Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Medal Winners • RTIR Results • RTIR Regatta • Tune Up Race • Commodores Cup • Ladies RTIR • Single Handed RTIR • RTIR - Handicaps •
 

Medal Engraving Trophy Name  Purpose Class Boat Name Skipper Name Club  
Ladies RTI 2015              
LADIES RTIR LINE HONOURS JULIAN GIRARD TROPHY LINE HONORS LADIES RTIR H16 Tipery  Annie Schoeman LDYC  
               
LADIES RTIR 1ST KEELER H/CAP LDYC TROPHY LADIES RTIR 1ST KEELER  Fast 42 Beleka Jessica Lenz DAC  
               
LADIES RTIR OVERALL Medals Only   H16 Tipery  Annie Schoeman LDYC  
               
S/H RTI 2016              
RTIR S/H OVERALL KEN WILSON SHIELD RTIR SINGLE HANDED 1ST OVERALL H16 MIP Ewald Erasmus TCC  
Keelboat     Pacer 27 sebago Guy Nottingham DAC  
               
S/H RTIR LINE HONOURS VIC D'OLIVEIRA TROPHY SINGLE HANDED RTIR LINE HONORS H16 MIP Ewald Erasmus TCC  
               
S/H OVER 26" LDYC TROPHY SINGLE HANDED 26 & OVER Pacer 27 Sebago Guy Nottingham DAC  
               
RTI 2016               
Comedores Cup              
COMMODORES CUP Carringtons commodore cup Commodores Race Dragonfly Magic Pora Fly Manual Raposo SYC  
      Mistral Finn Dream Two Ian Harvey  SPYC  
      Farrier 32 Ladybird Andrew  Dolloway PYC  
Tune Up Races              
TUNE UP RACE OVERALL Prosound trophy RTI tune up race overall winner Stadt 23 Skye  Eric Geyer LDYC  
      Stadt 23 Angelique Tyronne Morris LDYC  
      Farr 38 Madame Pazzazz Roy Spurdle LDYC  
               
               
TUNE UP RACE KEELER Prosound trophy RTI tune up race overall winner Stadt 23 Skye Eric Geyer LDYC  
               
TUNE UP RACE DINGHY Medals Only   Laser 2 Turbo Werner Diedericks FYC Can't attend
               
TUNE UP RACE CAT Blueberry Marketing trophy 1st Catamaran on handicap – tune up H16 H16 Douglas White TCC  
               
TUNE UP SPRINT 1 RACE MULTIHULL Blueberry Marketing trophy 1st Catamaran on handicap – tune up Farrier 32 Ladybird Andrew  Dolloway PYC  
               
DART Dart association trophy 1st Dart on handicap Dart Slippery when wet Bob Kleynjan SYC  
               
DRAGONFLY Caravelle trophy  1st Dragonfly on handicap Dragonfly Trident Gavin Higgs SYC 6 medals
               
FORMULA 1 D. Manten trophy  1st Formula one on handicap Formula 1 Finster Francis Gibbons LDYC  
               
HALCAT Surfcat trophy 1st Halcat 2up on handicap Halcat Halcat 2 up Jeandre Landman HSC  
HALCAT Medals Only   This way up Halcat 1 up Gavin Tintinger No club  
               
HOBIE 14 Boatwise trophy 1st Halcat 2up on handicap H14 H14 Kyle Lambie No club  
               
HOBIE 16  Highveld trophy  1st Hobie 16 on handicap H16 H16 Hennie Swanepoel SPYC  
      Kat De Waales H16 Pieter de Waal No club  
               
HOBIE TIGER Hobie Trophy 1st Hobie Tiger on handicap Hobie Tiger The other blond Mark Kopel SYC  
HOBIE TIGER Medals Only   Hobie Tiger Hobie Tiger Alexa Brown BYC  
               
HOLIDAY 23 The boatyard trophy 1st Holiday 23 on handica H23 Freya Alan Foden PSC  
      H23 Zani Henk Jonker SYC  
               
HUNTER John Marais trophy  1st Hunter on handicap Hunter 19 Monkey Monica Fisher LDYC  
      Hunter 19 Bad News Dean Wegerle WYC  
               
J22 J22 assoc. trophy 1st J22 on handicap J22  Amtec Racing Marcello Marcia VLC  
J22 Rainbow irrigation trophy 2nd J22 on handicap J22  Wild Card Damian Muller LDYC  
               
