Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Medal Winners • Entry Form • Entry List 2010 • Handicaps • Commodores Cup • Tuneup Race • RTIR 2010 • Ladies RTIR 2010 • Single Handed 2010 • Sponsors •
 

horizontal rule

Lake Deneys Yacht Club
2010 Round The Island Regatta - Trophy and Medal list
       
       
Sail No. Class Boat Name Skipper
       
Ladies RTIR Line Honours    
RSA 2  Sea Cart 30  The big monster  Jessica Lenz
7 Dragon Fly  Fast  Sharon
2262 Fast 42  Baleka  Tanya Dutton
       
Ladies RTIR 1st Multihull on H/Cap  
RSA 2  Sea Cart 30  The big monster  Jessica Lenz
       
Ladies RTIR 1st Keeler on H/Cap  
1117 J22  Da J  Kathy Manten
       
Ladies RTIR 1st, 2nd, 3rd H/cap  
RSA 2  Sea Cart 30  The big monster  Jessica Lenz
1117 J22  Da J  Kathy Manten
26 S23  JEM  Hilda Smit
       
Singlehanded RTIR line honours  
2449 Hobie Tiger   Charles Girard
2 Multi 23 Faster Jonathan Crawford
7 Dragonfly Fast Brain Lion Cachet
       
Singlehanded RTIR 1st H/Cap    
2005 Hunter Monkey Alex Schon
769 Hunter Fundi Jaco Swarts
4 Hunter Whirlygig Andrew Adams
       
Singlehanded RTIR 1st over 26 ft  
84 L26 Noble Steed Johan Slaghuis
10 Pacer 27 Sebago Guy Nottingham
       
Commodores Cup    
280 FD Flashdance II Dirk Von Der Fecht
181 J22 HANG TEN Neil Armstrong
21 L26 TATOOSH Tielman Burger
1308 Halcat 2up Banana Split Johan Van Der Walt
       
Tune up Keelers    
10 Pacer 27 Music Sebago Rob De Vlieg
3786 J105 Pants on Fire Paul Thompson
30 Stadt 23 Flashpoint Tyronne Morris
8 L26 Windways Phil Bennett
       
Tune up Micro Multi    
12 Dragonfly Magic 'Pora' Fly Manuel Raposo
3908 Farrier (Ladybid) Ladybird Andrew Dolloway
2 Seacart The Bog Montster Marc Hammick
       
Tune up Dinghys    
280 FD Flashdance II Dirk Von Der Fecht
8537 505 D 2 Dogs Funking Steve Hegerstrum
8882 505 D Flying Freddie Tristan Rogotzki
       
Tune up Cats    
3961 Dart 2up Genoa   Dries Pretorius
2422 H16 Parrot Products Mark Wittenbury
1307 Halcat 2up Hillbilly Roger  Hill
2194 Dart 2up Genoa Eyetower Brent Trower
       
Tune Up Overall H/cap    
280 FD Flashdance II Dirk Von Der Fecht
8537 505 D 2 Dogs Funking Steve Hegerstrum
3961 Dart 2up Genoa   Dries Pretorius
       
       
Spirit of RTIR    
8 L26 Windways Phil Bennett
       
Dragonfly    
12 Dragonfly Magic 'Pora' Fly Manuel Raposo
       
Formula 1    
918 Formula 1 No Compromise Chris Phillips
       
Hobie 14      
999 H14 Wind Junky Julius Joubert
       
Hobie 16      
90972 H16 Windhound Wentzel Coetzer
       
Hobie 18      
9048 H18 Partner Connie Steyn
       
Hobie Tiger    
2471 Hobie Tiger The Other Blonde Mark Kopel
       
Tornado Spinnaker    
148 Tornado Sport Air Force One Graham Offord
       
Big Boat 28' & over Line Honours    
17 Flying Tiger Prodigy IV Chris Frost
       
1st 28ft & over on H/CAP    
17 Flying Tiger Prodigy IV Chris Frost
       
1st Keeler on H/Cap    
17 Flying Tiger Prodigy IV Chris Frost
2262 Fast 42 Baleka Herbert Karolius
       
1st Catamaran on H/Cap    
2471 Hobie Tiger The Other Blonde Mark Kopel
2126 Hobie Tiger Microtronix Michael Goodyear
2422 Hobie Tiger Parrot Products Mark Wittenbury
614 H20 Miracle Michael Vijtenberg
       
1st Multi/Micro Hull on H/cap    
0 Multi 23 Faster Jonathan Crawford
12 Dragonfly Magic 'Pora' Fly Manuel Raposo
3 Dragonfly Breathtaking Ken Rees Gibbs
       
1st Open Class Keelboat on H/cap    
17 Flying Tiger Prodigy IV Chris Frost
       
1st Open Class Micro Multi on H/cap  
0 Multi 23 Faster Jonathan Crawford
       
1st Open Class Cats    
614 H20 Miracle Michael Vijtenberg
       
1St one of a Kind on H/cap    
17 Flying Tiger Prodigy IV Chris Frost
       
1st Family    
12 Dragonfly Magic 'Pora' Fly Manuel Raposo
       
Oldest Competitor    
    On the Rampage Nigel Sutherland
       
First Junior    
1036 Inter 20 Double Espresso Tyrone Hammick
       
       
1st Ldyc Yacht on H/cap    
0 Multi 23 Faster Jonathan Crawford
       
1st Spyc Yacht on H/cap    
2262 Fast 42 Baleka Herbert Karolius
       
Shortest Elapsed Time    
0 Multi 23 Faster Jonathan Crawford
       
Line Honours    
0 Multi 23 Faster Jonathan Crawford
       
1st Ultra Class    
0 Multi 23 Faster Jonathan Crawford
17 Flying Tiger Prodigy IV Chris Frost
2471 Hobie Tiger The Other Blonde Mark Kopel
12 Dragonfly Magic 'Pora' Fly Manuel Raposo
       
1st OVERALL ON HANDICAP     
0 Multi 23 Faster Jonathan Crawford
17 Flying Tiger Prodigy IV Chris Frost
2471 Hobie Tiger The Other Blonde Mark Kopel
12 Dragonfly Magic 'Pora' Fly Manuel Raposo

horizontal rule

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer