Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Medal Winners • Entry Form • Entry List 2010 • Handicaps • Commodores Cup • Tuneup Race • RTIR 2010 • Ladies RTIR 2010 • Single Handed 2010 • Sponsors •
 

horizontal rule

Boat_Class Sail_No Boat_Name Skip_FName Skip_SName
L26 1 Mwera Gordon Abbey
L26 17 Avalanche Nicholas Abbotts
Mistral Fin 101 Freude Noel Abendroth
Stadt 23 54 Mega Magic Kei Ackerman
H34 7 Vagabond John Ackroyd
P19 833 HOOSYA-DADDY Danny Adams
L26 21 TATOOSH Paul Allardice
Halcat 2up 78 Yellow Rocket Rex Anderson
H23 163 Aurora Frans Antunes
J22 181 HANG TEN Neil Armstrong
F1 925 Jolly Roger Rodger Attridge
Flamenca Racing 279 Da Ba Dee Adrian Badenhorst
Dart 2up Genoa 5414 WOODSHED WAYNE ALAN BAKER
Halcat 2up 982 UNKNOWN LEWELLYN BARNARD
H23 27 Tulloch Johann Bauermeister
Halcat 2up 866 Kittycat II Richard  Baxter
Dart 2up Genoa 7039 The Reaper Gareth BaxterJacobs
Stadt 26 2 Splash Chris Beasley
Stadt 34 Standard Fractional 1125 LITTLE DEVIL RICHARD BEAVER
H14 60515 Elijah's Boat William Bell
L26 8 Windways Phil Bennett
Elfstrom 1/4 Tonner 284 Hagar Steve Berry
Hunter 748 Sheba ALAN BLAIR
Hickman 680 Skiff 3720 Stix 'N Stones Brian Blane
Finn 571 Sweedee Andrea Bohnsack
Finn 570 Abygale G.H. Bohnsack
Dart 2up Genoa 4661 FLASH MIKE BOMAN
H16 111207   SIMON Bonarius
H16 25 The Legend Jeffery Borrows
Halcat 2up 1808 BOBCAT GARY BOTHA
Hunter 448 Jeldi 2 Theuns Botha
Dart 2up Genoa 3965 No Name Lodewyk Botha
Halcat 2up 2567 Limelight Stephan Botha
Hunter 718 Sharky Sybrand Johannes Botha
505 D 6641 Slow Dippin Marc Bouwer
Hunter 407 Valbrie-J Neville Boys
Ladd 27 10 Jack The Ladd Paul Bracmer
Halcat 2up 1373 Joy Fred Brandt
Microsail 69 STING RUSSEL BRIDGER
Tornado Sport 57 No Name Vernon Brown
Rebel Dinghy 29 Princess Layher Robyn Bruce
F1 906 FREE 2 WANDER PHILLIP BRUSSOW
H16 257 Hobat CLAUDIO BUFFA PACE
Theta 26 Cruising 462 Meri Theta John Burton
Theta 26 Cruising 83 Day Dreamer Roger Cameron
Flamenca Racing 62 Who Cares Mark Cameron
ZZUnknown 2314 MERRYHULL ROBERT CAMPBELL
H23 162 UNKNOWN MARK CAMPBELL
Halcat 2up 775 No Name Brian Carter
H16 75369 unknown Gideon Pieter Ceronio
Dart 2up Genoa 2495 La Bamba Lionel Clark
Dart 2up Genoa 5365   Mattew Clark
H16 40972 HOBIE CAT 16 WENTZEL COETZER
H16 90972 Windhound Wentzel Coetzer
Weta WETA No Name Jaco Colyn
Dart 2up Genoa 2298 Jennelee Pieter Colyn
Mistral Bulb 75 Joy Ride Trish Coninx
Halcat 2up 2453 KALEIDOSCOPE MARTIN CRAFFORD
Islander 48 4983 UTAX KATANA Gary Trant Craig Schweitzer
Multi 23 0 Faster Jonathan Crawford
GP14 7021 unknown V Cribb
H16 75234 Hagler Pieter Adriaan Johannes Cromhout
FD 273 Serendipity Ian Crozier
Hunter 213 Clockwork Austin Daly
Ocean 31 3606 Pipe Dream PAT DAVIES
Stadt 23 3 Trevias Dream Trevor  Davisson
H16 90838 Imvubu Andries De Beer
Stadt 22 1483 Cayo Coco Antonio De Carvalho
H16 90229 Onsin Christine  De La Harpe
Stadt 23 51 Illusion Craig De La Hunt
H16 75844 Zulu Pierre De Villiers
Pacer 27 10 Music Sabago Rob De Vleg
H23 148 Guess Iv Coert De Vries
H16 54316 Katdewaales Pieter De Waal
Fireball XXX Flamand Jeffrey Dell
Dolphin 53 Amy Jay D'Engle
Fireball 12971 WINDGAT BRUCE DES FONTAINE
H16 90397 KATUSHA ALEX DIVON
Sweetpea Std 648 Gunsmoke Edward Doel
Farrier (Ladybid) 3908 Ladybird Andrew Dolloway
Stadt 23 63 FFWD ROY DOWNES
Flamenca Std 12 Safari Salama David Douglas Dowthwaite
H14 Turbo 60221 No Name JEAN DU PLEASSIS
Halcat 2up 5 Koeibaai Hermanus Barend Du plessis
Dragonfly 19 Gumphy Corrie Du Plooy
Hobie FX1 571 Hobie FX1 Faffa Du Preez
H18 9103 Dubb80 Adriaan Dubbleman
H18 9012 Amy Len Dutilleux
Dart 2up Genoa 2485 VIPER Hilmar Eckhart
Jaguar 2873 Dolphin Mark Edmonds
Dart 2up Genoa 7336 Xtreem Experience Torsten Eichhoff
Dragonfly 2 Flying Dragon Kian Ellens
H16 29248 Abra-cat-abra 2 Ulrich Fischer
Dudley Dix 38 3641 Bryana Luke Fisher
H23 54 Nessie Philip Forsythe
Mistral Bulb 63 Seeadler Robert Foster
H16 108783 No Name kevin fourie
H16 111319 No Name Andrew Fourie
H14 35125 No Name Marius Fourie
H14 Turbo 43108 Seasharp (C#) RYAN Fourie
H14 60426 No Name Ian Andrew Fraser
Flying Tiger 17 Prodigy IV Chris Frost
Elfstrom 1/4 Tonner 661 Imdibilisi Vincent Fundaro
Dart 2up Genoa 6309 GET A LIFE GO SAILING Joe Geldenhouis
H23 35 Roux Jane Roux Gerber
Dart 2up Genoa 2877 Maestro John Francois Gersteling
Keren 5 Overdraft Jordan Gianoppolous
F1 926 FINSTER Francis  Gibbons
Hunter 1229 No Name Tyler Gibson
Pacer 27 11 Unruly Iain Gibson
Hobie Tiger 2449 Sailing Centre Hobie Charles Girard
H16 20938 Catcher Cedric Glass
Hobie Tiger 2126 Microtronix Michael Goodyear
Stadt 23 55 Upstadt Michael Gradwell
Dart 2up Genoa 6304 Vandart Paoli Gramger
H16 90489 PIRRATITZ MARK GRAVE
Miura With No Furler 95 INSHALLAH ROBERT GREEN
Laser 2 5787 Pampers Pride Brad Greenfield
Mistral Bulb 84 Against The Wind Colin Griffiths
Leopard 40 40 Le Cat Ed Groves
H16 75857 No Name Danny Hackett 
J22 764 J'Y Suis Brent Roy Haddock
Halcat 1up 980 OAM BOONTJIE DAVID HALL
Petersen 33 36 Barefoot Dancer Neil Hamilton
Inter 20 1036 Double Espresso TYRONE Hammick
Seacart 2 THE BOG MONSTER MARC HAMMICK
H16 90115 Spook And Diesel Rob Handley
Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 Dream One Ian Harvey
Hunter 229 Out Of Control Kyle Harvey
Hobie Tiger 2235 Cape Storm Lee Hawkins
Hunter 777 Cest La Vie John Hawley
Beneteau 35 1073 Mysti Blue Michael Hayton
H16 109132 YEMANYA BRENT HAYWARD
505 D 8537 2 Dogs Funking Steve Hegerstrum
H23 88 Shenanigans Bruce Hepburn
H16 90968 No Name Mike Heraldt
Mirror 30649 Rosita Roberto Herrera
Mistral Fin 115 Rumbo Carlos Herrero
Dragonfly 21 Trident Gavin Higgs
Halcat 2up 1307 Hillbilly Roger  Hill
H16 900047 Dying Ant Andrew Hofmeyer
L26 86 Carousel Jeremy Holdcroft
Stadt 34 Standard Fractional 1196 INDULGENCE LES Holley
Dart 2up Genoa 5454 S AND T KOBUS HOLTZHAUSEN
H16 54680 Tierkat Thinus Holtzhausen
Dart 2up Genoa 5369 Windhond Francios Holtzhauzen
Atlantis 36 1434 Morning Cloud Johan Horn
H16 75708 No Name Brian Hosking
Multi 23 23 MULTY 23 CRAIG HULBERT
J24 2402 Yankee Girl Trevor Hulleman
Miura With No Furler 418 Melita Dave Hunt
Nicholson 32 90 Flyer Jasper Malaas Hurbus
H23 56 SKYLARK NIGEL IDRIS
Hunter 299 JAZZ MASTER QUINTIN JACOBS
F1 934 MEAN STREAK JEANDRE JACOBS
Gypsey 26 RII DII HEARN JOHNSON
Laser 143345 Cataclassis II Ian Jones
Astove 30 466 Lan Kowie GEOFF JORDAAN
H14 999 Wind Junky Julius Joubert
Fast 42 2262 Baleka Herbert Karolius
Flamenca Std 197 Navigator Simon Kelly
Impact 505 Brightwater Fox John Kemble
Laser 157673   Simon Kemsley
H16 90652 Aquavit Michael King
Mistral Fin 74 Lady Anne Helmut Klein
Theta 26 Racing 177 La Grizette Onno Kleynjan
Dart 2up Genoa 3772 Slippery When Wet Bob Kleynjan
P19 910 Bad L 'Attitude Michael Kloeck
Carribea 30 7526 Kyalami Jacobus Kloppers
Dragonfly 16 Sea Cheechta H Koninghofer
Hobie Tiger 2471 The Other Blonde Mark Kopel
H14 24451 Hurl a Cat Kayla Kruger
Flamenca Racing 247 Aquila Huby Krul
Hobie Tiger 2067 unknown Newton Laggrwey
Mistral Bulb 58 WHISPER PETER LAMBERT
L26 37 JACKHAMMER BOBBY LANHAM-LOVE
H14 60103 Timone Dennis Lategan
H16 75210 Leviathan Andre Lategan
Mistral Fin 66 Passat Warrick Lattin
Buccaneer 61 La Bianca JAN LAUBSCHER
Theta 26 Cruising 94 BALTIC SEA BRIAN LAZARUS
L26 85 Bladerunner John Lee
J22 1130 MAJIC FRANK LENZ
Simonis 35 1398 Ciao Bella JESSICA LENZ
Mistral Fin 108 Moonraker Andrew  Lester
H16 91054 Mufasa Dane Levenderis
Hobie Tiger 2064 Stargate 1 Stephen  Levenderis
Theta 26 Cruising 321 Wavecrest Mike Lewis
Nimbus 26 Gandalf Allan Lewthwaite
Dragonfly 10 Chadstar Alit Liebenberg
Dragonfly 7 Fast Alan Lion Cachet
Stadt 34 Tall Masthead Rig (Icebreaker) 2205 Icbreaker David Lister
Halcat 2up 2251 Monique Jacobus Johannes Lock
Halcat 2up 2208 Lost Adrie Ludick
Finn 49 Just Fun Andreas Luft
H23 58 MERLOT SEAN LUMLEY
Stadt 34 Standard Fractional 1835 Reference Point C Mackenzie
H16 91007 No Name Steve Maidment
Nimbus 24 WINDSWEPT HEDLEY MANICOM
H16 Spin 910815 No Name Daniel Marment
Hunter 4 Whirlygig D MARTHINSON
J22 1277 Jonah J Stephan Martinusia
Jaguar 2870 Sleepy Tiger Barend Marx
Halcat 2up 1253 No Name Robin Matsimella
H16 54675 Maria 1 Joe Maurel
Hunter xxx WINGS Mark Mc Crystal
Elfstrom 1/4 Tonner 0 Indibilishi Peter Mc Hardy
Impact 484 Charisma Gideon Meiring
Vivacity 20 Twin 1057 Kittywalk Daryl Mendes
J22 1129 GINDONGO JOSE MENDES
Dart 2up Genoa 5448 Grace II Con Meyer
Nimbus 33 Wavedancer Erik Michen
Dragonfly 18 Krokodil Benjamin Mienie
Astove 31 ( Highlander) 1175 The Highlander Dudley Miller
Stadt 23 57 Peas & Carrots Grant Mitchelle
Halcat 2up 2279 Jenny Michael  Moore
Finn 515 No Name Malcolm Moreton
Finn 538   Chris Moreton
J22 4070 D'Gnome Gavin Morgan
Stadt 23 30 Flashpoint Tyronne Morris
H23 81 Lothlorien Rob Morris
Theta 26 Racing 90 Blanc De Noir Nick Muller
J24 2923 J Girl Mike Murray
505 D 8789 SEV A Murray
Halcat 2up 2298 Florrie James Nawn
J22 155 Pottz Soft Play Shambles Shellee  Nel
H14 41244 unknown Magda Nel
Dragonfly 22 Sea Phoenix Wolfgang Neumann
Theta 26 Cruising 61 Capricorn Stuart Neway-Fraser
F1 927 Casimozo Steve Niccol
First 8 228 Ilanga Calvin Nicholl
Dart 2up Genoa 7844 ATLANTIC YACHTING CARRIE-LEE NICHOLL
Stadt 23 8 Aurora Shawn Conrad Nicolopolous
H14 Turbo 60433 Mr Biglesworth Hans Norel
H16 90319 What a Way to Go Peter Norton
H16 108652 No Name Gary Norton
Hobie Dragoon 862   Eric Norton
Dart 2up Genoa 2858 In Full Flight Nicky Norton
F1 910 Impulse Derek Not Given
GP14 7 No Name Justin Nyce
Tornado Sport 148 AIR FORCE ONE GRAHAM OFFORD
Miura With No Furler 351 Wilitia Hendrik Olivier
Astove 30 1283 Tanga James Oosthuizen
Astove 30 7499 Helene Adrianus Op't Hof
Wildcat 35 3252 Avalon A. S. Op't Hof
Flying 15 2766 Theriando Ian Otto
Halcat 1up 1475 No Name Peter Pace
Stadt 23 9 Rainbow Rider Ralph Paterson
Theta 26 Cruising 102 Fin Foot Gavin Pawson
Charger 33 667 SEA SHUTTLE David Perry
H16 54916 Jenny-Pen Christopher  Petersen
L26 29 Photo Finish Mervyn Peterson
J22 1236 JAM BEE DAVID PHILLIPS
H16 109167 WISC GREG PLUNKETT
J22 1167 Wild Card Acton Plunkett
H23 XXX Wild Thing Andy Pons
Farrier 27 292 Split Decision Les Porter
Dart 2up Genoa 7907 D'Art THEUNIS POTGIETER
Nimbus with furler 11 Kamoya ANDRE POTGIETER
L26 068 Six Cents Julian  Power
Sweetpea Std 450 Sloopea Barry Preston
Dart 2up Genoa 3961 No Name Dries Pretorius
H16 75259   Pieter Pretorius
H16 90152   ERIK PRETORIUS
H23 113 Shelley Island Dirk Pretorius
H23 124 About Time Marcel Prydekker
H23 103 Adventurer LUKE QUINN
H16 54350 Purrfect Robert Richard Ralph
Dragonfly 12 Magic 'Pora' Fly Manuel Raposo
Stadt 34 Standard Fractional 1197 Moonshiner Tommy Redmond
Dragonfly 3 Breathtaking Ken Rees Gibbs
Stadt 34 Standard Fractional 1170 Sea Quill DOUGLAS REEVE
H16 29195 Katshee Roger Reid
H18 9015 Trinity Niel Reinecke
Dart 2up Genoa 5177 Fun-a-galore Grant Reynolds
Mirror 43579 VICTRIX VICTORIA RILEY
Hunter 756 Mysty Ron Riley
H16 75768   Ken Robertson
Tri - Three Wishes 3600 THREE WISHES MICHAEL ROBINSON
H23 159 Oran Mor Bradley Robinson
Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original) 1954 Reggae BRENNON ROBINSON
JS9000 700 Agattu RICKY ROBINSON
H23 50 Calypso Derek Robinson
H14 Turbo 60340 Bevric Leon Roelofsz
505 D 8882 Flying Freddie Tristan Rogotzki
Rebel Dinghy 33 Grace O'Malley Dale  Rolan
Theta 26 Cruising 50 Mykonos Christopher Ross
Theta 26 Cruising 45 Bella Donna Peter Henry Rossi
Vivacity 24 163 Bounce Louis Ruddle
Cape Cutter 19 19 AQUILA Nelis Saayman
Rebel 19 Keel Boat 275 WATER HORSE ROGER SANDERS
Spirit 28 632 Audacity A Santos
Halcat 2up 1055 Moya Robin Saunders
Hunter 723 Day Breeze Johan Saunders
Stadt 26 135 JEUNE FILLE DAVID SAUNDERS
Theta 26 Racing 203 Maggie May Mike Schefermann
H16 91056 Hot Stuff Ryan Schefermann
J27 194 Bayete MARC SCHUTTE
Mount Gay 4983 Utax Craig Schweitzer
Streaker 904 Scally Wag Peter Sequeira
Dolphin 64 No Name HENDRIK SERFONTEIN
Paper Jet 3 Nike Andre Siebert
Paper Jet 23 NIKE ANDRE SIEBERT
TLC27 1444 Paragon Geoff Slacke
L26 84 Noble Steed Johan Slaghuis
Nimbus 23 Grand Crux Jaques Smit
Stadt 23 26 Jem Johnny Smit
Sadler 32 3602 AUDACIOUS ENDEAVOUR COLLIN SMITH
Stadt 23 14 Aquila Terence Smith
Finn 521 FANCY FREE Gavin Smith
H16 90561   Pieter Smuts
Vivacity 20 Twin 1049 Vaaljapie II H S Snyman
Miura With Furler 1759 Kinetics Eleanor  Spies
Avocett 333 Veni Vidi Vici Boudewyn Spronk
Farr 38(40) Mod 761 Madame Pazzazz Roy Spurdle
505 D 6400 EASY RIDER PETER STEGER
Hunter 719 ELOLIPOP DOUGLAS WILLIAM STEPHEN
H18 9048 Partner Connie Steyn
Flamenca Racing 35 SPIRIT RP STONE
Theta 26 Cruising 100 Andante Alan Stuart
Dart 2up Genoa 3764 Spunge Bob Rudolph Sunnekus
J27 195 On The Rampage Nigel Sutherland
H16 109160   Riccardo Suttner-Scalco
Wildcat 30 1 Oyster Thief Clinton SWAFFIELD
Gypsey 564 SCORPIO KING LLEWELLYN SWANEPOEL
H16 54421 Sun Searcher Eugene Swanepoel
Jaguar 2889 Majestic Cornelis Swart
Nimbus 13 Stratus Eddie Swart
Hunter 769 Fundi Jaco Swart
Twiggy 58 Trilonium Geoffe Teasdale
H23 71 Bambalele Andre Ten Krooden
F1 904 Sun Spirit Denise Terblanche
H23 112 Lise Jane II Arthur Thomalla
J105 3786 PANTS ON FIRE Paul Thompson
J22 197 Kamakazi Express Andrew Thornburn
MacGregor 26 XXX Where to Now Steve  Thysse
Halcat 2up 2014 THIS SIDE UP GAVIN TINTINGER
Dart 2up Genoa 2194 Eyetower Brent Trower
Tornado Sport 47 KENITA Kobus Van Amyssteer
H18 21 unknown Willie Van Aswegen
Halcat 2up 924 No Name Jacobus van Biljon
Stadt 29 Steel 156 Merlin P Van De Water
F1 909 Mama Action Daniel Van Der Heever
L26 55 PHILANDER ELIZABETH VAN DER VYVER
Cat 500 24 NOAG Johan van der Walt
Halcat 1up 1308 Banana Split Johan Van Der Walt
Stadt 23 32 Top Notch Hannes Van Der Walt
Mistral Fin 109 Noumea DEON VAN DER WALT
H23 129 Shup Jasper Van Der Westhuizen
F1 932 Joint Venture Lance Van Driel
H16 30 Fox-U-2 Derek Van Heerden
Jaguar 9877 SPIRIT OF THE WIND CORNELIUS VAN NIEKERK
H16 75903 Sunbird Gerhard van Niekerk
H16 Spin 75353 Zakattack Zak  Van Reenen
Halcat 1up 1009 pegasus Jacobus Johannes  Van Wyk
H16 54834 No Name ANDRE VAN ZYL
Keren 225 Zylboot Frans Van Zyl
Stadt 23 35 Fast Az U Hendrik Van Zyl
Bavaria Match 35 3914 Sir Henry Keith Vennell
J22 xxx Cassandra Mark Verhoogt
H18 9032 The Hard On Julie Vermaak
Impact 293 Moulin Rouge JAPIE / PAUL VERMAAK / SALTER
F1 908 Alpine Star M Vermeulen
Elfstrom 1/4 Tonner 238 Enigma Shaun Verster
H20 614 Miracle Michael Viljerberg
Dart 2up Genoa 4544 No Name Petrus  Viljoen
L36 1724 Still Cruising Eddie Visser
FD 280 Flashdance II Dirk Von Der Fecht
Halcat 2up 2107 Cheers Jason Walker
Laser 2 11 AIME RICHARD NEIL WALSH
J22 185 Jaywalker Robert Watson
Nimbus with furler 17 Pileus Peter Allan Watts
L26 67 LITTLE REEF CHRISTOPHER WEBBER
H23 001 CAS Anthony Wegener
Dart 2up Genoa 2465 Fair Winds David White
Sprog 1045 No Name Martin White
H14 Turbo 41087 Cat-A-Lyst Ronald White
Halcat 2up 1856 Cat 'O' Nine Tails Patrick John White
J22 156 Just-J P Wiemann
Dart 2up Genoa 3211 Baloo Ryan Wildman
L26 88 Free Wheeler Derrick Willcock
L26 013 STREETCAR ROB WILLCOX
Nimbus 18 SOFIA GREGORY WILLIAMS
Halcat 1up 1755 No Name Jarrod Willson
Hobie Tiger 2422 Parrot Products Mark Wittenbury
Laser 188026 Sin(Volvo) Andre Wolf
Sprog 1027 Scratch John Wright
Corrida 36 777 Wild Rose Malcolm Wright
H23 23 Cest-La-Vie Mike  Wright
Spearhead 293 Quest Roger Wyatt
505 D 7457 SMEE Jean Martin Zuidersma

horizontal rule

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer