15:49:57 0:47:57 0:48:06 2.0
Tantrum 001 HMYC T Cockerell 0.901 15:02:00 16:00:33 0:58:33 0:52:45 3.0
Caversham Caprice SA 1435 RNYC R Crockett 0.950 15:02:00 16:05:56 1:03:56 1:00:44 4.0
Jennabee SA 1260 PYC P Goble 0.910 15:02:00 16:13:26 1:11:26 1:05:00 5.0
Bellissama SA 3944 PYC V Goss 0.999 15:02:00 16:13:43 1:11:43 1:11:39 6.0

 

R1 - J22 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Place Points
Orion 1122 RCYC M Sadler   1 1.0
Wild Card 1167 LDYC R Winderholdt   2 2.0
Us 'n J 199 TYC G Baker   3 3.0
Jabberwock 171 TYC A Money   4 4.0
RCYC Eikos 1168 RCYC R Avery   5 5.0
Jumping Jive 158 RCYC D Kushner   6 6.0
Laugh a Minute 1138 WYAC D Martinson   7 7.0
Jambalaya 1120 WYAC C Emery   8 8.0
Bumbo 1139 TYC R Verheij   9 9.0
J'Ysuis 764 LDYC B Haddock   10 10.0
Alfa Romeo 774 DAC P Thompson   11 11.0
Davidoff Cool Water 772 TYC D Scorey   12 12.0
Jaywalker 185 TYC R Watson   13 13.0
Shambles 155 SPYC S Nel   14 14.0
Hakahana 765 TYC E Sternhagel   15 15.0
Hay-J 1119 PYC T Donald   OCS 17.0

 

R2 - J22 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Place Points
Orion 1122 RCYC M Sadler   1 1.0
Wild Card 1167 LDYC R Winderholdt   2 2.0
Hakahana 765 TYC E Sternhagel   4 3.0
RCYC Eikos 1168 RCYC R Avery   5 4.0
Hay-J 1119 PYC T Donald   6 5.0
Laugh a Minute 1138 WYAC D Martinson   7 6.0
Jumping Jive 158 RCYC D Kushner   8 7.0
Us 'n J 199 TYC G Baker   9 8.0
J'Ysuis 764 LDYC B Haddock   10 9.0
Jabberwock 171 TYC A Money   11 10.0
Davidoff Cool Water 772 TYC D Scorey   12 11.0
Shambles 155 SPYC S Nel   13 12.0
Jaywalker 185 TYC R Watson   14 13.0
Jambalaya 1120 WYAC C Emery   15 14.0
Alfa Romeo 774 DAC P Thompson   DSQ 17.0
Bumbo 1139 TYC R Verheij   OCS 17.0

 

R3 - J22 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Place Points
Orion 1122 RCYC M Sadler   1 1.0
Wild Card 1167 LDYC R Winderholdt   2 2.0
Alfa Romeo 774 DAC P Thompson   3 3.0
J'Ysuis 764 LDYC B Haddock   4 4.0
Shambles 155 SPYC S Nel   5 5.0
Hay-J 1119 PYC T Donald   6 6.0
Us 'n J 199 TYC G Baker   7 7.0
Hakahana 765 TYC E Sternhagel   8 8.0
RCYC Eikos 1168 RCYC R Avery   9 9.0
Jumping Jive 158 RCYC D Kushner   10 10.0
Jabberwock 171 TYC A Money   11 11.0
Laugh a Minute 1138 WYAC D Martinson   12 12.0
Davidoff Cool Water 772 TYC D Scorey   13 13.0
Bumbo 1139 TYC R Verheij   14 14.0
Jaywalker 185 TYC R Watson   15 15.0
Jambalaya 1120 WYAC C Emery   16 16.0

 

R1 - L26 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Place Points
Tequila Sunrise 040 PYC K Rainer   1 1.0
Cheetah (SLFC) 021 LDYC T Burger (Jnr)/S Hancock   2 2.0
PYC Eikos 076 PYC C Millar   3 3.0
Fusion 018 PYC T Flynn   4 4.0
Sail Africa - ABYC 020 ABYC K Bonnage   5 5.0
Container World Challenge 004 PYC R Pet   6 6.0
Desiree 035 HMYC J Muller   7 7.0
MSC Donna Mia 033 PYC K Daniels   8 8.0
Sail Africa Bournemouth Rotary 080 PYC I Smollan   9 9.0
Scoundrel 22 RNYC W Clark   10 10.0
Panache 012 WYAC B Robinson   11 11.0
B2G2 079 RNYC W Crockett   12 12.0
Sail Africa Clipper 076a PYC S Vato   13 13.0

 

R2 - L26 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Place Points
MSC Donna Mia 033 PYC K Daniels   1 1.0
Fusion 018 PYC T Flynn   2 2.0
Sail Africa - ABYC 020 ABYC K Bonnage   3 3.0
Container World Challenge 004 PYC R Pet   5 4.0
PYC Eikos 076 PYC C Millar   6 5.0
B2G2 079 RNYC W Crockett   7 6.0
Cheetah (SLFC) 021 LDYC T Burger (Jnr)/S Hancock   8 7.0
Panache 012 WYAC B Robinson   9 8.0
Scoundrel 22 RNYC W Clark   10 9.0
Desiree 035 HMYC J Muller   11 10.0
Sail Africa Bournemouth Rotary 080 PYC I Smollan   12 11.0
Sail Africa Clipper 076a PYC S Vato   13 12.0
Tequila Sunrise 040 PYC K Rainer   DSQ 14.0

 

R3 - L26 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Place Points
PYC Eikos 076 PYC C Millar   1 1.0
Cheetah (SLFC) 021 LDYC T Burger (Jnr)/S Hancock   2 2.0
Tequila Sunrise 040 PYC K Rainer   3 3.0
MSC Donna Mia 033 PYC K Daniels   4 4.0
Fusion 018 PYC T Flynn   5 5.0
Panache 012 WYAC B Robinson   6 6.0
Sail Africa - ABYC 020 ABYC K Bonnage   7 7.0
Scoundrel 22 RNYC W Clark   8 8.0
Sail Africa Clipper 076a PYC S Vato   9 9.0
B2G2 079 RNYC W Crockett   10 10.0
Container World Challenge 004 PYC R Pet   11 11.0
Desiree 035 HMYC J Muller   12 12.0
Sail Africa Bournemouth Rotary 080 PYC I Smollan   13 13.0

 

R1 - Multihull Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Sea Phoenix 22 SYC W Neumann 1.221 15:07:00 16:03:42 0:56:42 1:09:14 1.0
Bandit SA 3370 PYC S Jones 1.250 15:07:00 16:07:16 1:00:16 1:15:20 2.0
Shearwater SA 1548 PYC G Hollins 1.221 15:07:00 16:09:19 1:02:19 1:16:05 3.0
Magic Dragon 2 PYC B Ellens 1.221 15:07:00 16:13:47 1:06:47 1:21:33 4.0
Ladybird SA 3908 PYC A Dolloway 1.4 15:07:00 16:05:16 0:58:16 1:21:34 5.0

 

R2 - Multihull Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Ladybird SA 3908 PYC A Dolloway 1.4 13:18:00 14:08:12 0:50:12 1:10:17 1.0
Magic Dragon 2 PYC B Ellens 1.221 13:18:00 14:19:11 1:01:11 1:14:42 2.0
Bandit SA 3370 PYC S Jones 1.250 13:18:00 14:19:04 1:01:04 1:16:20 3.0
Sea Phoenix 22 SYC W Neumann 1.221 13:18:00 14:21:58 1:03:58 1:18:06 4.0
Shearwater SA 1548 PYC G Hollins 1.221 13:18:00 14:31:36 1:13:36 1:29:52 5.0

 

R3 - Multihull Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Bandit SA 3370 PYC S Jones 1.250 15:17:00 15:52:53 0:35:53 0:44:51 1.0
Ladybird SA 3908 PYC A Dolloway 1.4 15:17:00 15:49:05 0:32:05 0:44:55 2.0
Magic Dragon 2 PYC B Ellens 1.221 15:17:00 15:55:52 0:38:52 0:47:27 3.0
Sea Phoenix 22 SYC W Neumann 1.221 15:17:00 15:56:53 0:39:53 0:48:42 4.0
Shearwater SA 1548 PYC G Hollins 1.221 15:17:00 16:00:41 0:43:41 0:53:20 5.0

 

R1 - SASKRS 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Calypso 050 BYC D Robinson 0.872 12:48:00 13:37:04 0:49:04 0:42:47 1.0
Cazimozo 927 DAC S Niccol 0.906 12:48:00 13:35:33 0:47:33 0:43:05 2.0
Oran Mor 159 BYC M Robinson 0.872 12:48:00 13:37:50 0:49:50 0:43:27 3.0

 

R2 - SASKRS 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Cazimozo 927 DAC S Niccol 0.906 13:47:00 14:37:06 0:50:06 0:45:23 1.0
Calypso 050 BYC D Robinson 0.872 13:47:00 14:42:47 0:55:47 0:48:39 2.0
Oran Mor 159 BYC M Robinson 0.872 13:47:00 14:42:55 0:55:55 0:48:46 3.0

 

R3 - SASKRS 1 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Calypso 050 BYC D Robinson 0.872 14:52:00 15:51:10 0:59:10 0:51:36 1.0
Oran Mor 159 BYC M Robinson 0.872 14:52:00 15:57:10 1:05:10 0:56:50 2.0
Cazimozo 927 DAC S Niccol 0.906 14:52:00 15:55:34 1:03:34 0:57:35 3.0

 

R1 - SASKRS 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Foxy Lady SA 40 PYC C Sutton 0.914 12:53:00 14:23:53 1:30:53 1:23:04 1.0
Thermopylae SA 2525 RNYC F Edwards 0.863 12:53:00 14:45:25 1:52:25 1:37:01 2.0
Leyna SA 3790 RNYC S Heyns 1.051 12:53:00 14:28:42 1:35:42 1:40:35 3.0
Sundance SA 1305 PYC E Rutherford 0.964 12:53:00 14:54:16 2:01:16 1:56:54 4.0
Vent du Cap K 6889 PYC J Saunders 0.930 12:53:00 15:20:11 2:27:11 2:16:53 5.0
Valencia VY 802 PYC T Hargreaves 0.752 12:53:00 16:15:34 3:22:34 2:32:20 6.0
Liquid Blue 1566 BYC A Murray 0.950     OCS   10.0
Majimoto GBR 1885 PYC J Marshall 1.078     DNC   10.0
Sway SA 2454 RNYC L Ashwin 1.165     OCS   10.0

 

R2 - SASKRS 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Foxy Lady SA 40 PYC C Sutton 0.914 12:06:00 14:54:30 2:48:30 2:34:01 1.0
Thermopylae SA 2525 RNYC F Edwards 0.863 12:06:00 15:22:50 3:16:50 2:49:52 2.0
Liquid Blue 1566 BYC A Murray 0.950 12:06:00 15:11:50 3:05:50 2:56:33 3.0
Majimoto GBR 1885 PYC J Marshall 1.078 12:06:00 14:57:45 2:51:45 3:05:09 4.0
Sundance SA 1305 PYC E Rutherford 0.964 12:06:00 15:25:00 3:19:00 3:11:50 5.0
Valencia VY 802 PYC T Hargreaves 0.752 12:06:00 16:33:10 4:27:10 3:20:55 6.0
Sway SA 2454 RNYC L Ashwin 1.165 12:06:00 15:05:02 2:59:02 3:28:34 7.0
Leyna SA 3790 RNYC S Heyns 1.051 12:06:00 15:27:50 3:21:50 3:32:08 8.0
Vent du Cap K 6889 PYC J Saunders 0.930     DNF   10.0

 

R3 - SASKRS 2 Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat SailNo Club HelmName TCC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Foxy Lady SA 40 PYC C Sutton 0.914 11:00:00 12:41:15 1:41:15 1:32:33 1.0
Liquid Blue 1566 BYC A Murray 0.950 11:00:00 12:42:25 1:42:25 1:37:18 2.0
Sundance SA 1305 PYC E Rutherford 0.964 11:00:00 12:42:01 1:42:01 1:38:21 3.0
Thermopylae SA 2525 RNYC F Edwards 0.863 11:00:00 13:09:05 2:09:05 1:51:24 4.0
Valencia VY 802 PYC T Hargreaves 0.752 11:00:00 13:45:08 2:45:08 2:04:11 5.0
Leyna SA 3790 RNYC S Heyns 1.051     DNF   10.0
Majimoto GBR 1885 PYC J Marshall 1.078     DNS   10.0
Vent du Cap K 6889 PYC J Saunders 0.930     DNF   10.0
Sway SA 2454 RNYC L Ashwin 1.165     DNS   10.0
 

horizontal rule

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer