Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Easter Regatta 2017 • Easter Regatta 2016 • Easter Regatta 2015 • Easter Regatta 2014 • Easter Regatta 2013 • Easter Regatta 2012 • Easter Regatta 2011 • Easter Regatta 2010 • Easter Regatta 2009 • Easter Regatta 2008 •
 

horizontal rule

Racing Class - Provisional Easter regatta 2008

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:TCF, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm Club TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes Rank

Unruly

Pacer 27

11

Ian Gibson

DAC

1.080

(5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0

9.0

4.0

 

1st

Jem

Stadt 23

26

Johnny Smit

LDYC

0.880

1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0

16.0

6.0

 

2nd

Just US

J27

204

Daniel Coetzee

PNYC

1.015

(6.0) 4.0 1.0 5.0

16.0

10.0

 

3rd

Grand Prix

F1

931

Eddie Swart

LDYC

0.87

2.0 5.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0

21.0

11.0

 

4th

Reggae

Humphries 22

1954

Johan Slaghuis

DAC

0.980

4.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNF 2.0

26.0

16.0

 

5th

FlashPoint

Stadt 23

30

Tyronne Morris

LDYC

0.880

3.0 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 7.0

26.0

16.0

 

6th

Agattu

JS9000

700

Tielman Burger

LDYC

1.050

7.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0)

25.0

17.0

 

7th

Mean Streak

F1

934

Deon Viljoen

LDYC

0.87

(10.0 DNS) 3.0 10.0 DNF 6.0

29.0

19.0

 

8th

Kamoya

Nimbus

SA 11

Rodney Beresford

LDYC

0.86

(10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF

40.0

30.0

 

9th
 

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes Rank

Jem

Stadt 23

26

Johnny Smit

LDYC

0.880

02.37.54

2.18.57

1.0

 

1

Grand Prix

F1

931

Eddie Swart

LDYC

0.87

02.43.30

2.22.15

2.0

 

2

FlashPoint

Stadt 23

30

Tyronne Morris

LDYC

0.880

02.46.44

2.26.44

3.0

 

3

Reggae

Humphries 22

1954

Johan Slaghuis

DAC

0.980

02.31.04

2.28.03

4.0

 

4

Unruly

Pacer 27

11

Ian Gibson

DAC

1.080

2.19.38

2.30.48

5.0

 

5

Just US

J27

204

Daniel Coetzee

PNYC

1.015

02.33.27

2.35.45

6.0

 

6

Agattu

JS9000

700

Tielman Burger

LDYC

1.050

02.33.15

2.40.55

7.0

 

7

Mean Streak

F1

934

Deon Viljoen

LDYC

0.87

DNS

 

10.0

 

8

Kamoya

Nimbus

SA 11

Rodney Beresford

LDYC

0.86

DNS

 

10.0

 

8
 

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes Rank

Unruly

Pacer 27

11

Ian Gibson

DAC

1.080

1.07.24

1.12.48

1.0

 

1

Jem

Stadt 23

26

Johnny Smit

LDYC

0.880

1.25.30

1.15.14

2.0

 

2

Mean Streak

F1

934

Deon Viljoen

LDYC

0.87

1.31.32

1.19.38

3.0

 

3

Just US

J27

204

Daniel Coetzee

PNYC

1.015

1.20.45

1.21.58

4.0

 

4

Grand Prix

F1

931

Eddie Swart

LDYC

0.87

1.36.49

1.24.14

5.0

 

5

FlashPoint

Stadt 23

30

Tyronne Morris

LDYC

0.880

1.37.19

1.25.38

6.0

 

6

Agattu

JS9000

700

Tielman Burger

LDYC

1.050

1.24.44

1.28.58

7.0

 

7

Reggae

Humphries 22

1954

Johan Slaghuis

DAC

0.980

DNF

 

10.0

 

8

Kamoya

Nimbus

SA 11

Rodney Beresford

LDYC

0.86

DNF

 

10.0

 

8
 

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes Rank

Just US

J27

204

Daniel Coetzee

PNYC

1.015

0.56.07

0.56.58

1.0

 

1

Unruly

Pacer 27

11

Ian Gibson

DAC

1.080

0.57.35

1.02.11

2.0

 

2

Agattu

JS9000

700

Tielman Burger

LDYC

1.050

1.00.10

1.03.11

3.0

 

3

Jem

Stadt 23

26

Johnny Smit

LDYC

0.880

DNF

 

10.0

 

4

Grand Prix

F1

931

Eddie Swart

LDYC

0.87

DNF

 

10.0

 

4

Reggae

Humphries 22

1954

Johan Slaghuis

DAC

0.980

DNF

 

10.0

 

4

FlashPoint

Stadt 23

30

Tyronne Morris

LDYC

0.880

DNF

 

10.0

 

4

Mean Streak

F1

934

Deon Viljoen

LDYC

0.87

DNF

 

10.0

 

4

Kamoya

Nimbus

SA 11

Rodney Beresford

LDYC

0.86

DNF

 

10.0

 

4
 

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes Rank

Unruly

Pacer 27

11

Ian Gibson

DAC

1.080

0.53.21

0.57.37

1.0

 

1

Reggae

Humphries 22

1954

Johan Slaghuis

DAC

0.980

1.00.30

0.59.17

2.0

 

2

Jem

Stadt 23

26

Johnny Smit

LDYC

0.880

1.11.57

1.03.19

3.0

 

3

Grand Prix

F1

931

Eddie Swart

LDYC

0.87

1.16.02

1.06.09

4.0

 

4

Just US

J27

204

Daniel Coetzee

PNYC

1.015

1.05.27

1.06.26

5.0

 

5

Mean Streak

F1

934

Deon Viljoen

LDYC

0.87

1.17.41

1.07.35

6.0

 

6

FlashPoint

Stadt 23

30

Tyronne Morris

LDYC

0.880

1.18.38

1.09.12

7.0

 

7

Agattu

JS9000

700

Tielman Burger

LDYC

1.050

1.13.12

1.16.52

8.0

 

8

Kamoya

Nimbus

SA 11

Rodney Beresford

LDYC

0.86

DNF

 

10.0

 

9
 

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points

DNF

Started but did not finish

10

DNS

Came to the start area but did not start

10

horizontal rule

Cruising - Provisional Easter regatta 2008

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:TCF, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm Club TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes Rank

Tequila Sunrise

Jeanneau

562

Ronnie Hamlett

SPYC

0.87

(4.0 DNS) 1.0 4.0 DNF 2.0

11.0

7.0

 

1st

Joy Ride

Mistral

75

Trish Coninx

SPYC

0.775

(4.0 DNS) 3.0 4.0 DNF 1.0

12.0

8.0

 

2nd

Bryana

Dix 43

3641

Luke Fisher

LDYC

0.9

(4.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS

14.0

10.0

 

3rd
 

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm Club TCF Place Nett Notes Rank

Tequila Sunrise

Jeanneau

562

Ronnie Hamlett

SPYC

0.87

DNS

4.0

 

1

Joy Ride

Mistral

75

Trish Coninx

SPYC

0.775

DNS

4.0

 

1

Bryana

Dix 43

3641

Luke Fisher

LDYC

0.9

DNC

4.0

 

1
 

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes Rank

Tequila Sunrise

Jeanneau

562

Ronnie Hamlett

SPYC

0.87

1.47.28

1.33.30

1.0

 

1

Bryana

Dix 43

3641

Luke Fisher

LDYC

0.9

1.44.36

1.34.08

2.0

 

2

Joy Ride

Mistral

75

Trish Coninx

SPYC

0.775

2.02.44

1.35.07

3.0

 

3
 

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat Class SailNo Helm Club TCF Place Nett Notes Rank

Tequila Sunrise

Jeanneau

562

Ronnie Hamlett

SPYC

0.87

DNF

4.0

 

1

Joy Ride

Mistral

75

Trish Coninx

SPYC

0.775

DNF

4.0

 

1

Bryana

Dix 43

3641

Luke Fisher

LDYC

0.9

DNS

4.0

 

1
 

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Boat Class SailNo Helm Club TCF Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes Rank

Joy Ride

Mistral

75

Trish Coninx

SPYC

0.775

1.26.29

1.07.01

1.0

 

1

Tequila Sunrise

Jeanneau

562

Ronnie Hamlett

SPYC

0.87

1.18.30

1.08.18

2.0

 

2

Bryana

Dix 43

3641

Luke Fisher

LDYC

0.9

DNS

 

4.0

 

3
 

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points

DNC

Did not come to the starting area

4

DNF

Started but did not finish

4

DNS

Came to the start area but did not start

4

horizontal rule

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer