Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Easter Regatta 2017 • Easter Regatta 2016 • Easter Regatta 2015 • Easter Regatta 2014 • Easter Regatta 2013 • Easter Regatta 2012 • Easter Regatta 2011 • Easter Regatta 2010 • Easter Regatta 2009 • Easter Regatta 2008 •
 

horizontal rule

Easter Regatta 2013

LDYC & Jiretech presenting Easter Regatta 2013

Cruising Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

R1 29/3/13
 

R2 30/3/13
 

R3 30/3/13
 

R4 30/3/13
 

Total

Nett

1st

Cruising

Adventurer

H23

103

LDYC

Luke Quinn

0.79

2.00

3.00

2.00

1.00

8.00

8.00

2nd

Cruising

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.91

1.00

2.00

3.00

2.00

8.00

8.00

3rd

Cruising

Enola Gay

KID

08

DAC

Roger Sander

0.815

8.00 DNC

1.00

1.00

3.00

13.00

13.00

4th

Cruising

Easy Beat

L26

059

LDYC

Douglas Drake

0.915

3.00

4.00

4.00

5.00

16.00

16.00

5th

Cruising

Lighting Bolt

Dart 2up Genoa

2451

LDYC

Nicolas Tanoutakis

1.0796

4.00

6.00

6.00

6.00

22.00

22.00

6th

Cruising

Dream one

Vivacity twin keel

2284

Seal Piont

Ian Harvey

0.62

6.00 DNF

5.00

5.00

8.00 DNF

24.00

24.00

7th

Cruising

Kamoya

Nimbus

SA 11

LDYC

?

0.86

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

8.00 DNC

4.00

28.00

28.00

Racing Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

R1 29/3/13
 

R2 30/3/13
 

R3 30/3/13
 

R4 30/3/13
 

Total

Nett

1st

Racing

Jem

Paid

26

LDYC

Johnny Smith

0.87

1.00

1.00

1.00

1.00

4.00

4.00

2nd

Racing

Misty

Buccaneer

?

LDYC

Daniel Coetzee

0.785

2.00

2.00

2.00

6.00

12.00

12.00

3rd

Racing

Angelique

Stadt 23

2

LDYC

Tyrone Morris

0.870

6.00

3.00

3.00

2.00

14.00

14.00

4th

Racing

Flash Piont

S23

30

LDYC

Austin Daly

0.87

4.00

4.00

11.00 DNC

3.00

22.00

22.00

5th

Racing

Alphine Star

F1

908

LDYC

Ron Downs

0.86

3.00

11.00 DNC

7.00

4.00

25.00

25.00

6th

Racing

Phat Ass

F180

2

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

0.87

7.00

5.00

6.00

7.00

25.00

25.00

7th

Racing

Kinetics

Miura With Furler

1759

LDYC

E Spies

0.825

5.00

7.00

5.00

8.00

25.00

25.00

8th

Racing

Jumping Jive

J22

158

LDYC

Glenn Magill

0.915

11.00 DNC

6.00

4.00

5.00

26.00

26.00

9th

Racing

Trilonium

Twiggy

58

LDYC

Geoff Teasdale

1.05

8.00

8.00

8.00

9.00

33.00

33.00

10th

Racing

Watawaytogo

H16

20

LDYC

?

1.1135

11.00 DNC

9.00

11.00 DNC

11.00 DNC

42.00

42.00

If you have not paid your results will not be published. API Rear Commodore

R1 29/3/13 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Cruising

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.91

 

1:32:07

1:23:50

1.00

2

Cruising

Adventurer

H23

103

LDYC

Luke Quinn

0.79

 

1:54:57

1:30:49

2.00

3

Cruising

Easy Beat

L26

059

LDYC

Douglas Drake

0.915

 

1:53:38

1:43:58

3.00

4

Cruising

Lighting Bolt

Dart 2up Genoa

2451

LDYC

Nicolas Tanoutakis

1.0796

 

1:60:48

2:10:25

4.00

5

Cruising

Dream one

Vivacity twin keel

2284

Seal Piont

Ian Harvey

0.62

 

DNF

 

6.00

6

Cruising

Enola Gay

KID

08

DAC

Roger Sander

0.815

 

DNC

 

8.00

6

Cruising

Kamoya

Nimbus

SA 11

LDYC

?

0.86

 

DNC

 

8.00

R2 30/3/13 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Cruising

Enola Gay

KID

08

DAC

Roger Sander

0.815

 

0:29:39

0:24:10

1.00

2

Cruising

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.91

 

0:31:50

0:28:58

2.00

3

Cruising

Adventurer

H23

103

LDYC

Luke Quinn

0.79

 

0:37:12

0:29:23

3.00

4

Cruising

Easy Beat

L26

059

LDYC

Douglas Drake

0.915

 

0:36:33

0:33:27

4.00

5

Cruising

Dream one

Vivacity twin keel

2284

Seal Piont

Ian Harvey

0.62

 

0:56:03

0:34:45

5.00

6

Cruising

Lighting Bolt

Dart 2up Genoa

2451

LDYC

Nicolas Tanoutakis

1.0796

 

0:40:51

0:44:06

6.00

7

Cruising

Kamoya

Nimbus

SA 11

LDYC

?

0.86

 

DNC

 

8.00

R3 30/3/13 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Cruising

Enola Gay

KID

08

DAC

Roger Sander

0.815

 

0:34:17

0:27:56

1.00

2

Cruising

Adventurer

H23

103

LDYC

Luke Quinn

0.79

 

0:38:20

0:30:17

2.00

3

Cruising

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.91

 

0:34:49

0:31:41

3.00

4

Cruising

Easy Beat

L26

059

LDYC

Douglas Drake

0.915

 

0:39:36

0:36:14

4.00

5

Cruising

Dream one

Vivacity twin keel

2284

Seal Piont

Ian Harvey

0.62

 

1:02:32

0:38:46

5.00

6

Cruising

Lighting Bolt

Dart 2up Genoa

2451

LDYC

Nicolas Tanoutakis

1.0796

 

0:41:44

0:45:03

6.00

7

Cruising

Kamoya

Nimbus

SA 11

LDYC

?

0.86

 

DNC

 

8.00

R4 30/3/13 - Cruising Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Cruising

Adventurer

H23

103

LDYC

Luke Quinn

0.79

 

0:47:11

0:37:16

1.00

2

Cruising

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.91

 

0:46:41

0:42:29

2.00

3

Cruising

Enola Gay

KID

08

DAC

Roger Sander

0.815

 

0:57:57

0:47:14

3.00

4

Cruising

Kamoya

Nimbus

SA 11

LDYC

?

0.86

 

0:57:00

0:49:01

4.00

5

Cruising

Easy Beat

L26

059

LDYC

Douglas Drake

0.915

 

0:54:15

0:49:38

5.00

6

Cruising

Lighting Bolt

Dart 2up Genoa

2451

LDYC

Nicolas Tanoutakis

1.0796

 

0:49:47

0:53:45

6.00

7

Cruising

Dream one

Vivacity twin keel

2284

Seal Piont

Ian Harvey

0.62

 

DNF

 

8.00

R1 29/3/13 - Racing Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Racing

Jem

Paid

26

LDYC

Johnny Smith

0.87

 

1:16:15

1:06:20

1.00

2

Racing

Misty

Buccaneer

?

LDYC

Daniel Coetzee

0.785

 

1:30:48

1:11:17

2.00

3

Racing

Alphine Star

F1

908

LDYC

Ron Downs

0.86

 

1:26:13

1:14:09

3.00

4

Racing

Flash Piont

S23

30

LDYC

Austin Daly

0.87

 

1:27:44

1:16:20

4.00

5

Racing

Kinetics

Miura With Furler

1759

LDYC

E Spies

0.825

 

1:33:04

1:16:47

5.00

6

Racing

Angelique

Stadt 23

2

LDYC

Tyrone Morris

0.870

 

1:29:18

1:17:41

6.00

7

Racing

Phat Ass

F180

2

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

0.87

 

1:33:25

1:21:16

7.00

8

Racing

Trilonium

Twiggy

58

LDYC

Geoff Teasdale

1.05

 

1:25:55

1:30:13

8.00

9

Racing

Jumping Jive

J22

158

LDYC

Glenn Magill

0.915

 

DNC

 

11.00

9

Racing

Watawaytogo

H16

20

LDYC

?

1.1135

 

DNC

 

11.00

R2 30/3/13 - Racing Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Racing

Jem

Paid

26

LDYC

Johnny Smith

0.87

 

0:41:06

0:35:45

1.00

2

Racing

Misty

Buccaneer

?

LDYC

Daniel Coetzee

0.785

 

0:46:58

0:36:52

2.00

3

Racing

Angelique

Stadt 23

2

LDYC

Tyrone Morris

0.870

 

0:43:42

0:38:01

3.00

4

Racing

Flash Piont

S23

30

LDYC

Austin Daly

0.87

 

0:47:40

0:41:28

4.00

5

Racing

Phat Ass

F180

2

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

0.87

 

0:48:08

0:41:53

5.00

6

Racing

Jumping Jive

J22

158

LDYC

Glenn Magill

0.915

 

0:47:54

0:43:50

6.00

7

Racing

Kinetics

Miura With Furler

1759

LDYC

E Spies

0.825

 

0:56:16

0:46:25

7.00

8

Racing

Trilonium

Twiggy

58

LDYC

Geoff Teasdale

1.05

 

0:49:36

0:52:05

8.00

9

Racing

Watawaytogo

H16

20

LDYC

?

1.1135

 

0:59:29

1:06:14

9.00

10

Racing

Alphine Star

F1

908

LDYC

Ron Downs

0.86

 

DNC

 

11.00

R3 30/3/13 - Racing Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Racing

Jem

Paid

26

LDYC

Johnny Smith

0.87

 

0:34:49

0:30:17

1.00

2

Racing

Misty

Buccaneer

?

LDYC

Daniel Coetzee

0.785

 

0:43:53

0:34:27

2.00

3

Racing

Angelique

Stadt 23

2

LDYC

Tyrone Morris

0.870

 

0:40:10

0:34:57

3.00

4

Racing

Jumping Jive

J22

158

LDYC

Glenn Magill

0.915

 

0:44:49

0:41:00

4.00

5

Racing

Kinetics

Miura With Furler

1759

LDYC

E Spies

0.825

 

0:51:17

0:42:19

5.00

6

Racing

Phat Ass

F180

2

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

0.87

 

0:49:01

0:42:39

6.00

7

Racing

Alphine Star

F1

908

LDYC

Ron Downs

0.86

 

0:49:58

0:42:58

7.00

8

Racing

Trilonium

Twiggy

58

LDYC

Geoff Teasdale

1.05

 

0:42:17

0:44:24

8.00

9

Racing

Flash Piont

S23

30

LDYC

Austin Daly

0.87

 

DNC

 

11.00

9

Racing

Watawaytogo

H16

20

LDYC

?

1.1135

 

DNC

 

11.00

R4 30/3/13 - Racing Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Racing

Jem

Paid

26

LDYC

Johnny Smith

0.87

 

0:48:52

0:42:31

1.00

2

Racing

Angelique

Stadt 23

2

LDYC

Tyrone Morris

0.870

 

0:53:45

0:46:46

2.00

3

Racing

Flash Piont

S23

30

LDYC

Austin Daly

0.87

 

0:58:31

0:50:55

3.00

4

Racing

Alphine Star

F1

908

LDYC

Ron Downs

0.86

 

1:03:46

0:54:50

4.00

5

Racing

Jumping Jive

J22

158

LDYC

Glenn Magill

0.915

 

1:07:26

1:01:42

5.00

6

Racing

Misty

Buccaneer

?

LDYC

Daniel Coetzee

0.785

 

1:23:39

1:05:40

6.00

7

Racing

Phat Ass

F180

2

LDYC

Created from sailno wizard

0.87

 

1:17:28

1:07:24

7.00

8

Racing

Kinetics

Miura With Furler

1759

LDYC

E Spies

0.825

 

1:25:47

1:10:46

8.00

9

Racing

Trilonium

Twiggy

58

LDYC

Geoff Teasdale

1.05

 

1:10:40

1:14:12

9.00

10

Racing

Watawaytogo

H16

20

LDYC

?

1.1135

 

DNC

 

11.00

 

Easter Regatta 2013

Inter Club Distance Race

LDYC & Jiretech presenting Easter Regatta 2013

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

R1
 

Total

Nett

1st

Misty

Buccaneer

?

LDYC

Daniel Coetzee

0.785

1.0

1.0

1.0

2nd

Jem

Paid

26

LDYC

Johnny Smith

0.87

2.0

2.0

2.0

3rd

Trilonium

Twiggy

58

LDYC

Geoff Teasdale

1.05

3.0

3.0

3.0

4th

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.91

4.0

4.0

4.0

5th

Flash Piont

S23

30

LDYC

Austin Daly

0.87

5.0

5.0

5.0

6th

Angelique

Stadt 23

2

LDYC

Tyrone Morris

0.870

6.0

6.0

6.0

7th

Blue

Stadt 23

15

LDYC

Kei Ackerman

0.87

7.0

7.0

7.0

8th

Phat Ass

F180

2

LDYC

Deon Viljoen

0.87

8.0

8.0

8.0

9th

Soteria

Farr 38

2899

LDYC

Rodney Beresford

0.98

9.0

9.0

9.0

10th

Dream one

Vivacity twin keel

2284

Seal Piont

Ian Harvey

0.62

10.0

10.0

10.0

11th

Enola Gay

KID

08

DAC

Roger Sander

0.815

11.0

11.0

11.0

12th

Easy Beat

L26

059

LDYC

Douglas Drake

0.915

12.0

12.0

12.0

13th

Against the Wind

Nimbus

16

?

Leo Gitelson

0.86

13.0

13.0

13.0

14th

Joyride

Mistral Bulb

75

Seal Piont

Trish Coninx

0.775

14.0

14.0

14.0

15th

Amooti

Hunter

776

LDYC

E Fourie

0.8

15.0

15.0

15.0

16th

Lighting Bolt

Dart 2up Genoa

2451

LDYC

Nicolas Tanoutakis

1.0796

16.0

16.0

16.0

17th

Fandango

Flamenca Std

?

LDYC

James Peyper

0.79

17.0

17.0

17.0

18th

Gusto

S23

15

DAC

H de Lange

0.87

18.0

18.0

18.0

19th

Corveule de Mar

Roberts 35

SA 268

?

George Eickhoff

0.87

19.0

19.0

19.0

20th

Jumping Jive

J22

158

LDYC

Glenn Magill

0.915

22.0 DNC

22.0

22.0

20th

Alphine Star

F1

908

LDYC

Ron Downs

0.86

22.0 DNC

22.0

22.0

If you have not paid your results will not be published. API Rear Commodore

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time

Rank

Boat

Class

SailNo

Club

HelmName

TCF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Misty

Buccaneer

?

LDYC

Daniel Coetzee

0.785

 

2:28:40

1:56:42

1.0

2

Jem

Paid

26

LDYC

Johnny Smith

0.87

10:32:00

2:17:00

1:59:11

2.0

3

Trilonium

Twiggy

58

LDYC

Geoff Teasdale

1.05

13:05:00

1:56:00

2:01:48

3.0

4

Sea Quill

Stadt 34

SA1170

LDYC

D Reeve

0.91

09:40:00

2:16:00

2:03:46

4.0

5

Flash Piont

S23

30

LDYC

Austin Daly

0.87

 

2:28:00

2:08:46

5.0

6

Angelique

Stadt 23

2

LDYC

Tyrone Morris

0.870

09:36:00

2:29:00

2:09:38

6.0

7

Blue

Stadt 23

15

LDYC

Kei Ackerman

0.87

10:38:28

2:31:48

2:12:04

7.0

8

Phat Ass

F180

2

LDYC

Deon Viljoen

0.87

10:30:00

2:33:00

2:13:07

8.0

9

Soteria

Farr 38

2899

LDYC

Rodney Beresford

0.98

13:22:00

2:18:00

2:15:14

9.0

10

Dream one

Vivacity twin keel

2284

Seal Piont

Ian Harvey

0.62

11:07:00

3:47:00

2:20:44

10.0

11

Enola Gay

KID

08

DAC

Roger Sander

0.815

13:12:0

2:57:00

2:24:15

11.0

12

Easy Beat

L26

059

LDYC

Douglas Drake

0.915

13:53:00

2:43:00

2:29:09

12.0

13

Against the Wind

Nimbus

16

?

Leo Gitelson

0.86

11:22:45

3:04:15

2:38:27

13.0

14

Joyride

Mistral Bulb

75

Seal Piont

Trish Coninx

0.775

12:53:00

3:25:00

2:38:53

14.0

15

Amooti

Hunter

776

LDYC

E Fourie

0.8

13:04:00

3:19:00

2:39:12

15.0

16

Lighting Bolt

Dart 2up Genoa

2451

LDYC

Nicolas Tanoutakis

1.0796

09:39:00

2:39:00

2:51:39

16.0

17

Fandango

Flamenca Std

?

LDYC

James Peyper

0.79

15:05:00

4:15:00

3:21:27

17.0

18

Gusto

S23

15

DAC

H de Lange

0.87

14:31:48

3:53:20

3:23:00

18.0

19

Corveule de Mar

Roberts 35

SA 268

?

George Eickhoff

0.87

14:20:00

4:30:00

3:54:54

19.0

20

Jumping Jive

J22

158

LDYC

Glenn Magill

0.915

 

DNC

 

22.0

20

Alphine Star

F1

908

LDYC

Ron Downs

0.86

 

DNC

 

22.0

horizontal rule

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer