Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Results • Entry List • Handicaps 2015 • Media Release • Stalls •
 

Updated - 28-01-2015

  Name Surname Boat Name Class Club
1 Noel Abendroth Freude Mistral Fin;0.825 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
2 Danny Adams Hoosyadaddy Prindle 19;1.2788 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
3 DANNY ADAMS HOOSYADADDY Prindle 19;1.2788 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
4 Richard Angus Freya H23;0.845 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
5 Roger  Attridge Jolly Roger Formula 1;0.87 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
6 Alex Bals Nemesis II Halcat 2up;0.942 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
7 Craig Bamber Tigress H14 Turbo;1.0616 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
8 Harry Basson Not The Gnome Formula 1;0.87 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
9 Stanley Batzofin Puff Halcat 2up;0.942 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
10 Johann Bauermeister Tullough H23;0.845 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
11 Robbie Beeton Fly Stadt 22;0.85 Mountain Sailing & Sports Club (MYC);
12 Phillip Bennett Windways L26;0.915 Aeolians Yacht Club (AYC);
13 alan blair sheba Hunter 19;0.8 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
14 Rob Boyes Free Spirit Keren;0.835 Pennant Nine Yacht Club;
15 John Bramwell Sonet 1/4 Ton Fuel Free and Ryobi;0.925 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
16 John Bramwell Sonnet Hybrid Sonnett;0.73 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
17 Richard Bremner invincible Formula 1;0.87 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
18 Russell Bridger Strider Searunner 31;0.9089 Pennant Nine Yacht Club;
19 John Busschau Fleur de passion Stadt 23;0.88 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
20 kevin  campbell Hay-J J22;0.915 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
21 Tony Carvalho Cayo Coco Stadt 22;0.85 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
22 Wentzel Coetzer Mon Reve Hobie Tiger;1.275 Boskop Yacht Club;
23 William Crockett 4Sale Melges 24;1.08 False Bay Yacht Club;
24 Alain DAVID Swift Tern Stadt 23;0.88 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
25 Antonio de Carvalho Cayo Coco Stadt 22;0.85 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
26 Francois de Kock Bahama mama Theta 26 Cruising;0.78 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
27 Neil de Lange GUSTO Stadt 23;0.88 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
28 Pierre de Villiers élan élégant  Elan 350;1.034 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
29 Pieter De Waal KatdeWales H16;1.1135 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
30 Edward Doel Gunsmoke Sweetpea Std;0.905 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
31 Andrew Dolloway Ladybird Farrier Ladybird;1.28 Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC);
32 Dave Dowthwaite Kyalami Carribea 28;0.84 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
33 Cornelius Du Plessis RUSTLER Stadt 23;0.88 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
34 Clint  Du Toit Shark Hobie Tiger;1.275 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
35 Megan Eccleston RSA 470;0.91 Victoria Lake Club;
36 Kian Ellens Flying Dragon Dragonfly;1.07 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
37 David Ellis iCandy 1/4 Ton Fuel Free and Ryobi;0.925 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
38 Vihan Feldtmann Jennelee Dart 2 Up;1.063 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
39 Monica Fisher Monkey Hunter 19;0.8 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
40 Stephen Fletcher Misty Dart 2 Up;1.063 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
41 Pieter Foord Perseverance H23;0.845 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
42 Eugene  Fourie Amooti Hunter 19;0.8 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
43 Viljoen Francois Wandering Jemima Gypsey 2 Up;0.696 Florida Yacht Club;
44 Eric Geyer Skye Stadt 23;0.88 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
45 Charles Girard Green Team Hobie Racing Hobie Tiger;1.275 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
46 Leo Gitelson AGAINST THE WIND Nimbus with furler;0.84 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
47 Glen Green Serenity Sprog;0.793 Free State Yacht Club;
48 Mark Green Fundi Hunter 19;0.8 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
49 Dean Hall one more time L26;0.915 Pennant Nine Yacht Club;
50 Marc Hammick The Swamp Critter Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker;1.433 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
51 Robert Handley n/a H16;1.1135 The Catamaran Club (TCC);
52 Ian Harvey Dreamtwo Mistral Fin;0.825 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
53 Jaap HARWIG NIKITA Sadler 32;0.89 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
54 Gavin Higgs TRIDENT Dragonfly;1.07 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
55 PETER HOLCROFT DJINNI 1/4 Ton Fuel Free and Ryobi;0.925 Pennant Nine Yacht Club;
56 Peter How Wild Thing Ferrier 22;1.01 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
57 Hein Hurter Arctic Ice 1/4 Ton Fuel Free and Ryobi;0.925 Highveld Sailing Club;
58 Euan  Hurter Ken 49er;1.178 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
59 Mike Ilsley Knot-4-Sail Theta 26 Cruising;0.78 Pennant Nine Yacht Club;
60 Arnold Jeffrey Gone Sailing Prindle 18;1.158 The Catamaran Club (TCC);
61 KEVAN JONES SANDPIPER L26;0.915 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
62 Geoff Jordaan Scratched Dart 2 Up;1.063 Pennant Nine Yacht Club;
63 Steve Jordaan Blackcat Mosquito;1.1 Pennant Nine Yacht Club;
64 Mattheus Kapp Fairwind Atlantis 36;0.9 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
65 Herbert Karolius Baleka Fast 42;1.1 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
66 Onno Kleynjan La Grizette Theta 26 Racing;0.825 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
67 bob kleynjan slippery wen wet Dart 2 Up;1.063 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
68 Christo Kruger Gogga Halcat 2up;0.942 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
69 Brandon Kruger Dartagnan Dart 2 Up;1.063 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
70 Peter Lambert Rhesus Alpha Mistral Fin;0.825 Vaal Cruising Association (VCA);
71 Robert Lambie 0 Hobie Tiger;1.275 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
72 Dylan Lambie 0 Halcat 1up;0.941 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
73 Robert  Lambie 0 Hobie Tiger;1.275 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
74 Kyle Lambie 0 H14 Turbo;1.0616 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
75 Justin Lambie 0 Gypsey 1 Up;0.719 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
76 Theuns Lamprecht Hobie 16 H16;1.1135 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
77 Smurf Langhoff Drago Sweetpea Std;0.905 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
78 David Lister Icebreaker Stadt 34 Short Masthead Rig;0.91 Bayshore Marina;
79 Stephen MacDonald Wet Fury Dart 1 Up;1.054 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
80 Glenn Magill Jumping Jive J22;0.915 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
81 Peter Mann Silver Sovereign Mistral Fin;0.825 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
82 Peter Marcia Amtec racing J22;0.915 Victoria Lake Club;
83 Stephan Martinussen Jonah J J22;0.915 Vaal Cruising Association (VCA);
84 gary mason Shalaubre  Dragonfly;1.07 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
85 Andreas  Mayer na H16;1.1135 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
86 Craig Mc Donald Shinga H18;1.204 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
87 shane mccor lasarus 1/4 Ton Fuel Free and Ryobi;0.925 Boskop Yacht Club;
88 Con Meyer WINDEKIND Farrier 32;1.26 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
89 Kalo Mintchev Minty Dart 2 Up;1.063 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
90 Tyronne Morris Angelique Stadt 23;0.88 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
91 Giovanni Mottalini N/A Halcat 1up;0.941 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
92 Neil Mouton Freedoms Child H34;0.875 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
93 Damian Muller wild card J22;0.915 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
94 Pierre Myburgh Nakita H23;0.845 Vaal Cruising Association (VCA);
95 Japie Naude MELTEMI Theta 26 Cruising;0.78 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
96 Anton  Nel Misty Blue Beneteau 345;0.915 Victoria Lake Club;
97 wolfie neumann Sea Phoenix Dragonfly;1.07 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
98 Stephen Niccol Casimozo Formula 1;0.87 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
99 Calvin Nicholl Sailquip Ullman First 8;0.955 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
100 Louis Nortje Finesse Formula 1;0.87 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
101 Gary Oberholzer Slobie H17;1.1214 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
102 Jake Opperman Instigator J27;0.98 Pennant Nine Yacht Club;
103 Peter Pace My Beloved Tornado 24m2 Spinnaker;1.3212 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
104 Kevin Payne Coral Palm Beneteau 35;0.915 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
105 Gregory Plunkett Slingshot Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker;1.433 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
106 Les Porter Split decision Farrier 27;1.16 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
107 Marius Potgieter Mama-Mia Theta 26 Cruising;0.78 Vaal Cruising Association (VCA);
108 Dirk Potgieter Sea-vu-Play Sprog;0.793 Victoria Lake Club;
109 Stefan Potgieter Kamoya Nimbus with furler;0.84 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
110 Erik Pretorius Accelerando Dart 2 Up;1.063 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
111 Marchant Pretorius Lido Vivacity 20 Twin Keel;0.62 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
112 Luke Quinn ADVENTURER H23;0.845 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
113 Manuel Raposo Magic "Pora" Fly Dragonfly;1.07 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
114 brad rayson blew by you 1/4 Ton Fuel Free and Ryobi;0.925 Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC);
115 Tommy Redmond moonshiner Stadt 34 Standard Fractional;0.93 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
116 Ken Rees-Gibbs Breathtaking Dragonfly;1.07 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
117 Douglas Reeve Seaquill Stadt 34 Short Masthead Rig;0.91 Bayshore Marina
118 Brennan Robinson Blackout 505;1.03 Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC);
119 Allan Rosenberg Greylag H23;0.845 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
120 Lyn Roux Cae-lyn Elan 395 Impression;0.965 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
121 Carlos Rubio Lina B Flamenca Std;0.79 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
122 Roger Sanders Erratic Stadt 23;0.88 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
123 Gary Sandham Crackerjack Stadt 23;0.88 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
124 Carel Schoeman Mabootjie Dart 2 Up;1.063 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
125 Alex Schon Slumdog Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker;1.433 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
126 Marc Schutte Bayete J27;0.98 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
127 PIETER SCHUTTE + 1 CREW ALL SEASONS H16;1.1135 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
128 Craig Schweitzer Excalibur Leisure 42;1.095 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
129 brendon smith J&B Dart 2 Up;1.063 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
130 Kevin Smith Plumb Crazy Atlantis 36;0.9 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
131 Marc Snyman windy Dart 2 Up;1.063 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
132 Rudolph Sonnekus tierkat Hobie Tiger;1.275 Boskop Yacht Club;
133 Francois Spies Sunchaser Mistral Bulb;0.775 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
134 Eleanor Spies Kinetics Muira With Furler;0.86 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
135 Roy Spurdle Madame Pazzazz Farr 38 Sugar Scoop;1.035 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
136 Richard Stewart Moonbeam H23;0.845 Vaal Cruising Association (VCA);
137 Clinton Swaffield Bydarchelon  Jaguar;0.76 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
138 Neal  Swanepoel Letata L20;0.835 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
139 Brandon Swanepoel Beach Bum H16 Spinnaker;1.1466 The Catamaran Club (TCC);
140 Neal Swanepoel Letata L20;0.835 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
141 Hennie Swanepoel hennie H16;1.1135 Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC);
142 Rob Tarboton Funtastic 29er;1 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
143 Andrew Tarboton N/A 49er;1.178 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
144 Coenie Thiart Mistral Windsurfer 1;3 Stilbaai Yacht Club;
145 Juan Thiebaut Chinook L34;0.92 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
146 Steve Thysse French Connection Dragonfly;1.07 Transvaal Yacht Club;
147 Gavin Tintinger This Way Up Halcat 1up;0.941 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
148 Mark Tintinger Puddy Tat Halcat 1up;0.941 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
149 Jakobus Van Biljon Crusader Stadt 22;0.85 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
150 Dajoran van den Heever Dajoran Formula 1;0.87 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
151 Peter van der Meer Blue Hobie H16;1.1135 Highveld Sailing Club;
152 Barend van der Walt Thereda Star  H23;0.845 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
153 Dominic Van der Walt DJ J22;0.915 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
154 Paul  Van Heerden Cayachtic Charger 33;0.92 Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC);
155 Cornelius van Niekerk Spirit of the wind Jaguar;0.76 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
156 Riaan Van Niekerk Lammetjie Stadt 30;0.78 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
157 pierre  van rensburg jalapino J22;0.915 Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC);
158 Julie Vermaerke Sea Dog Halcat 1up;0.941 The Catamaran Club (TCC);
159 Michael Vijverberg N/A Multi 23;1.149 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
160 Friso Vijverberg N/A Weta 1 Up;0.968 1000 Hills Sailing Club;
161 Jonathan  Viljoen Phatt Ass F180;0.865 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
162 gary vorster Drambuie Atlantis 36;0.9 Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC);
163 Luke Wagner Regae Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original);0.96 Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC);
164 Neville Warrington Sole Surchin Trapper;0.84 Pennant Nine Yacht Club;
165 Vincent  Wates Pileus Nimbus with furler;0.84 Pennant Nine Yacht Club;
166 Niel Wessels Wessels Meltemi Formula 1;0.87 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
167 Grant Whitfield Caltex Dart 1 Up;1.054 Lake Deneys Yacht Club;
168 Rob Willcox Streetcar L26;0.915 Victoria Lake Club;
169 Jakob De villiers Ocean flight H18;1.204 1000 Hills Sailing Club;

 

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer