Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Commodores Cup • Tune Up • RTIR 2009 • Medal Winners • Single Handed RTIR • Ladies RTIR 2008 •
 

horizontal rule

Lake Deneys Yacht Club
Sanlam Round The Island Regatta - Medal Winners Ver 2
     
     
Sail No. Class Boat Name Skipper
Commodores Cup      
53 Dolphin Amy Jay D'Engle
133721 Laser Against The Wind Terence Grossmith
280 FD Flashdance II Dirk Von Der Fecht
     
Tune up Keelers      
918 F1 No Compromise Chris Phillips
155 J22 Pottz Soft Play Shambles Shellee  Nel
69 Stadt 23 Adrenalin Andre Stone
     
Tune up Micro Multi    
292 Farrier 27 Split Decision Les Porter
3908 Farrier 28 Ladybird Andrew Dolloway
     
Tune up Dinghys      
157673 Laser   Simon Kemsley
133721 Laser Against The Wind Terence Grossmith
48318 Laser Drifter Mark Preston
     
Tune up Cats      
1307 Halcat 2up Hillbilly Roger Hill
2208 Halcat 2up Lost Adrie Ludick
1308 Halcat 2up Banana Split Johan Van Der Walt
     
Tune Up Overall H/cap    
157673 Laser   Simon Kemsley
1307 Halcat 2up Hillbilly Roger Hill
133721 Laser Against The Wind Terence Grossmith
     
Spirit of RTIR      
    Stephen Bester
     
Windsurfer      
1 Windsurfer 1 No Name Andi Poppmeier
     
49er      
5 49er No Name Alan Lion-Cachet
     
505      
8882 505 D Flying Freddie Tristan Rogotzki
     
Astove      
1283 Astove 30 Tanga James Oosthuizen
     
Atlantis      
936 Atlantis 36 Quest Mark Cradock
     
Dart      
7902 Dart 2up Genoa   Herman Koninghofer
3772 Dart 2up Genoa Slippery When Wet Bob Kleynjan
5455 Dart 2up Genoa Sofisticat Ricky Robinson
     
Dragonfly      
18 Dragonfly Bowsprit Krokodil Laetitia Mienie
7 Dragonfly Bowsprit Fast Brian Lion Cachet
     
Flamenca      
197 Flamenca Std Navigator Simon Kelly
     
Formula 1      
930 F1 Finesse L JC Nortje
918 F1 No Compromise Chris Phillips
     
Gypsey      
497 Gypsey Na Jean Zuidersma
     
Hobie 14      
999 H14 Wind Junky Julius Joubert
60313 H14 No Name Simon Bonarius
     
Hobie 16      
106245 H16 Legend Paul Troll
90115 H16 Spook And Diesel Rob Handley
75234 H16 Hagler Paj Cromhout
54316 H16 Katdewaales Pieter De Waal
     
Hobie 18      
9048 H18 Partner Connie Steyn
     
Holiday 23      
50 H23 Calypso Derek Robinson
118 H23 Gookmouse Dave Drewett
94 H23 Aquafox Ray Van Rensburg
     
Halcat 1up      
2078 Halcat 1up Hulcat Pieter Du Plessis
     
Halcat 2up      
1307 Halcat 2up Hillbilly Roger Hill
1634 Halcat 2up Nauti Dreams Francois Joubert
1308 Halcat 2up Banana Split Johan Van Der Walt
     
Hunter      
458 Hunter Tantrum Slaigh Haynes
229 Hunter Out Of Control Kyle Harvey
     
J22      
774 J22 Alpha Romeo Paul Thompson
155 J22 Pottz Soft Play Shambles Shellee  Nel
     
Jaguar 22      
2873 Jaguar Dolphin Mark Edmonds
     
L26      
13 L26 Streetcar Rob Willcox
17 L26 La Digue Phillip Bennett
     
Laser      
157673 Laser   Simon Kemsley
     
Mistral      
101 Mistral Fin Freude Noel Abendroth
109 Mistral Fin Noumea Deon Van Der Walt
108 Mistral Fin Moonraker Theo Raas
     
Muira      
1759 Muira With Furler Kinetics Eleanor  Spies
     
Nimbus      
33 Nimbus Wavedancer Erik Michen
     
Rebel Dinghy      
32 Rebel Dinghy Rhodes Thomas Sutherland
     
Stadt 23      
9 Stadt 23 Rainbow Rider Ralph Patterson
51 Stadt 23 Illusion Craig De La Hunt
76 Stadt 23 Riostadt David Perry
     
Stadt 34      
2205 Stadt 34 Icbreaker David Lister
     
Theta      
321 Theta 26 Cruising Wavecrest Mike Lewis
102 Theta 26 Cruising Fin Foot Gavin Pawson
     
Tornado Local      
148 Tornado Classic Smokin' Rose Peter Pace
     
Tornado Spinnaker    
57 Tornado Sport Noname Vernon Brown
     
Vivacity 20      
1049 Vivacity 20 Twin Vaaljapie II Kobus  Snyman
     
Big Boat 28' & over Line Honours    
3908 Farrier Ladybird Andrew Dolloway
     
1st 28ft & over on H/CAP    
2262 Fast 42 Baleka Herbert Karolius
     
1st Dingy & 15' & over on H/cap    
280 FD Flashdance II Dirk Von Der Fecht
     
1st Dingy & 15' & under on H/cap    
570 Finn Abygale G.H. Bohnsack
     
1st Keeler on H/Cap    
228 First 8 Sailquip Calvin Nicholl
9 Stadt 23 Rainbow Rider Ralph Patterson
774 J22 Alpha Romeo Paul Thompson
13 L26 Streetcar Rob Willcox
     
1st Catamaran on H/Cap    
7902 Dart 2up Genoa   Herman Koninghofer
3772 Dart 2up Genoa Slippery When Wet Bob Kleynjan
106245 H16 Legend Paul Troll
2064 Hobie Tiger The Blonde Mark Kopel
     
1 st Dinghy on H/cap      
280 FD Flashdance II Dirk Von Der Fecht
8882 505 D Flying Freddie Tristan Rogotzki
570 Finn Abygale G.H. Bohnsack
8471 505 D Pink Somthing Warwick Ham
     
1st Multi/Micro Hull on H/cap    
4 Skedaddle Cat 24 Skedaddle IV Andries Van Veen
292 Farrier Split Decision Les Porter
     
1st Open Class Keelboat on H/cap    
228 First 8 Sailquip Calvin Nicholl
2262 Fast 42 Baleka Herbert Karolius
4983 Mount Gay Utax Craig Schweitzer
     
1st Open Class Micro Multi on H/cap    
3908 Farrier Ladybird Andrew Dolloway
4 Skedaddle Cat 24 Skedaddle IV Andries Van Veen
     
1st Open Class Cats    
1036 Inter 20 Double Espresso Mark Hammick
2449 H Tiger With Spinaker Sailing Centre Hobie Charles Girard
     
1st open Class Dinghy    
280 FD Flashdance II Dirk Von Der Fecht
13283 GP14 Dynamic Trefon Katakuzinos
322 Spearhead Regan Dudley Isaac
     
1St one of a Kind on H/cap    
1036 Inter 20 Double Espresso Mark Hammick
     
1st Helmswomen      
155 J22 Pottz Soft Play Shambles Shellee  Nel
     
1st Family      
8882 505 D Flying Freddie Tristan Rogotzki
     
Oldest Competitor      
    Nigel Sutherland
     
1st Ldyc Yacht on H/cap    
761 Farr 38(40) Mod Madame Pazzazz Roy Spurdle
     
1st Spyc Yacht on H/cap    
228 First 8 Sailquip Calvin Nicholl
     
Shortest Elapsed Time    
1036 Inter 20 Double Espresso Mark Hammick
     
Line Honours      
1036 Inter 20 Double Espresso Mark Hammick
     
1st Ultra Class      
1036 Inter 20 Double Espresso Mark Hammick
2262 Fast 42 Baleka Herbert Karolius
2449 H Tiger With Spinaker Sailing Centre Hobie Charles Girard
     
1st OVERALL ON HANDICAP     
1036 Inter 20 Double Espresso Mark Hammick
280 FD Flashdance II Dirk Von Der Fecht
8882 505 D Flying Freddie Tristan Rogotzki
     

horizontal rule

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer