Lake Deneys Yacht Club

Telephone
(27) 016371 1393
Cell
079 472 0093 (Office)
082 570 3367 (Manager)
        Please note that cell-phone reception is not very good
FAX
(27) 016371 2343
E-Mail
Club Manager: manager@ldyc.co.za
Office: ldyc@telkomsa.net
Postal Address
PO Box40, Deneysville, 1932

LDYC Logo.jpg (6009 bytes)


• Home • Up • RTIR 2008 • Ultra Class • Tune Up • Commodores Cup • Single Handed RTIR •
 

 
Race Results               Start Time 00:00:00  
Series Single Handed RTIR 2008             Course Sailed      
Date of Race 01 Jan 2008
 
          Course Distance   Nm
Race Number 1             Wind Direction    
No of Entrants 45             Wind Speed   knots
No. of Starters 45             Total Race Laps 1  
                       
Sail Number Class Boat Name Skipper Handicap Finish Time Start Correction Laps Elapsed Time Corrected Time Position Across line Position on Handicap
773 Hunter Slippery When Wet Simon Farrington        0.820 04:43:58 00:00:00 1 4:43:58 3:52:51 6 1
2005 Hunter Rat Gut Alex Schon        0.820 4:55:44 00:00:00 1 4:55:44 4:02:30 11 2
769 Hunter Fundi Jaco Swart        0.820 05:01:21 00:00:00 1 5:01:21 4:07:06 13 3
931 F1 Grand Prix Eddie Swart        0.880 4:48:34 00:00:00 1 4:48:34 4:13:56 10 4
763 J22 Paguro iv Dylan Emmet        0.915 4:42:45 00:00:00 1 4:42:45 4:18:43 5 5
SA11 Nimbus Kamoya Rodney        0.860 05:01:44 00:00:00 1 5:01:44 4:19:29 14 6
21 L26 Tatoosh Tielman jnr        0.915 4:45:02 00:00:00 1 4:45:02 4:20:48 8 7
444 Hunter Full of Sheet Peter Watts        0.820 05:28:23 00:00:00 1 5:28:23 4:29:16 17 8
84 L26 Noble Steed Johan Slaghuis        0.915 4:57:03 00:00:00 1 4:57:03 4:31:48 12 9
26 S23 Jem T Bone Smith        0.880 05:18:50 00:00:00 1 5:18:50 4:40:34 15 10
18A Nimbus Sofia Tyrone Morris        0.860 05:28:02 00:00:00 1 5:28:02 4:42:07 16 11
106245 Hobie 16 Legend Paul Troll        1.030 4:38:13 00:00:00 1 4:38:13 4:46:34 3 12
7D Dragonfly Fast Brian Lion Cachet        1.150 4:24:10 00:00:00 1 4:24:10 5:03:47 1 13
700 JS9000 Roo Tielman Burger        1.085 4:44:15 00:00:00 1 4:44:15 5:08:25 7 14
2262 F42 Baleka Herbie        1.095 4:45:25 00:00:00 1 4:45:25 5:12:32 9 15
48 L26 Wine Song Ivan Van De Schaar        0.915 05:46:26 00:00:00 1 5:46:26 5:16:59 20 16
6 Dragonfly Just Us Mason        1.150 4:38:27 00:00:00 1 4:38:27 5:20:13 4 17
2133 Hobie Tiger Sailing Centre Charles Girard        1.209 4:26:49 00:00:00 1 4:26:49 5:22:35 2 18
5439 Dart 18 Hitech Kurt Smith        1.021 05:35:14 00:00:00 1 5:35:14 5:42:16 18 19
148 Tornado Cracklin Rose Peter Pace        1.244 05:43:18 00:00:00 1 5:43:18 7:07:04 19 20
10 L26 Hang Ten Jenny Smith        0.915 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
847 Vivacity Fleur de Lis Leonard Roelofz             -   DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
904 F1 Sun Spirit Franco        0.870 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
58 Twiggy Tri Trilonium Geoff Teasdale        1.020 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
55S S23 Upstadt .        0.880 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
sa 9 Elf 26 Ssandscat Simon Fisher        1.070 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
63 Theta Caprice Rory Greig             -   DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1283 Astove 30 Tanga James Oosthuizen        0.820 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
18 Dragonfly Krokodil Ben Minnie        1.070 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
562 Fantasia 28 Tequila Sunrise Ronnie Hamlett        0.820 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2284 Vivacity Dream One Ian Harvey             -   DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3 Dragonfly Breathtaking Unknown        1.150 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
22 Mistral Mrs Snail Steve Klaassen             -   DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
22D Dragonfly Sea Phoenix Unknown        1.150 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
30 S23 Flash Point Andrew Adams        0.880 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
915 F1 Dingus Martin Smit        0.870 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
465 Hunter Whirligig Sonica Van Der Schaar        0.820 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
57 Tornado Unknown Unknown        1.244 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
50 Theta Classique Marius Greeff             -   DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
833 Prindle 19 New Generation Danny Adams        1.181 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DNF
777H Hunter No Name John Hawley        0.820 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DBF DNF
742 Dart 18 Not Known Letitia Minnie        1.004 DNF 00:00:00 1 DNF DNF DNF DSNF
60328 H14 No Name Robyn Allen        0.906 DSQ 00:00:00 1 DSQ DSQ DSQ DSQ
213 Hunter Clockwork Austin Daly        0.820 DSQ 00:00:00 1 DSQ DNF DSQ DSQ
24494 Hobie No Name Unknown             -   OCS 00:00:00 1 OCS OCS OCS OCS
                        

Locations of visitors to this page
Questions or problems regarding this web site should be directed to   
Copyright  1997 -
Ads For Africa. All rights reserved.
Last modified on : 06 Dec 2016

Disclaimer