L26 John Marais Diamond trophy 1st L26 on handicap L26 Streetcar Rob Willcox LDYC Can't attend
               
MISTRAL Mistral trophy 1st Mistral on handicap Mistal  Liza Randolph Verheij DAC  
               
NIMBUS Kamoya trophy   1st Nimbus on handicap Nimbus  Against the wind Leo Gitelson LDYC Can't attend
               
STADT 23 Munro Bezuidenhout trophy 1st Stadt 23 on handicap S23 Gusto Neil de Lange DAC  
      S23 Flashpoint Austin Daly LDYC  
               
MUIRA No trophy Medal Muira Kinetics Arnold Spies LDYC  
               
THETA C. Klejnjan trophy 1st Theta on handicap Theta  Kayamanzi Johan de Bruyn VCA  
               
OPEN CLASS DINGHY Farrington trophy 1st Open class dinghy on handicap 505 Flying Freddy Hans Rogotzki PYC  
               
OPEN CLASS CATAMARAN Blueberry Marketing trophy  1st Open class catamaran on handicap Nacra F20 Nacra F20 Jonathan Crawford LDYC  
               
OPEN CLASS KEELER Roland & Rosa manager’s Trophy 1st Open class keeler on handicap Pacer 27 Sebago Guy Nottingham DAC  
               
OVERALL MICRO MULTIHULL LDYC trophy  1st Multihull overall on handicap Dragonfly Trident Gavin Higgs SYC  
               
OVERALL CATAMARAN Sony trophy 1st Catamaran on handicap Nacra F20 Nacra F20 Jonathan Crawford LDYC  
               
OVERALL KEELER Rose Wilson trophy 1st Keelboat overall on handicap Pacer 27 Sebago Guy Nottingham DAX  
               
DINGHY UNDER 15’ Van Coller trophy 1st Dinghy under 15’ on handicap Finn Dream Machine Chris Moreton FYC  
               
DINGHY OVER 15’ LDYC trophy   1st Dinghy 15’ & over on handicap 505 Flying Freddy Hans Rogotzki PSC  
               
Tornado Tornado trophy   RSA57 My Beloved Peter Pace LDYC  
               
KEELER 28’ & OVER - HANDICAP Cabpruf trophy 1st Big boat 28’ & over on handicap Leisure 42 Beleka Herbert Karolius DAC  
               
ULTRA CLASS LDYC trophy 1st Ultra class Dragonfly Trident Gavin Higgs SYC  
ULTRA CLASS LDYC trophy 2nd Ultra class Multi 23 Multi23 BOO Daniel Colyn SYC  
ULTRA CLASS LDYC trophy 3rd Ultra class Multi 23 Multi 23 Michael Vijverberg No club  
               
SPYC YACHT SPYC trophy 1st SPYC yacht on handicap Leisure 42 Belaka Herbert Karolius DAC  
               
LDYC YACHT Benson & Hedges trophy 1st LDYC yacht on handicap Nacra F20 Nacra F20 Jonathan Crawford LDYC  
               
FAMILY Seadog systems trophy Family trophy Dragonfly Trident Gavin Higgs SYC  
               
HELMSWOMAN Gwen Fitzgerald trophy 1st Lady skipper on handicap Nacra Nacra Michaela Robinson BYC  
               
OLDEST SKIPPER Plunkett family trophy Oldest skipper S23 Flashpoint Austin Daily LDYC  
               
LINE HONOURS Village management board Trophy Line honours Nacra F20 Nacra F20 Jonathan Crawford LDYC  
               
               
OVERALL ON HANDICAP William Samner memorial Trophy 1st Overall on handicap Dragonfly Trident Gavin Higgs SYC  
               
OVERALL RTIR SPIRIT Alan Stuart trophy  Spirit of RTIR friendship Farrier 32 Ladybird Andrew  Dolloway PYC  
               
RTIR INTERCLUB  Offshore Sailing Academy (Chris & Libby Bonnet) Trophy 1st Club LDYC        
               
Youngest Junior Average Age Lion-Cachat Youngest Sailor    Weta  Pepper Spray Matthew Inglis & Jim Crawford LDYC  
               
RTIR Regetta overall Minchef RTI Overall Regatta Trohey   Dragonfly Magic Pora Fly Manual Raposa SYC  
      S23 Angelique  Tyronne Morris  LDYC  
      H23 Freya Alan Foden PSC  

 

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer