Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Easter Regatta 2017 • Easter Regatta 2016 • Easter Regatta 2015 • Easter Regatta 2014 • Easter Regatta 2013 • Easter Regatta 2012 • Easter Regatta 2011 • Easter Regatta 2010 • Easter Regatta 2009 • Easter Regatta 2008 •
 

LDYC EASTER REGATTA 3RD TO 6TH APRIL 2015

Racing Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st Racing La Dique L26 017 LDYC Richard Wiederholt 0.915 (7 DNC) 1 1 2 1 12 5
2nd Racing Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 2 2 2 1 (3) 10 7
3rd Racing Wild Card J22 1167 DAC Damian Muller 0.915 (7 DNC) 3 3 3 2 18 11
4th Racing One more time L26 081 PNYC Dean Hall 0.915 1 4 (5) 5 4 19 14
5th Racing Instigator J27 57 PNYC Jake Opperman 0.98 3 (5) 4 4 5 21 16
6th Racing Mischief L26 077 LDYC Mike Alexander 0.915 4 (7 DNC) 6 6 6 29 22

R1 - Racing Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing One more time L26 081 PNYC Dean Hall 0.915 1:31:04 1:23:20 1
2 Racing Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 1:35:22 1:23:55 2
3 Racing Instigator J27 57 PNYC Jake Opperman 0.98 1:27:07 1:25:22 3
4 Racing Mischief L26 077 LDYC Mike Alexander 0.915 1:56:57 1:47:01 4

R2 - Racing Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing La Dique L26 017 LDYC Richard Wiederholt 0.915 1:30:18 1:22:37 1
2 Racing Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 1:39:38 1:27:41 2
3 Racing Wild Card J22 1167 DAC Damian Muller 0.915 1:36:10 1:28:00 3
4 Racing One more time L26 081 PNYC Dean Hall 0.915 1:36:48 1:28:34 4
5 Racing Instigator J27 57 PNYC Jake Opperman 0.98 1:38:24 1:36:26 5

R3 - Racing Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing La Dique L26 017 LDYC Richard Wiederholt 0.915 0:57:00 0:52:09 1
2 Racing Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 0:59:35 0:52:26 2
3 Racing Wild Card J22 1167 DAC Damian Muller 0.915 1:00:00 0:54:54 3
4 Racing Instigator J27 57 PNYC Jake Opperman 0.98 0:57:50 0:56:41 4
5 Racing One more time L26 081 PNYC Dean Hall 0.915 1:03:42 0:58:17 5
6 Racing Mischief L26 077 LDYC Mike Alexander 0.915 1:14:21 1:08:02 6

R4 - Racing Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 0:50:32 0:44:28 1
2 Racing La Dique L26 017 LDYC Richard Wiederholt 0.915 0:49:10 0:44:59 2
3 Racing Wild Card J22 1167 DAC Damian Muller 0.915 0:51:28 0:47:06 3
4 Racing Instigator J27 57 PNYC Jake Opperman 0.98 0:49:31 0:48:32 4
5 Racing One more time L26 081 PNYC Dean Hall 0.915 0:53:31 0:48:58 5
6 Racing Mischief L26 077 LDYC Mike Alexander 0.915 0:54:50 0:50:10 6

R5 - Racing Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing La Dique L26 017 LDYC Richard Wiederholt 0.915 0:45:03 0:41:13 1
2 Racing Wild Card J22 1167 DAC Damian Muller 0.915 0:47:36 0:43:33 2
3 Racing Jem S23 26 LDYC Johnny Smit 0.88 0:51:14 0:45:05 3
4 Racing One more time L26 081 PNYC Dean Hall 0.915 0:49:24 0:45:12 4
5 Racing Instigator J27 57 PNYC Jake Opperman 0.98 0:47:54 0:46:57 5
6 Racing Mischief L26 077 LDYC Mike Alexander 0.915 0:55:41 0:50:57 6

horizontal rule

Cruising Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st Cruising Erratic S23 21 DAC Roger Sanders 0.88 3 2 1 1 7 7
2nd Cruising Dream Two Mistral 20 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.825 4 1 2 4 11 11
3rd Cruising Sea Quill S35 1170 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.9100 6 3 4 3 16 16
4th Cruising Cabin Fever Mistral Bulb 82 SPYC Danie Cilliers 0.7750 2 4 3 9 18 18
5th Cruising Trilonium Twiggy 58 LDYC Geoff Taesdale 1.050 9 5 5 8 27 27
6th Cruising Tereda Star II Holiday 23 23-155 LDYC Barend Van Der Walt 0.845 7 16 DNF 6 7 36 36
7th Cruising Lina B Flamenca SA35 DAC Carlos Rubio 0.7900 8 6 7 16 DNC 37 37
8th Cruising Skye S23 62 LDYC Eric Geyer 0.88 1 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 49 49
9th Cruising Phatt Ass F180 02 LDYC Deon Viljoen 0.865 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 2 50 50
10th Cruising Kinetics Muira with furler 1759 LDYC Arnold Spies 0.86 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 5 53 53
11th Cruising Flash Point S23 30 LDYC Mario Vivela 0.88 5 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 53 53
12th Cruising Bayete J27 194 LDYC Marc Schutte 0.98 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 6 54 54
13th Cruising Dream one Vivacity twin keel 2284 LDYC Barry Gray 0.6200 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 10 58 58
14th Cruising Club Hunter Hunter 137 LDYC Kalo Mintchev 0.8000 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 11 59 59
15th Cruising Pegasus Theta   LDYC Daniel Van Der Heever 0.87 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNE 64 64

R1 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Skye S23 62 LDYC Eric Geyer 0.88 1:33:49 1:22:34 1
2 Cruising Cabin Fever Mistral Bulb 82 SPYC Danie Cilliers 0.7750 1:46:53 1:22:50 2
3 Cruising Erratic S23 21 DAC Roger Sanders 0.88 1:35:08 1:23:43 3
4 Cruising Dream Two Mistral 20 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.825 1:43:06 1:25:03 4
5 Cruising Flash Point S23 30 LDYC Mario Vivela 0.88 1:43:39 1:31:13 5
6 Cruising Sea Quill S35 1170 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.9100 1:41:20 1:32:13 6
7 Cruising Tereda Star II Holiday 23 23-155 LDYC Barend Van Der Walt 0.845 1:51:20 1:34:05 7
8 Cruising Lina B Flamenca SA35 DAC Carlos Rubio 0.7900 1:59:22 1:34:18 8
9 Cruising Trilonium Twiggy 58 LDYC Geoff Taesdale 1.050 1:41:01 1:46:04 9

R2 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Dream Two Mistral 20 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.825 1:18:45 1:04:58 1
2 Cruising Erratic S23 21 DAC Roger Sanders 0.88 1:18:19 1:08:55 2
3 Cruising Sea Quill S35 1170 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.9100 1:17:47 1:10:47 3
4 Cruising Cabin Fever Mistral Bulb 82 SPYC Danie Cilliers 0.7750 1:33:44 1:12:39 4
5 Cruising Trilonium Twiggy 58 LDYC Geoff Taesdale 1.050 1:13:21 1:17:01 5
6 Cruising Lina B Flamenca SA35 DAC Carlos Rubio 0.7900 1:41:05 1:19:51 6
7 Cruising Tereda Star II Holiday 23 23-155 LDYC Barend Van Der Walt 0.845 DNF   16

R3 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Erratic S23 21 DAC Roger Sanders 0.88 0:41:02 0:36:07 1
2 Cruising Dream Two Mistral 20 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.825 0:45:05 0:37:12 2
3 Cruising Cabin Fever Mistral Bulb 82 SPYC Danie Cilliers 0.7750 0:49:08 0:38:05 3
4 Cruising Sea Quill S35 1170 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.9100 0:47:43 0:43:25 4
5 Cruising Trilonium Twiggy 58 LDYC Geoff Taesdale 1.050 0:43:22 0:45:32 5
6 Cruising Tereda Star II Holiday 23 23-155 LDYC Barend Van Der Walt 0.845 0:58:48 0:49:41 6
7 Cruising Lina B Flamenca SA35 DAC Carlos Rubio 0.7900 1:08:49 0:54:22 7

R4 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruising Erratic S23 21 DAC Roger Sanders 0.88 2:54:32 2:33:35 1
2 Cruising Phatt Ass F180 02 LDYC Deon Viljoen 0.865 2:57:38 2:33:39 2
3 Cruising Sea Quill S35 1170 LDYC Doug Reeve 0.9100 2:54:45 2:39:01 3
4 Cruising Dream Two Mistral 20 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.825 3:18:08 2:43:28 4
5 Cruising Kinetics Muira with furler 1759 LDYC Arnold Spies 0.86 3:11:47 2:44:56 5
6 Cruising Bayete J27 194 LDYC Marc Schutte 0.98 2:50:02 2:46:38 6
7 Cruising Tereda Star II Holiday 23 23-155 LDYC Barend Van Der Walt 0.845 3:23:08 2:51:39 7
8 Cruising Trilonium Twiggy 58 LDYC Geoff Taesdale 1.050 2:44:46 2:53:00 8
9 Cruising Cabin Fever Mistral Bulb 82 SPYC Danie Cilliers 0.7750 3:44:31 2:54:00 9
10 Cruising Dream one Vivacity twin keel 2284 LDYC Barry Gray 0.6200 4:47:12 2:58:04 10
11 Cruising Club Hunter Hunter 137 LDYC Kalo Mintchev 0.8000 3:43:03 2:58:26 11
12 Cruising Pegasus Theta   LDYC Daniel Van Der Heever 0.87 DNE   16

horizontal rule

 

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett
1st Catamaran Wet Fury Dart 4540 LDYC Stephen MacDonald 1.0796 1 1 1 3 6 6
2nd Catamaran My Beloved Tornado 57 LDYC Peter Pace 1.3212 2 2 2 1 7 7
3rd Catamaran Accelerando Dart 2 Up 6314 LDYC Eric Pretorius 1.063 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 14 14

R1 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catamaran Wet Fury Dart 4540 LDYC Stephen MacDonald 1.0796 1:37:00 1:44:43 1
2 Catamaran My Beloved Tornado 57 LDYC Peter Pace 1.3212 1:29:25 1:58:08 2

R2 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catamaran Wet Fury Dart 4540 LDYC Stephen MacDonald 1.0796 1:30:30 1:37:42 1
2 Catamaran My Beloved Tornado 57 LDYC Peter Pace 1.3212 1:30:13 1:59:12 2

R3 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catamaran Wet Fury Dart 4540 LDYC Stephen MacDonald 1.0796 1:04:31 1:09:39 1
2 Catamaran My Beloved Tornado 57 LDYC Peter Pace 1.3212 1:17:00 1:41:44 2

R4 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catamaran My Beloved Tornado 57 LDYC Peter Pace 1.3212 2:09:24 2:50:58 1
2 Catamaran Accelerando Dart 2 Up 6314 LDYC Eric Pretorius 1.063 2:47:08 2:57:40 2
3 Catamaran Wet Fury Dart 4540 LDYC Stephen MacDonald 1.0796 2:55:17 3:09:14 3

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer