Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Easter Regatta 2017 • Easter Regatta 2016 • Easter Regatta 2015 • Easter Regatta 2014 • Easter Regatta 2013 • Easter Regatta 2012 • Easter Regatta 2011 • Easter Regatta 2010 • Easter Regatta 2009 • Easter Regatta 2008 •
 

horizontal rule

EASTER WEEKEND REGATTA - 2011

Overall Result (Competitors who sailed two or more days)

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:TCF, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Sat R1 Sat R2 Sat R3 Sun R1 Mon R1 Mon R2 Total Nett
1st Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 Johnny Smit 0.88 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Racing Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759 Arnold/Eleanor Spies 0.84 1.0 (5.5) 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 18.5 13.0
3rd Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 Austin Daly 0.88 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 21.0 15.0
4th Racing Reggae/Agattu Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original) 1954 Tielman Burger 0.96 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 25.0 17.0
5th Racing Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 Ian Harvey 0.62 6.0 5.5 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 4.0 29.5 21.5
6th Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 Trish Connix 0.775 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 36.0 29.0
7th Racing Gusto Stadt 23 15 R Anderson 0.88 5.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 40.0 29.0
8th Racing   Flying 15 2766 Ian Otto 0.84 8.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 51.0 40.0
9th Racing Adventurer H23 103 Luke Quinn 0.845 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 7.0 52.0 41.0
10th Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 Deon van der Walt 0.825 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 61.0 50.0

horizontal rule

LDYC EASTER REGATTA - Saturday "O" course

Result for the day

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Sat R1 Sat R2 Sat R3 Total Nett
1st Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 Johnny Smit 0.88 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30  Austin Daly 0.88 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Racing Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759  Arnold/Eleanor Spies 0.84 1.0 5.5 3.0 9.5 9.5
4th Racing Gusto Stadt 23 15 R Anderson  0.88 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th Racing Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 Ian Harvey 0.62 6.0 5.5 5.0 16.5 16.5
6th Racing Reggae Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original) 1954 Tielman Burger 0.96 3.0 8.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
7th Racing   Flying 15 2766  Ian Otto 0.84 8.0 3.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
8th Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 Trish 0.775 7.0 7.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
9th Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 Deon van der Walt 0.825 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
  Sat R1 
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759 Arnold/Eleanor Spies  0.84 00:18:15 0:15:20 1.0
2 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 Johnny Smit 0.88 00:17:28 0:15:22 2.0
3 Racing Reggae Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original) 1954 Tielman Burger 0.96 00:16:17 0:15:38 3.0
4 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30  Austin Daly 0.88 00:18:26 0:16:13 4.0
5 Racing Gusto Stadt 23 15  R Anderson 0.88 00:19:31 0:17:10 5.0
6 Racing Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 Ian Harvey 0.62 00:27:44 0:17:12 6.0
7 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 Trish 0.775 00:22:19 0:17:18 7.0
8 Racing Theriando Flying 15 2766  Ian Otto 0.84 00:22:04 0:18:32 8.0
9 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 Deon van der Walt 0.825 DNC   11.0

Sat R2 

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 Johnny Smit 0.88 00:18:53 0:16:37 1.0
2 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30  Austin Daly 0.88 00:19:37 0:17:16 2.0
3 Racing   Flying 15 2766  Ian Otto 0.84 00:20:57 0:17:36 3.0
4 Racing Gusto Stadt 23 15 R Anderson  0.88 00:20:23 0:17:56 4.0
5 Racing Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759  Arnold/Eleanor Spies 0.84 00:22:11 0:18:38 5.5
5 Racing Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 Ian Harvey 0.62 00:30:04 0:18:38 5.5
7 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 Trish 0.775 00:24:44 0:19:10 7.0
8 Racing Reggae Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original) 1954 Tielman Burger 0.96 00:20:51 0:20:01 8.0
9 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 Deon van der Walt 0.825 DNC   11.0

Sat R3 

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 Johnny Smit 0.88 00:17:27 0:15:21 1.0
2 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30  Austin Daly 0.88 00:18:26 0:16:13 2.0
3 Racing Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759  Arnold/Eleanor Spies 0.84 00:19:56 0:16:45 3.0
4 Racing Gusto Stadt 23 15  R Anderson 0.88 00:19:03 0:16:46 4.0
5 Racing Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 Ian Harvey 0.62 00:28:09 0:17:27 5.0
6 Racing Reggae Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original) 1954 Tielman Burger 0.96 00:18:43 0:17:58 6.0
7 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 Trish 0.775 00:25:49 0:20:00 7.0
8 Racing   Flying 15 2766  Ian Otto 0.84 00:25:40 0:21:34 8.0
9 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 Deon van der Walt 0.825 DNC   11.0

 

horizontal rule

LDYC EASTER REGATTA - Sunday - Round The Clubs

Regatta Entries Only

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Ratings:TCF, Entries:21, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Sun R1 Total Nett
1st Racing Agattu JS9000 SIN 700 LDYC T Burger 1.065 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Racing Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759 LDYC Arnold/Eleanor Spies 0.84 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 LDYC Johny Smit 0.88 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30 LDYC Austin Daly 0.88 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th Racing Adventurer H23 103 LDYC Luke Quinn 0.845 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 SPYC Trish Connix 0.775 6.0 14.0 14.0
7th Racing Gusto Stadt 23 15 DAC R Anderson 0.88 7.0 17.0 17.0
8th Racing Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 SPYC Ian Harvey 0.62 8.0 19.0 19.0
9th Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 LDYC Deon Van Der Walt 0.825 9.0 15.0 15.0
10th Racing Theriando Flying 15 2766 LDYC Ian Otto 0.84 10.0 21.0 21.0
 

horizontal rule

LDYC EASTER REGATTA - Monday - "L" Course

Result for the day

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Monday R1 Monday R2 Total Nett
1st Racing J'Y Suis J22 764 Brent Haddock 0.915 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 Johnny Smit 0.88 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Racing Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 Ian Harvey 0.62 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th Racing Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759  Arnold/Eleanor Spies 0.84 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
4th Racing Agattu JS9000 SIN700 Tielman Burger 1.065 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
6th Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 Trish 0.775 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
6th Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30  Austin Daly 0.88 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
8th Racing Adventurer H23 108 Luke Quin 0.845 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th Racing Air Force Won Tornado Sport 69 Peter Pace 1.307 14.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 23.0
9th Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 Deon van der Walt 0.825 9.0 14.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
11th Racing Gusto Stadt 23 15  R Anderson 0.88 10.0 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
12th Racing Da Ba Dee Flamenca Racing 279 Adrian Badenhorst 0.835 11.0 14.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
13th Racing Jacquelene Weekender 7   0.84 12.0 14.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

Monday R1 

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing J'Y Suis J22 764 Brent Haddock 0.915 00:32:05 0:29:21 1.0
2 Racing Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 Ian Harvey 0.62 00:47:29 0:29:26 2.0
3 Racing Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759  Arnold/Eleanor Spies 0.84 00:35:28 0:29:48 3.0
4 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 Trish 0.775 00:38:28 0:29:49 4.0
5 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 Johnny Smit 0.88 00:34:28 0:30:20 5.0
6 Racing Agattu JS9000 SIN700 Tielman Burger 1.065 00:30:19 0:32:17 6.0
7 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30  Austin Daly 0.88 00:37:41 0:33:10 7.0
8 Racing Adventurer H23 108 Luke Quin 0.845 00:39:16 0:33:11 8.0
9 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 Deon van der Walt 0.825 00:42:28 0:35:02 9.0
10 Racing Gusto Stadt 23 15  R Anderson 0.88 00:40:25 0:35:34 10.0
11 Racing Da Ba Dee Flamenca Racing 279 Adrian Badenhorst 0.835 00:44:55 0:37:30 11.0
12 Racing Jacquelene Weekender 7   0.84 00:45:50 0:38:30 12.0
13 Racing Air Force Won Tornado Sport 69 Peter Pace 1.307 DNC   14.0

Monday R2

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Racing J'Y Suis J22 764 Brent Haddock 0.915 00:27:10 0:24:51 1.0
2 Racing Jem Stadt 23 26 Johnny Smit 0.88 00:28:23 0:24:59 2.0
3 Racing Agattu JS9000 SIN700 Tielman Burger 1.065 00:23:34 0:25:06 3.0
4 Racing Flashpoint Stadt 23 30  Austin Daly 0.88 00:30:32 0:26:52 4.0
5 Racing Dream One Vivacity 20 Twin 2284 Ian Harvey 0.62 00:44:01 0:27:17 5.0
6 Racing Kinetics Miura With Furler 1759  Arnold/Eleanor Spies 0.84 00:34:53 0:29:18 6.0
7 Racing Joy Ride Mistral Bulb 75 Trish 0.775 00:38:27 0:29:48 7.0
8 Racing Adventurer H23 108 Luke Quin 0.845 00:40:40 0:34:22 8.0
9 Racing Air Force Won Tornado Sport 69 Peter Pace 1.307 00:35:15 0:46:04 9.0
10 Racing Noumea Mistral Fin 109 Deon van der Walt 0.825 DNC   14.0
10 Racing Gusto Stadt 23 15  R Anderson 0.88 DNC   14.0
10 Racing Da Ba Dee Flamenca Racing 279 Adrian Badenhorst 0.835 DNC   14.0
10 Racing Jacquelene Weekender 7   0.84 DNC   14.0

horizontal rule

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer