Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • Results • Entry List • Handicaps 2015 • Media Release • Stalls •
 

Line Results
Ultra Results
Keel-MMH
Keel-MMH over 21ft
Keel under 21ft
Dinghies - Cats
TuneUp Race
Sprints
Commodores Cup
Ladies RTIR
Single Handed RTIR

Final Results 2015 RTIR

Handicap Sail No Start Ealapsed Handicap Skipper CLUB Name BOAT Name Boat Class Handicap Racing Category
1 17 08:10:00 03:25:25 03:56:01 Brian Lion-chet Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Faster Multi 23;1.149 1.149 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
2 127 08:10:00 03:59:00 04:01:23 Peter How Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Wild Thing Ferrier 22;1.01 1.01 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
3 538 08:20:00 04:53:33 04:03:39 Chris Moreton Florida Yacht Club; Dream Machine Finn;0.83 0.83 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
4 54922 08:20:00 06:33:29 04:08:17 Bernd Hammon Emmarentia Sailing Club; NO NAME Mirror;0.631 0.631 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
5 1951 08:20:00 04:28:08 04:12:19 Roger Hill Witbank Yacht Club; Hillbilly Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
6 RSA570 08:20:00 05:05:05 04:13:13 bohnsack gerd Florida Yacht Club; Abigale Finn;0.83 0.83 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
7 1119 08:20:00 04:40:56 04:17:03 Kevin Campbell Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Hay-J J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
8 008 08:20:00 04:42:36 04:18:35 Phillip Bennett Aeolians Yacht Club (AYC); Windways L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
9 775 08:20:00 04:47:40 04:23:13 Peter Marcia Victoria Lake Club; Amtec racing J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
10 59 08:20:00 05:20:12 04:24:10 David Hodgson Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); CHIHILI Mistral Fin;0.825 0.825 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
11 69877 08:20:00 05:22:44 04:24:38 Christine De La Harp NULL Hers Laser;0.82 0.82 Dinghies & Windsurfers
12 382 08:20:00 06:24:13 04:27:25 Viljoen Francois Florida Yacht Club; Wandering Jemima Gypsey 2 Up;0.696 0.696 Dinghies & Windsurfers
13 013 08:20:00 04:53:09 04:28:14 Rob Willcox Victoria Lake Club; Streetcar L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
14 F228 08:20:00 04:41:03 04:28:24 Calvin Nicholl Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Sailquip Ullman First 8;0.955 0.955 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
15 855 08:20:00 07:15:00 04:29:42 Marchant Pretorius Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Lido Vivacity 20 Twin Keel;0.62 0.62 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
16 3908 08:10:00 03:31:22 04:30:33 Andrew Dolloway Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC); Ladybird Farrier Ladybird;1.28 1.28 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
17 925 08:20:00 05:11:06 04:30:39 Roger  Attridge Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Jolly Roger Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
18 766 08:20:00 04:57:23 04:32:06 Malcolm Tiley Aeolians Yacht Club (AYC); Suzy Too J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
19 1954 08:20:00 04:43:38 04:32:17 Luke Wagner Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC); Regae Humphries 22 (Marine Ply Original);0.96 0.96 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
20 1402 08:20:00 04:32:46 04:32:46 Rob Tarboton Henley Midmar Yacht Club Funtastic 29er;1 1 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
21 8486 08:10:00 04:25:48 04:33:46 Brennan Robinson Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC); Blackout 505;1.03 1.03 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
22 54901 08:20:00 07:14:19 04:34:03 Frank Sturgess Emmarentia Sailing Club; Molly Mirror;0.631 0.631 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
23 954 08:20:00 05:45:40 04:34:07 Glen Green Free State Yacht Club; Serenity Sprog;0.793 0.793 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
24 148 08:20:00 05:26:36 04:35:59 Richard Stewart Vaal Cruising Association (VCA); Moonbeam H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
25 005 08:20:00 05:19:21 04:36:14 Rory Hay Witbank Yacht Club; Bound Too F180;0.865 0.865 Keelboats under 21 foot
26 GBR8 08:20:00 04:28:58 04:37:02 Hans Regotski Point Yacht Club Flying Freddy 505;1.03 1.03 Dinghies & Windsurfers
27 229 08:20:00 05:46:36 04:37:17 Kyle Harvey Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Out of Control Hunter 19;0.8 0.8 Keelboats under 21 foot
28 8789 08:20:00 04:30:25 04:38:32 Warwick Ham Pretoria Sailing Club; 7 of 9 505;1.03 1.03 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
29 448 08:20:00 04:47:21 04:39:35 David Ellis Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); iCandy Didi Mini Transat iCANDY;0.973 0.973 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
30 1167 08:20:00 05:06:56 04:40:51 Damian Muller Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); wild card J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
31 101 08:20:00 05:40:26 04:40:51 Noel Abendroth Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Freude Mistral Fin;0.825 0.825 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
32 62 08:20:00 05:22:29 04:43:47 Eric Geyer Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Skye Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
33 27 08:10:00 03:18:30 04:44:27 Alex Schon Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Slumdog Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker;1.433 1.433 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
34 0 08:20:00 06:23:10 04:45:28 Alex Garoufalias Witbank Yacht Club; The Floater Pirate 17;0.745 0.745 Keelboats under 21 foot
35 RSA8 08:20:00 05:14:00 04:45:44 Megan Eccleston Victoria Lake Club; RSA 470;0.91 0.91 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
36 930 08:20:00 05:28:52 04:46:07 Louis Nortje VCA Finesse Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
37 30 08:20:00 05:25:11 04:46:10 Austin Daly Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Flashpoint Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
38 23-159 08:20:00 05:38:56 04:46:24 Michaela  Robinson Boskop Yacht Club; Oran Mor H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
39 2 08:20:00 05:25:36 04:46:32 Tyronne Morris Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Angelique Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
40 32 08:20:00 05:25:37 04:46:33 Hannes Van Der Walt Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Top Notch Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
41 21 08:20:00 05:26:02 04:46:55 Roger Sanders Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Erratic Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
42 1277 08:20:00 05:14:43 04:47:58 Stephan Martinussen Vaal Cruising Association (VCA); Jonah J J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
43 182 08:20:00 05:14:45 04:48:00 Dominic Van der Walt Lake Deneys Yacht Club; DJ J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
44 8520 08:10:00 04:39:39 04:48:02 Mark Biagio Pretoria Sailing Club; Geelslang 505;1.03 1.03 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
45 172 08:20:00 05:15:21 04:48:33 Pierre  Van Rensburg Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); jalapino J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
46 913 08:20:00 05:31:40 04:48:33 Richard Bremner Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); invincible Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
47 926 08:20:00 05:32:31 04:49:17 Francis Gibbons Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Finster Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
48 2005 08:20:00 06:01:43 04:49:22 Monica Fisher Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Monkey Hunter 19;0.8 0.8 Keelboats under 21 foot
49 158 08:20:00 05:16:44 04:49:49 Glenn Magill Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Jumping Jive J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
50 086 08:20:00 05:16:51 04:49:55 Dave Long Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Carousel L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
51 68 08:20:00 05:29:35 04:50:02 Nicol Hakkesteeg Florida Yacht Club; Statisfaction Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
52 748 08:20:00 06:03:51 04:51:05 alan blair Lake Deneys Yacht Club; sheba Hunter 19;0.8 0.8 Keelboats under 21 foot
53 2201 08:10:00 04:37:14 04:51:06 Jonathan Bear Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Wild Monkey Dance T7;1.05 1.05 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
54 1073 08:20:00 05:18:30 04:51:26 Anton  Nel Victoria Lake Club; Misty Blue Beneteau 345;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
55 01 08:20:00 05:54:19 04:52:19 Peter Lambert Vaal Cruising Association (VCA); Rhesus Alpha Mistral Fin;0.825 0.825 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
56 10 08:10:00 04:41:58 04:53:15 Guy Nottingham Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Sebago Music Pacer 27;1.04 1.04 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
57 11 08:10:00 04:35:13 04:54:29 Kian Ellens Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Flying Dragon Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
58 2463 08:10:00 04:37:24 04:54:53 Laetitia Mienie Stilbaai Yacht Club; No name Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
59 200 08:20:00 05:01:09 04:55:08 Jake Opperman Pennant Nine Yacht Club; Instigator J27;0.98 0.98 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
60 18 08:10:00 04:36:10 04:55:30 Ben  Mienie Stilbaai Yacht Club; Krokodil Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
61 94 08:20:00 05:50:24 04:56:05 Ray van Rensburg Boskop Yacht Club; Aquafox H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
62 2 08:20:00 05:42:35 04:56:20 Jonathan  Viljoen Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Phatt Ass F180;0.865 0.865 Keelboats under 21 foot
63 006 08:20:00 05:24:02 04:56:29 Craig Deverson Zeekoevlei Yacht Club; N/A L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
64 21 08:10:00 04:37:28 04:56:53 Gavin Higgs Stilbaai Yacht Club; TRIDENT Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
65 SA1170 08:20:00 05:26:38 04:57:14 Douglas Reeve Bayshore Marina Seaquill Stadt 34 Short Masthead Rig;0.91 0.91 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
66 51 08:20:00 05:51:51 04:57:19 Pierre Myburgh Vaal Cruising Association (VCA); Nakita H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
67 54 08:20:00 05:38:36 04:57:58 Kay Ackerman Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Mega Magic Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
68 3772 08:20:00 04:41:35 04:59:19 Bob Kleynjan Stilbaai Yacht Club; slippery wen wet Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
69 12 08:10:00 04:39:47 04:59:22 Manuel Raposo Stilbaai Yacht Club; Magic "Pora" Fly Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
70 23-100 08:20:00 05:54:49 04:59:49 Richard Angus Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Freya H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
71 6 08:10:00 04:40:28 05:00:06 Gary Mason Stilbaai Yacht Club; Shalaubre  Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
72 927 08:20:00 05:45:02 05:00:11 Stephen Niccol Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Casimozo Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
73 920 08:20:00 05:45:27 05:00:32 otto tanczos Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); dreamtime Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
74 769 08:20:00 06:15:41 05:00:33 Mark Green Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Fundi Hunter 19;0.8 0.8 Keelboats under 21 foot
75 761 08:20:00 04:50:30 05:00:40 Roy Spurdle Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Madame Pazzazz Farr 38 Sugar Scoop;1.035 1.035 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
76 2205 08:20:00 05:31:23 05:01:34 David Lister Bayshore Marina; Icebreaker Stadt 34 Short Masthead Rig;0.91 0.91 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
77 3 08:10:00 04:42:07 05:01:52 Ken Rees-Gibbs Stilbaai Yacht Club; Breathtaking Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
78 81 08:20:00 05:30:19 05:02:14 Dean Hall Pennant Nine Yacht Club; one more time L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
79 240 08:20:00 06:27:35 05:02:19 Japie Naude Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); MELTEMI Theta 26 Cruising;0.78 0.78 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
80 657 08:20:00 05:22:47 05:03:44 Gavin Tintinger Lake Deneys Yacht Club; This Way Up Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
81 85 08:20:00 05:32:00 05:03:47 John Lee Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Blade Runner  L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
82 2388 08:10:00 04:37:36 05:03:58 Craig Schweitzer Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Excalibur Leisure 42;1.095 1.095 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
83 2511 08:20:00 06:30:03 05:04:14 Riaan Van Niekerk Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Lammetjie Stadt 30;0.78 0.78 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
84 10 08:20:00 05:32:49 05:04:32 Neil Hamilton Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Hang Ten L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
85 20 08:20:00 06:09:16 05:04:39 Ian Harvey Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Dreamtwo Mistral Fin;0.825 0.825 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
86 57 08:20:00 06:30:38 05:04:42 Francois de Kock Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Bahama mama Theta 26 Cruising;0.78 0.78 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
87 19 08:10:00 04:44:46 05:04:42 Corrie  Du Plooy Stilbaai Yacht Club; Gumphy Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
88 33 08:20:00 05:31:13 05:04:43 Paul  Van Heerden Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC); Cayachtic Charger 33;0.92 0.92 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
89 9871 08:20:00 06:42:03 05:05:33 Cornelius Van Niekerk Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Spirit of the wind Jaguar;0.76 0.76 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
90 110-1 08:20:00 06:10:46 05:05:53 Peter Mann Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Silver Sovereign Mistral Fin;0.825 0.825 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
91 194 08:20:00 05:12:20 05:06:05 Marc Schutte Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Bayete J27;0.98 0.98 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
92 017 08:20:00 05:35:08 05:06:39 Craig  Daniel Wits University Yacht Club; La Digue L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
93 23 08:20:00 06:36:07 05:06:59 Francois Spies Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Sunchaser Mistral Bulb;0.775 0.775 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
94 17 08:20:00 06:05:44 05:07:13 Vincent  Wates Pennant Nine Yacht Club; Pileus Nimbus with furler;0.84 0.84 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
95 04 08:20:00 06:08:29 05:07:41 Neal Swanepoel Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Letata L20;0.835 0.835 Keelboats under 21 foot
96 7 08:10:00 04:48:21 05:08:32 Anthony Engelbrecgt Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Thunderball Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
97 35 08:20:00 05:50:40 05:08:35 Gary Sandham Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Crackerjack Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
98 501 08:20:00 06:35:44 05:08:40 Simon Kelly Bayshore Marina; Cool Runnings Theta 26 Cruising;0.78 0.78 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
99 15 08:20:00 05:50:58 05:08:51 Neil de Lange Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); GUSTO Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
100 2298 08:20:00 04:51:02 05:09:22 Vihan Feldtmann Stilbaai Yacht Club; Jennelee Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
101 83 08:20:00 06:38:33 05:10:52 Roger Cameron Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Daydreamer Theta 26 Cruising;0.78 0.78 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
102 79 08:20:00 06:39:31 05:11:37 quintin stephen Lake Deneys Yacht Club; swift sure Theta 26 Cruising;0.78 0.78 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
103 105 08:20:00 04:25:19 05:12:33 Andrew Tarboton Henley Midmar Yacht Club N/A 49er;1.178 1.178 Dinghies & Windsurfers
104 776 08:20:00 06:31:11 05:12:57 Eugene  Fourie Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Amooti Hunter 19;0.8 0.8 Keelboats under 21 foot
105 16 08:20:00 06:12:40 05:13:02 Leo Gitelson Lake Deneys Yacht Club; AGAINST THE WIND Nimbus with furler;0.84 0.84 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
106 410 08:10:00 04:49:53 05:13:04 William Crockett False Bay Yacht Club; 4Sale Melges 24;1.08 1.08 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
107 2216 08:20:00 05:37:50 05:14:11 Hedley Manicom Bayshore Marina; Moyo Stadt 34 Standard Fractional;0.93 0.93 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
108 090 08:20:00 06:11:59 05:14:20 Allan Rosenberg Bayshore Greylag H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
109 1759 08:20:00 06:07:00 05:15:37 Eleanor Spies Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Kinetics Muira With Furler;0.86 0.86 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
110 1691 08:20:00 05:37:02 05:17:09 Sean Boyley Highveld Sailing Club; Tigerlet Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
111 7 08:20:00 04:29:29 05:17:27 Euan  Hurter Point Yacht Club Ken 49er;1.178 1.178 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
112 777 08:20:00 05:37:22 05:17:28 Eugene Thornhill Highveld Sailing Club; Coolcat Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
113 2126 08:10:00 04:09:09 05:17:40 Kyle Boman The Catamaran Club (TCC); Doopieat Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
114 133 08:20:00 06:13:47 05:17:43 Tony de Carvalho Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Cayo Coco Stadt 22;0.85 0.85 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
115 55 08:20:00 06:25:11 05:17:47 Steward Galoway Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Mel De Maan Mistral Fin;0.825 0.825 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
116 1280 08:20:00 05:47:34 05:18:01 Acton Plunket Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Casper J22;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
117 0 08:20:00 05:51:31 05:18:07 Edward Doel Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Gunsmoke Sweetpea Std;0.905 0.905 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
118 292 08:10:00 04:34:42 05:18:39 Les Porter Stilbaai Yacht Club; Split decision Farrier 27;1.16 1.16 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
119 808 08:10:00 04:37:20 05:18:39 Michael Vijverberg Lake Deneys Yacht Club; N/A Multi 23;1.149 1.149 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
120 909 08:20:00 06:06:36 05:18:57 Daniel Van den Heever Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Dajoran Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
121 115 08:20:00 06:28:19 05:20:22 Carlos Herrera Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Rumbo Mistral Fin;0.825 0.825 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
122 SA35 08:20:00 06:45:42 05:20:30 Carlos Rubio Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Lina B Flamenca Std;0.79 0.79 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
123 0 08:20:00 06:22:02 05:20:54 Neville Warrington Pennant Nine Yacht Club; Sole Surchin Trapper;0.84 0.84 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
124 9039 08:20:00 04:26:35 05:20:58 Richard Stevens Witbank Yacht Club; Gust Buster H18;1.204 1.204 Catamarans
125 273 08:20:00 05:06:25 05:21:44 Ian  Crozier Pretoria Sailing Club; Serendipity FD;1.05 1.05 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
126 2262 08:10:00 04:52:55 05:22:13 Herbert Karolius Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Baleka Fast 42;1.1 1.1 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
127 103 08:20:00 06:21:19 05:22:13 Luke Quinn Lake Deneys Yacht Club; ADVENTURER H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
128 23-004 08:20:00 06:21:29 05:22:21 Mark Cameron Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Scampi H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
129 SA11 08:20:00 06:24:49 05:23:15 Stefan Potgieter Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Kamoya Nimbus with furler;0.84 0.84 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
130 1 08:20:00 06:20:57 05:23:48 Robbie Beeton Mountain Sailing & Sports Club (MYC); Fly Stadt 22;0.85 0.85 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
131 1486 08:20:00 06:25:51 05:24:07 Dave Dowthwaite Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Kyalami Carribea 28;0.84 0.84 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
132 104 08:20:00 06:34:35 05:25:32 James Macdonald Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Doc Joan Mistral Fin;0.825 0.825 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
133 6 08:20:00 06:29:15 05:26:58 TONY SMITH Lake Deneys Yacht Club; MOVING ON Nimbus with furler;0.84 0.84 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
134 409 08:20:00 06:49:06 05:27:17 Matthew Clack Witbank Yacht Club carpet bagger Hunter 19;0.8 0.8 Keelboats under 21 foot
135 541 08:20:00 06:02:31 05:28:05 Smurf Langhoff Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Drago Sweetpea Std;0.905 0.905 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
136 0 08:20:00 07:12:02 05:28:21 Clinton Swaffield Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Bydarchelon  Jaguar;0.76 0.76 Catamarans
137 1559 08:20:00 06:05:50 05:29:15 Rodney Beresford Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Sillago Atlantis 36;0.9 0.9 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
138 57 08:20:00 06:14:49 05:29:50 Cornelius Du Plessis Lake Deneys Yacht Club; RUSTLER Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
139 2882 08:20:00 05:10:45 05:30:20 Christo  Fick Stilbaai Yacht Club; Fikse kat Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
140 75844 08:20:00 04:56:40 05:30:20 Pierre de Villiers Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Zulu H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
141 005 08:20:00 06:01:27 05:30:44 Kevan Jones Lake Deneys Yacht Club; SANDPIPER L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
142 120 08:20:00 05:09:13 05:30:52 Steve Thysse Transvaal Yacht Club; French Connection Dragonfly;1.07 1.07 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
143 19 08:20:00 06:34:03 05:31:00 Peter Holcroft Pennant Nine Yacht Club; DJINNI Nimbus with furler;0.84 0.84 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
144 059 08:20:00 06:02:11 05:31:24 Douglas Brake Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Easy Beat L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
145 177 08:20:00 06:41:46 05:31:27 Onno Kleynjan Lake Deneys Yacht Club; La Grizette Theta 26 Racing;0.825 0.825 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
146 23-091 08:20:00 06:32:21 05:31:32 Brad Rayson Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC); Blew by you H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
147 2591 08:20:00 05:52:33 05:31:45 Julie Vermaerke The Catamaran Club (TCC); Sea Dog Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
148 7954 08:20:00 05:12:17 05:31:57 Brendon Smith Stilbaai Yacht Club; J&B Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
149 90989 08:20:00 04:58:45 05:32:39 Mike Herald The Catamaran Club (TCC); NA H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
150 016 08:20:00 06:31:22 05:32:40 Jakobus Van Biljon Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Crusader Stadt 22;0.85 0.85 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
151 2877 08:20:00 05:13:04 05:32:47 Francois Gersteling - No Club Affiliation -; Maestro Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
152 59 08:20:00 06:18:22 05:32:58 Peter Gage Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Synergy Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
153 4543 08:20:00 05:14:18 05:34:06 Shanette Tiquin Boskop Yacht Club; Storm Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
154 6314 08:20:00 05:14:32 05:34:21 Erik Pretorius Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Accelerando Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
155 47 08:20:00 06:01:54 05:34:45 Paul van Eck Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Ariel 1/4 Ton Fuel Free and Ryobi;0.925 0.925 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
156 20 08:20:00 04:22:44 05:34:59 Niccolo  Marcia  Victoria Lake Club; Hobie Tiger 20 Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Catamarans
157 2645 08:20:00 04:22:56 05:35:14 Michael Goodyer Point Yacht Club; Microtronix Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Catamarans
158 277 08:20:00 07:10:00 05:35:24 Marius Potgieter Vaal Cruising Association (VCA); Mama-Mia Theta 26 Cruising;0.78 0.78 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
159 5449 08:20:00 05:19:17 05:36:31 Grant Whitfield Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Caltex Dart 1 Up;1.054 1.054 Catamarans
160 108652 08:20:00 05:02:38 05:36:59 Robert Handley Lake Deneys Yacht Club; na H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
161 936 08:20:00 06:14:30 05:37:03 Denis Geyer Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Quest Atlantis 36;0.9 0.9 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
162 23-155 08:20:00 06:39:02 05:37:11 Barend Van der Walt Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Thereda Star  H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
163 64 08:20:00 06:23:21 05:37:21 John Busschau Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Fleur de passion Stadt 23;0.88 0.88 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
164 2577 08:10:00 04:25:04 05:37:58 Rudolph Sonnekus Boskop Yacht Club; Tierkat Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
165 2655 08:20:00 04:26:05 05:39:15 Mark Kopel Stilbaai Yacht Club; The Other Blonde Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Catamarans
166 23-027 08:20:00 06:41:59 05:39:41 Johann Bauermeister Sunset Shores; Tullough H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
167 K225 05 08:20:00 06:47:05 05:39:55 Jordan Giannopoulos Stilbaai Yacht Club; Overdraught Keren;0.835 0.835 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
168 007 08:20:00 06:13:45 05:40:07 Helgard Potgieter Pennant Nine Yacht Club; Gelderland II Stadt 34 Short Masthead Rig;0.91 0.91 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
169 75 08:20:00 03:58:04 05:41:09 Francois du Preez The Catamaran Club (TCC); N/A Nacra F20 Carbon Spinaker;1.433 1.433 Catamarans
170 SA2929 08:20:00 06:20:09 05:42:08 Mattheus Kapp Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Fairwind Atlantis 36;0.9 0.9 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
171 5377 08:20:00 05:26:14 05:43:51 Carel Schoeman Stilbaai Yacht Club; Mabootjie Dart 1 Up;1.054 1.054 Catamarans
172 2639 08:10:00 04:29:50 05:44:02 Mark Wijtenburg Stilbaai Yacht Club;   Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
173 90106 08:20:00 05:10:11 05:45:23 Pieter   Schutte Lake Deneys Yacht Club; ALL SEASONS H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
174 938 08:20:00 06:37:45 05:46:03 Harry Basson Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Not The Gnome Formula 1;0.87 0.87 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
175 186 08:20:00 06:28:58 05:46:11 Jaap Harwig Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); NIKITA Sadler 32;0.89 0.89 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
176 2449 08:10:00 04:31:42 05:46:25 Dries Pretorius Boskop Yacht Club; No name Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
177 6268 08:20:00 05:36:46 05:46:52 Andrew Arthur Emmarentia Sailing Club; Super Tramp 505;1.03 1.03 Dinghies & Windsurfers
178 88 08:20:00 06:19:25 05:47:10 Derrick Willcock Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Free Wheeler L26;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
179 91074 08:20:00 05:12:31 05:47:59 Ryan Harvey Deneysville Aquatic Club (DAC); Harveys Homegrown H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
180 24466 08:20:00 05:28:00 05:48:12 Kyle Lambie Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); 0 H14 Turbo;1.0616 1.0616 Catamarans
181 0 08:20:00 05:59:52 05:48:21 Friso Vijverberg Lake Deneys Yacht Club; N/A Weta 1 Up;0.968 0.968 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
182 1724 08:20:00 06:14:59 05:48:44 Eddie Visser Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Still Cruizin L36;0.93 0.93 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
183 2644 08:10:00 04:33:43 05:48:59 Charles Girard Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Green Team Hobie Racing Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
184 4540 08:20:00 05:31:36 05:49:30 Stephen MacDonald Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Wet Fury Dart 1 Up;1.054 1.054 Catamarans
185 23-096 08:20:00 06:53:53 05:49:44 Pieter Foord Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Perseverance H23;0.845 0.845 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
186 990 08:20:00 06:22:46 05:50:14 Kevin Payne Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Coral Palm Beneteau 35;0.915 0.915 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
187 002 08:20:00 06:20:43 05:50:16 Juan Thiebaut Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); Chinook L34;0.92 0.92 Keelboats (21 foot & over) & Micro Multihulls
188 2290 08:10:00 04:34:54 05:50:30 Wentzel Coetzer Boskop Yacht Club; Mon Reve Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
189 76965 08:20:00 05:15:10 05:50:56 Peter Van der Meer Highveld Sailing Club; Blue Hobie H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
190 108095 08:20:00 05:15:30 05:51:19 Trevor D'Oliviera - No Club Affiliation -; Splash H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
191 4532 08:20:00 05:31:17 05:52:09 Enno Krueger Lake Deneys Yacht Club; BARBIE Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
192 482 08:10:00 04:36:48 05:52:55 Brandon Wijtenburg Stilbaai Yacht Club;   Hobie Wild Cat;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
193 75317 08:20:00 05:17:10 05:53:10 Niel Fullaway Bloemfontein Yacht Club; N/A H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
194 2422 08:10:00 04:37:40 05:54:02 Clint  Du Toit Point Yacht Club; Shark Hobie Tiger;1.275 1.275 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
195 2014 08:20:00 06:18:48 05:56:27 Mark Tintinger Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Puddy Tat Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
196 833 08:10:00 04:38:45 05:56:28 Danny Adams Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Hoosyadaddy Prindle 19;1.2788 1.2788 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
197 54834 08:20:00 05:20:44 05:57:08 Theuns Lamprecht Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Hobie 16 H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
198 112615 08:20:00 05:20:51 05:57:16 Hennie Swanepoel Royal Natal Yacht Club (RNYC); hennie H16;1.1135 1.1135 Catamarans
199 71 08:20:00 06:20:29 05:58:02 Dylan Lambie Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); 0 Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
200 4375 08:10:00 05:46:21 05:58:08 Pierre de Villiers Seal Point Yacht Club (SPYC); élan élégant  Elan 350;1.034 1.034 Ultra Racing Class (handicap 1.0 and up)
201 5363 08:20:00 05:37:28 05:58:44 Derek Joubert Stilbaai Yacht Club; Chesire Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Dinghies &  Windsurfers
202 3771 08:20:00 05:37:34 05:58:50 Robert  Mijne Lake Deneys Yacht Club; Toffe jongen Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
203 1247 08:20:00 06:23:37 06:00:59 Edith Benfield Stilbaai Yacht Club; unknown Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
204 2485 08:20:00 05:40:01 06:01:26 Hilmar Eckhardt Benoni Sailing Club; Viper Dart 2 Up;1.063 1.063 Catamarans
205 0 08:20:00 06:25:06 06:02:23 Rassie Fourie - No Club Affiliation -; no name Halcat 1up;0.941 0.941 Catamarans
206