Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • J22 • Hunter • L26 • Mistral • S23 • Formula 1 •
 

horizontal rule

2010 Provincials L26

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st L26 Streetcar L26 013 VLC Rob Willcox (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd L26 Windways L26 008 VLC Phil Bennett 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd L26 Tatoosh L26 021 LDYC Tielman Burger (snr) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
4th L26 Philander L26 055 LDYC Roy Spurdle 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 21.0
5th L26 Avalanche L26 032 LDYC Garth Nel 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 32.0 25.0
6th L26 Sandpiper L26 005 LDYC Leon de Raay 6.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 36.0 28.0
7th L26 Mischief L26 077 Boskop YC Derek Robinson 7.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 42.0 31.0
8th L26 Noble Stead L26 084 Boskop YC Michael Robinson 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 (11.0 OCS) 7.0 49.0 38.0
9th L26 Blade Runner L26 085 SPYC Mark Hammick 8.0 9.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 56.0 45.0
10th L26 Little Reef L26 067 LDYC Chris Webber 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 57.0 46.0

 

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 L26 Streetcar L26 013 VLC Rob Willcox 1 1.0
2 L26 Windways L26 008 VLC Phil Bennett 2 2.0
3 L26 Tatoosh L26 021 LDYC Tielman Burger (snr) 3 3.0
4 L26 Avalanche L26 032 LDYC Garth Nel 4 4.0
5 L26 Philander L26 055 LDYC Roy Spurdle 5 5.0
6 L26 Sandpiper L26 005 LDYC Leon de Raay 6 6.0
7 L26 Mischief L26 077 Boskop YC Derek Robinson 7 7.0
8 L26 Blade Runner L26 085 SPYC Mark Hammick 8 8.0
9 L26 Noble Stead L26 084 Boskop YC Michael Robinson 9 9.0
10 L26 Little Reef L26 067 LDYC Chris Webber 10 10.0

 

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 L26 Streetcar L26 013 VLC Rob Willcox 1 1.0
2 L26 Windways L26 008 VLC Phil Bennett 2 2.0
3 L26 Tatoosh L26 021 LDYC Tielman Burger (snr) 3 3.0
4 L26 Philander L26 055 LDYC Roy Spurdle 4 4.0
5 L26 Mischief L26 077 Boskop YC Derek Robinson 5 5.0
6 L26 Sandpiper L26 005 LDYC Leon de Raay 6 6.0
7 L26 Avalanche L26 032 LDYC Garth Nel 7 7.0
8 L26 Noble Stead L26 084 Boskop YC Michael Robinson 8 8.0
9 L26 Blade Runner L26 085 SPYC Mark Hammick 9 9.0
10 L26 Little Reef L26 067 LDYC Chris Webber 10 10.0

 

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 L26 Streetcar L26 013 VLC Rob Willcox 1 1.0
2 L26 Tatoosh L26 021 LDYC Tielman Burger (snr) 2 2.0
3 L26 Windways L26 008 VLC Phil Bennett 3 3.0
4 L26 Sandpiper L26 005 LDYC Leon de Raay 4 4.0
5 L26 Avalanche L26 032 LDYC Garth Nel 5 5.0
6 L26 Blade Runner L26 085 SPYC Mark Hammick 6 6.0
7 L26 Mischief L26 077 Boskop YC Derek Robinson 7 7.0
8 L26 Noble Stead L26 084 Boskop YC Michael Robinson 8 8.0
9 L26 Little Reef L26 067 LDYC Chris Webber 9 9.0

 

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 L26 Streetcar L26 013 VLC Rob Willcox 1 1.0
2 L26 Windways L26 008 VLC Phil Bennett 2 2.0
3 L26 Philander L26 055 LDYC Roy Spurdle 3 3.0
4 L26 Tatoosh L26 021 LDYC Tielman Burger (snr) 4 4.0
5 L26 Mischief L26 077 Boskop YC Derek Robinson 5 5.0
6 L26 Noble Stead L26 084 Boskop YC Michael Robinson 6 6.0
7 L26 Avalanche L26 032 LDYC Garth Nel 7 7.0
8 L26 Sandpiper L26 005 LDYC Leon de Raay 8 8.0
9 L26 Little Reef L26 067 LDYC Chris Webber 9 9.0
10 L26 Blade Runner L26 085 SPYC Mark Hammick DNF 11.0

 

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 L26 Streetcar L26 013 VLC Rob Willcox 1 1.0
2 L26 Windways L26 008 VLC Phil Bennett 2 2.0
3 L26 Tatoosh L26 021 LDYC Tielman Burger (snr) 3 3.0
4 L26 Avalanche L26 032 LDYC Garth Nel 4 4.0
5 L26 Philander L26 055 LDYC Roy Spurdle 5 5.0
6 L26 Sandpiper L26 005 LDYC Leon de Raay 6 6.0
7 L26 Mischief L26 077 Boskop YC Derek Robinson 7 7.0
8 L26 Little Reef L26 067 LDYC Chris Webber 8 8.0
9 L26 Noble Stead L26 084 Boskop YC Michael Robinson OCS 11.0
9 L26 Blade Runner L26 085 SPYC Mark Hammick DNF 11.0

 

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 L26 Streetcar L26 013 VLC Rob Willcox 1 1.0
2 L26 Windways L26 008 VLC Phil Bennett 2 2.0
3 L26 Tatoosh L26 021 LDYC Tielman Burger (snr) 3 3.0
4 L26 Philander L26 055 LDYC Roy Spurdle 4 4.0
5 L26 Avalanche L26 032 LDYC Garth Nel 5 5.0
6 L26 Sandpiper L26 005 LDYC Leon de Raay 6 6.0
7 L26 Noble Stead L26 084 Boskop YC Michael Robinson 7 7.0
8 L26 Mischief L26 077 Boskop YC Derek Robinson DNF 11.0
8 L26 Blade Runner L26 085 SPYC Mark Hammick DNF 11.0
8 L26 Little Reef L26 067 LDYC Chris Webber DNF 11.0

horizontal rule

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer